Official results for Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 1
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 3 April 2015

Women

3 700 m, 170 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emma KlingenbergDanish National TeamDenmark15:344:12
2Catherine TaylorOK LinneSweden16:054:20
3Maja AlmDanish National TeamDenmark16:164:23
4Julia GrossSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland16:334:28
5Sara LuescherSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland16:594:35
6Hollie OrrLOCGreat Britain17:114:38
7Ruth HolmesSNGreat Britain17:184:40
8Sarina JenzerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland17:204:41
9Sabine HauswirthSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland17:234:41
10Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanada17:284:43
11Judith WyderSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland17:304:43
12Charlotte WardSHUOCGreat Britain17:404:46
13Martina RuchSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland17:434:47
14Lenka PoklopovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic17:564:50
15Alice LeakeSNGreat Britain17:584:51
16Helen BridleESOCGreat Britain18:034:52
17Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain18:094:54
18Evely KaasikuJOKAEstonia18:104:54
19Martina SeiterleSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland18:134:55
20Amelie ChataingNOSEFrance18:144:55
21Fanni GyurkoFVOHungary18:204:57
22Sarah RollinsSNGreat Britain18:214:57
23Sari NurmelaVeVeFinland18:224:57
24Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia18:264:58
25Sina TommerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland18:284:59
26Ewa GwozdzPolish National TeamPoland18:355:01
27Adela IndrakovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic18:365:01
27Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain18:365:01
29Kristin LofgrenVaregg FleridrettSweden18:385:02
30Marketa TesarovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic18:405:02
31Vendula HorcickovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic18:425:03
32Agata StankiewiczPolish National TeamPoland18:455:04
33Tereza CechovaJUNIOR O-SPORTCzech Republic18:465:04
34Michaela OmovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic18:475:04
34Julie EmmersonODGreat Britain18:475:04
34Elena RoosSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland18:475:04
37Adela JakobovaCLYDECzech Republic18:555:06
38Monika TopinkovaANCOCzech Republic18:575:07
39Beata FalkHagaby GoIFSweden18:585:07
40Katie ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain19:015:08
40Jasmine NeveVictoria NuggestsAustralia19:015:08
42Abi WeedsSLOWGreat Britain19:035:08
43Katerina ChromaCzech National TeamCzech Republic19:045:09
44Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain19:065:09
45Denisa KosovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic19:075:10
46Rebecca HardingESOCGreat Britain19:095:10
47Marion AebiSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland19:105:10
48Hannah CoxLEIGreat Britain19:145:11
48Jana KnapovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic19:145:11
50Alison CampbellEUOCUnited States19:155:12
51Michela GuizzardiItaly teamItaly19:165:12
52Lilly GrossSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland19:185:12
53Paulina FaronPolish National TeamPoland19:265:15
54Daria LajnPolish National TeamPoland19:275:15
55Niamh O BoyleCNOCIreland19:295:15
56Katrin HardingSLOWGreat Britain19:305:16
57Kim BaxterSYOGreat Britain19:325:16
58Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain19:365:17
59Salome SchweizerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland19:375:18
60Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain19:385:18
60Helen OckendenSROCGreat Britain19:385:18
62Eva KabathovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic19:405:18
63Florence HainesAIREGreat Britain19:415:19
63Caoimhe O BoyleCNOCIreland19:415:19
65Zuzanna KubickaPolish National TeamPoland19:515:21
66Emily GarsideWCHGreat Britain19:525:22
67Roisin LongUCDOIreland19:585:23
68Linnea BackstromHestra IFSweden19:595:24
69Rhona McMillanSHUOCGreat Britain20:025:24
70Elspeth InglebySELOCGreat Britain20:035:25
70Jennifer RickettsMAROCGreat Britain20:035:25
72Toni ODonovanODIreland20:055:25
73Rona LindsayEUOCGreat Britain20:075:26
74Louise MarkstedtEBORGreat Britain20:105:27
75Hanna KorhonenOK RavinenSweden20:115:27
76Hanna HanstromTäby OKSweden20:195:29
76Natalie BeadleLOCGreat Britain20:195:29
78Katie WrightLOCGreat Britain20:255:31
79Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain20:275:31
79Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain20:275:31
81Sanna ErikssonLinköpings OKSweden20:385:34
82Katrina McLeodEUOCGreat Britain20:395:34
83Beth HansonEUOCGreat Britain20:465:36
84Hannah Cleary-HughesLOCGreat Britain20:475:37
85Sarah-Jane BarrableSLOWGreat Britain20:565:39
86Laura DanielSYOGreat Britain20:585:40
87Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain21:055:41
88Niamh CorbettCorkOIreland21:065:42
89Pippa DakinSYOGreat Britain21:075:42
90Matleena BostromIFK Lidingö SOKFinland21:105:43
91Sophie KirkODGreat Britain21:125:43
92Alexandra JospeCambridge Sports UnionUnited States21:135:44
93Fay WalshMWOCGreat Britain21:155:44
94Kirsten StrainODGreat Britain21:235:46
95Helen GardnerSLOWGreat Britain21:255:47
95Felicity BrownIFK LidingöAustralia21:255:47
97Laura HindleMDOCGreat Britain21:275:47
98Emma HagrotTäby OKSweden21:335:49
98Christina Lovald HellbergTäby OKSweden21:335:49
100Helen HanstockERYRIGreat Britain21:365:50
101Anya CrockerSOCGreat Britain21:395:51
102Christine MikkelsenIK Grane OrienteringNorway21:545:55
103Chloe PotterBOKGreat Britain21:555:55
103Louise AdamsSYOGreat Britain21:555:55
105Hannah BradleySHUOCGreat Britain21:565:55
106Meabh PerkinsBOCIreland21:585:56
107Kirsty CoombsMAROCGreat Britain22:035:57
108Lovisa FalkHagaby GoIFSweden22:045:57
109Ella GilbertNORGreat Britain22:055:58
110Olivia BaxterLVOIreland22:105:59
111Abigail KerrUBOCGreat Britain22:146:00
112Susan LambeLVOIreland22:206:02
113Linn Kristine GjesdalNorwayNorway22:256:03
114Frances BrownFVOGreat Britain22:326:05
115Linn BrannebyOK KolmårdenSweden22:336:05
116Hanna WisniewskaPolish National TeamPoland22:346:05
117Cliona McCulloughDUOIreland22:356:06
118Carrie BeadleLOCGreat Britain22:366:06
119Ingvild C. FleisjeNittedal OrienteringNorway22:386:07
120Kathryn BarrMORGreat Britain22:416:07
121Jenny GreenSBOCGreat Britain22:466:09
121Katrina HemingwayWCOCGreat Britain22:466:09
123Aislinn KendallCork OIreland22:476:09
124Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain22:536:11
125Bryony CrickmoreSOGreat Britain22:586:12
126Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britain23:096:15
127Julia FrejdOK RavinenSweden23:186:17
128Ellie StoneDEVONGreat Britain23:236:19
129Kristen OttensenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway23:246:19
130Helen MillerUYOCGreat Britain23:296:20
131Briony KincaidEUOCGreat Britain23:356:22
131Regina KellyCNOCIreland23:356:22
133Rachel EmmersonODGreat Britain23:366:22
134Lucy HainesAIREGreat Britain23:416:24
134Rosie GetliffMAROCGreat Britain23:416:24
136Liz BrittonCLYDEGreat Britain23:486:25
137Helen PruzinaCUOCGreat Britain23:546:27
138Katherine BettSNGreat Britain23:566:28
139Veronika GrycovaJUNIOR O-SPORTCzech Republic23:586:28
140Jennifer WilliamsonERYRIGreat Britain24:076:31
141Mirjam AllikCLYDEEstonia24:216:34
142Steffi GenderjahnOLV PotsdamGermany24:306:37
143Emily WoodAIREGreat Britain24:476:41
144Maren Roll PaulsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway25:396:55
145Cara McMurtrieMAROCGreat Britain25:406:56
145Kerria RowanSOGreat Britain25:406:56
147Annie OckendenSROCGreat Britain25:526:59
148Megan BettSNGreat Britain26:007:01
149Beate SchmidtOLV PotsdamGermany26:207:07
150Madeleine MoyleUnattachedGreat Britain26:247:08
151Abigail BatemanSNGreat Britain26:287:09
151Emma CochraneSLOWGreat Britain26:287:09
153Katherine LowlesWCOCGreat Britain26:317:10
154Carolyn HindleMDOCGreat Britain26:357:11
155Sigrid Marie Staahl VikFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway26:397:12
156Katie BlackfordBADOGreat Britain27:057:19
157Maria PereverzinaHHGreat Britain27:197:22
158Eloise WrightCLOKGreat Britain27:367:27
159Emily KeenanDEVONGreat Britain27:387:28
160Ellen Marie AriansenNittedal OrienteringNorway27:457:30
161Miranda LeafCUOCGreat Britain28:207:39
162Eibhlin LargeyFERMOIreland29:017:50
163Idunn HaavengenKongsberg o-lagNorway29:177:54
164Elizabeth BedwellDVOGreat Britain30:388:16
165Ka Man LeungY2YHong Kong31:298:30
166Lois JeffersonLOCGreat Britain33:128:58
Aoife McCavanaGENIrelandmispunched
Eva JurenikovaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republicmispunched
Alice FellbaumMDOCGreat Britainmispunched
Jo StevensonESOCSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org