International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 1
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 3 April 2015

Men

4 100 m, 233 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Scott FraserINTGreat Britain15:57
1Matthias KyburzSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland15:57
3Andreas KyburzSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland16:12
4Kris JonesSBOCGreat Britain16:23
5Soren BobachDanish National TeamDenmark16:26
6Marten BostromIFK Lidingö SOKFinland16:30
7Andreas RueedlingerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland16:32
8Murray StrainINTGreat Britain16:36
9Vojtech KralCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic16:52
10Christopher GallowayINTGreat Britain16:54
11Andreas Hougaard BoesenDanish National TeamDenmark16:58
12Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain17:02
12Dave SchorahDEEGreat Britain17:02
14Jan SedivyCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic17:06
15Jan ProchazkaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic17:10
16Nicolas SimoninIFK LIDINGO SOKIreland17:13
17Sven AschwandenSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland17:17
18Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain17:18
19Alasdair McLeodCLYDEGreat Britain17:19
19Milos NykodymCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic17:19
21Philippe AdamskiTADFrance17:20
22Duncan BirtwistleWREGreat Britain17:21
22Baptiste RollierSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland17:21
24Tomas KubelkaCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic17:22
25Dane BlomquistBAOCGreat Britain17:23
25Will CritchleyVaajakosken TeräCanada17:23
27Pavel KubatCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic17:25
28Douglas TullieRRGreat Britain17:29
29Benjamin LepoutreTADFrance17:30
29Daniel HajekTäby OKCzech Republic17:30
31Wojciech KowalskiPolish National TeamPoland17:31
32Julian DentIFK LidingöAustralia17:33
33Adam ChloupekCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic17:37
34Jonathan CrickmoreSHUOCGreat Britain17:43
35Matthew ElkingtonSHUOCGreat Britain17:53
36Michal OlejnikPolish National TeamPoland17:55
36Olly WilliamsDEEGreat Britain17:55
36Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain17:55
36Lukas DienerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland17:55
40Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain17:56
40Marek SchusterCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic17:56
40Bartosz PawlakPolish National TeamPoland17:56
43William GardnerSHUOCGreat Britain18:04
44Marco SeppiItaly teamItaly18:05
45Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain18:06
46William RiggEUOCGreat Britain18:11
47Marek MinarCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic18:12
47Riccardo ScaletItaly teamItaly18:12
49Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain18:13
50Jan BrunnerOLG KöllikenSwitzerland18:14
51Piotr ParfianowiczPolish National TeamPoland18:15
52Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland18:16
53Michal HubacekCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic18:18
54Darren BurkeCorkOIreland18:21
55Laurence QuinnGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland18:23
56Mark PurkisEUOCGreat Britain18:24
57Matthew VokesDRONGOGreat Britain18:25
57Peter BrayCLOKGreat Britain18:25
59Yves AschwandenSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland18:27
60Michael AdamsSYOGreat Britain18:29
61Josh OSullivan-HourihanUCCOIreland18:30
62Alex CarcasINTGreat Britain18:31
63Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain18:32
64Wojciech DwojakPolish National TeamPoland18:34
65Andrea SeppiItaly teamItaly18:36
66Edward CatmurSLOWGreat Britain18:37
66Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britain18:37
68Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain18:38
69Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain18:45
70Lewis TaylorWCOCGreat Britain18:46
71Joe MercerSELOCGreat Britain18:49
72Hector HainesINTGreat Britain18:55
72Per Harald Havnen JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway18:55
74Tim MorganSOCGreat Britain18:59
75Seamus OBoyleCNOCIreland19:02
76Thomas FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain19:03
76Daniel StansfieldFVOGreat Britain19:03
78Harrison McCartneyODGreat Britain19:07
78Gustav EklofUlricehamns OKSweden19:07
80Tim BealeSNGreat Britain19:08
81Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain19:10
81Kevin O BoyleCNOCIreland19:10
83Andrew LindsayEUOCGreat Britain19:12
84Ondrej VystavelJUNIOR O-SPORTCzech Republic19:18
85Duncan ArcherCLOKGreat Britain19:19
86Colm Moran3rocIreland19:24
86Thomas WilsonCLYDEGreat Britain19:24
88Hugh CashellCNOCIreland19:26
89Ed NashSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany19:30
89Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain19:30
89Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain19:30
92Shane LynchCork OIreland19:32
93Ciaran AllenDEEGreat Britain19:36
94Tom CampbellLustens OKSweden19:37
95Harry ButtSARUMGreat Britain19:47
96Niall McCarthyUCDOIreland19:48
96Alistair MassonSOGreat Britain19:48
98Jeff TeutschOttawaOCCanada19:49
99Matthew GallowayINTGreat Britain19:57
100Andrew BarrMORGreat Britain19:58
101Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain20:02
102Joe WoodleySHUOCGreat Britain20:04
103Aidan RigbyCLOKGreat Britain20:05
104Mark BurleyBOKGreat Britain20:06
105Jonathan QuinnGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland20:10
105Matthew SchepisiSLOWAustralia20:10
105Piotr PaszynskiPolish National TeamPoland20:10
108Josh BeechEBORGreat Britain20:11
109Calum McLeodEUOCGreat Britain20:13
110Jack GomersallGRAMPGreat Britain20:15
110Alexander MooreSHUOCGreat Britain20:15
112Saku AsikainenHiisiFinland20:18
112Nathan LawsonODGreat Britain20:18
114Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain20:19
115Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain20:22
115Rowan CapperEBORGreat Britain20:22
117Tommy HortonSHUOCGreat Britain20:26
118William ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain20:30
119Jack LeitchSOGreat Britain20:32
120Bryn WilkinsonSUFFOCGreat Britain20:36
121Robert KellyAIREGreat Britain20:37
122Chi Kin ManHKIOFHong Kong China20:43
123Richard PurkisSAXGreat Britain20:44
124Joshua CooperSHUOCGreat Britain20:48
125Jonathan KendallUnattachedIreland20:49
125Josef KociJUNIOR O-SPORTCzech Republic20:49
127Paul PruzinaLVOIreland20:51
127Ueli WerrenSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerland20:51
129Jonny MalleyEBORGreat Britain20:52
130Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain20:55
130Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain20:55
132Ludovic MaillardSLOWFrance20:59
132Soren StrungeDanish National TeamDenmark20:59
134Mark NixonFVOGreat Britain21:01
135Vegard Jarvis WestergaardVaregg FleridrettNorway21:05
136Grey GriersonDEVONGreat Britain21:06
137Gerard Butler3ROCIreland21:10
137Craig NolanESOCGreat Britain21:10
139Simon BradburyLEIGreat Britain21:11
140Callum WhiteINVOCGreat Britain21:12
141Duncan TaylorDEVONGreat Britain21:15
141Christian GriersonDEVONGreat Britain21:15
143Tuomas FjallstromKangasala SKFinland21:17
144Oskar EklofRehns BKSweden21:18
145Are WigaardOppsal OrienteringNorway21:21
145Alistair ThorntonMDOCGreat Britain21:21
147Patrick JonesSBOCGreat Britain21:25
147Pauls LiepinsAIRELatvia21:25
149Neil DobbsWatOIreland21:26
149Kin Kwan KwokODHong Kong China21:26
151Frazer HoweLVOGreat Britain21:30
151Christopher MacKenzieCLOKGreat Britain21:30
153Robert JohanssonTäby OKSweden21:34
154Jonas IsaksenOLV ZugDenmark21:36
155Philip VokesDEEGreat Britain21:38
156Richard FosterAIREGreat Britain21:44
157Viktor LarssonHagaby GoIFSweden21:45
158Anders BachhausenDanish National TeamDenmark21:49
159Sam MitchellSBOCGreat Britain21:51
160John OckendenCUOCGreat Britain21:56
161Ben BeresfordNOCGreat Britain22:00
161Markus LivingUlricehamns OKSweden22:00
163Matthew LeitchSOGreat Britain22:01
164Ondrej SemikCzech orienteering teamCzech Republic22:02
165Alex McCannMDOCGreat Britain22:04
166Thomas CochraneSLOWGreat Britain22:06
167Euan TebbuttLEIGreat Britain22:12
168Michael HallettBOKGreat Britain22:15
169Neill BartonCLYDEGreat Britain22:17
170Matthew CoxLEIGreat Britain22:19
171Nathan ParkerCLAROGreat Britain22:26
172Samuel GallowayINTGreat Britain22:28
173Robert BrowneLOCGreat Britain22:33
174James NicholsonDEVONGreat Britain22:37
175James MellorNOCGreat Britain22:41
176James HargreavesBOKGreat Britain22:45
177Arnt Joergen VisterIndre Ostfold OKNorway22:58
177Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland22:58
179Peter MeehanNWOCIreland23:03
180Noah HowlettLOCGreat Britain23:04
181Angus DobsonLOCGreat Britain23:07
181Stephen ElkingtonODGreat Britain23:07
183Huw StradlingOUOCUnited States23:13
184Dan SafkaCUOCCzech Republic23:14
184Keith AgmenBOKNew Zealand23:14
184Ling Sang Angus LiuSLOWHong Kong China23:14
187Nicolas BeylsUDOCGreat Britain23:18
188Gian-Reto SchaadOLV ZugSwitzerland23:22
189Robert PimWATOIreland23:23
190Alex BettSNGreat Britain23:25
190Alastair GardnerODGreat Britain23:25
192Arvid PerssonTäby OKSweden23:28
192Joseph LoHKIOFHong Kong China23:28
194Johan GothLinköpings OKSweden23:35
195Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsAIREGreat Britain23:36
195Mike BeasantSHUOCGreat Britain23:36
197Callum RobertsMAROCGreat Britain23:38
198Alistair LandelsAuckland OCNew Zealand23:41
198Zach HarringtonBOCIreland23:41
200Stephen OReillyFERMOIreland23:49
201Joss KnightDEVONGreat Britain23:50
202Ross McMurtrieMAROCGreat Britain24:02
203Rowen LeeNOCGreat Britain24:04
204James ErringtonHHGreat Britain24:11
204Tom BarberLEIGreat Britain24:11
206Ewan McMillanMAROCGreat Britain24:12
207Alexander LinesSOGreat Britain24:13
208Mikael Landels BarnesAuckland OCNew Zealand24:15
209Barnaby WarrenNNGreat Britain24:27
210Robert NormantonDEEGreat Britain24:36
211Edward LawrenceSHUOCGreat Britain24:38
212Jamie HicksSOCGreat Britain24:50
213Edward LinesSOGreat Britain25:25
214Laurence JohnsonSROCGreat Britain25:35
215Zac OSullivan-HourihanBOCIreland25:39
216Samuel LoLSCOCHong Kong China26:41
217Alastair Gardner-SmithMWOCGreat Britain27:16
218Jack SmithNOCGreat Britain28:04
219Kristian RobertsEUOCGreat Britain28:27
220Jamie HoylePFOGreat Britain28:59
221Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden30:47
222Callum SmithEUOCGreat Britain32:50
223Miles GilleardAIREGreat Britain33:21
224Daniel CalvertAIREGreat Britain35:16
225Matthew WhippleUBOCGreat Britain52:28
226Harold WyberCHIGGreat Britain1:13:09
227Chris WroeSLOWGreat Britain1:30:55
Samuel FieldingHHGreat Britainmispunched
Adam BartlettLOCGreat Britainmispunched
Matthew FellbaumMDOCGreat Britainmispunched
Ruairi ShortCNOCIrelandmispunched
Conor ShortCNOCIrelandmispunched
Fabian HertnerSwiss Orienteering TeamSwitzerlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World