Official results for Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom International Festival of Orienteering Day 1
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 3 April 2015

Men

4 100 m, 233 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Scott Fraser INT 15:57 3:53
1 Matthias Kyburz Swiss Orienteering Team 15:57 3:53
3 Andreas Kyburz Swiss Orienteering Team 16:12 3:57
4 Kris Jones SBOC 16:23 3:59
5 Soren Bobach Danish National Team 16:26 4:00
6 Marten Bostrom IFK Lidingö SOK 16:30 4:01
7 Andreas Rueedlinger Swiss Orienteering Team 16:32 4:01
8 Murray Strain INT 16:36 4:02
9 Vojtech Kral Czech orienteering team 16:52 4:06
10 Christopher Galloway INT 16:54 4:07
11 Andreas Hougaard Boesen Danish National Team 16:58 4:08
12 Graham Gristwood FVO 17:02 4:09
12 Dave Schorah DEE 17:02 4:09
14 Jan Sedivy Czech orienteering team 17:06 4:10
15 Jan Prochazka Czech orienteering team 17:10 4:11
16 Nicolas Simonin IFK LIDINGO SOK 17:13 4:11
17 Sven Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering Team 17:17 4:12
18 Jamie Parkinson OUOC 17:18 4:13
19 Alasdair McLeod CLYDE 17:19 4:13
19 Milos Nykodym Czech orienteering team 17:19 4:13
21 Philippe Adamski TAD 17:20 4:13
22 Duncan Birtwistle WRE 17:21 4:13
22 Baptiste Rollier Swiss Orienteering Team 17:21 4:13
24 Tomas Kubelka Czech orienteering team 17:22 4:14
25 Dane Blomquist BAOC 17:23 4:14
25 Will Critchley Vaajakosken Terä 17:23 4:14
27 Pavel Kubat Czech orienteering team 17:25 4:14
28 Douglas Tullie RR 17:29 4:15
29 Benjamin Lepoutre TAD 17:30 4:16
29 Daniel Hajek Täby OK 17:30 4:16
31 Wojciech Kowalski Polish National Team 17:31 4:16
32 Julian Dent IFK Lidingö 17:33 4:16
33 Adam Chloupek Czech orienteering team 17:37 4:17
34 Jonathan Crickmore SHUOC 17:43 4:19
35 Matthew Elkington SHUOC 17:53 4:21
36 Michal Olejnik Polish National Team 17:55 4:22
36 Olly Williams DEE 17:55 4:22
36 Richard Robinson NOC 17:55 4:22
36 Lukas Diener Swiss Orienteering Team 17:55 4:22
40 Adam Potter BOK 17:56 4:22
40 Marek Schuster Czech orienteering team 17:56 4:22
40 Bartosz Pawlak Polish National Team 17:56 4:22
43 William Gardner SHUOC 18:04 4:24
44 Marco Seppi Italy team 18:05 4:24
45 Matthew Speake EBOR 18:06 4:24
46 William Rigg EUOC 18:11 4:26
47 Marek Minar Czech orienteering team 18:12 4:26
47 Riccardo Scalet Italy team 18:12 4:26
49 Alexander Chepelin EUOC 18:13 4:26
50 Jan Brunner OLG Kölliken 18:14 4:26
51 Piotr Parfianowicz Polish National Team 18:15 4:27
52 Eoin McCullough DUO 18:16 4:27
53 Michal Hubacek Czech orienteering team 18:18 4:27
54 Darren Burke CorkO 18:21 4:28
55 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators 18:23 4:29
56 Mark Purkis EUOC 18:24 4:29
57 Matthew Vokes DRONGO 18:25 4:29
57 Peter Bray CLOK 18:25 4:29
59 Yves Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering Team 18:27 4:30
60 Michael Adams SYO 18:29 4:30
61 Josh OSullivan-Hourihan UCCO 18:30 4:30
62 Alex Carcas INT 18:31 4:30
63 Nicholas Barber SHUOC 18:32 4:31
64 Wojciech Dwojak Polish National Team 18:34 4:31
65 Andrea Seppi Italy team 18:36 4:32
66 Edward Catmur SLOW 18:37 4:32
66 Ben Windsor DRONGO 18:37 4:32
68 Aidan Smith SYO 18:38 4:32
69 Nick Barrable SYO 18:45 4:34
70 Lewis Taylor WCOC 18:46 4:34
71 Joe Mercer SELOC 18:49 4:35
72 Hector Haines INT 18:55 4:36
72 Per Harald Havnen Johansen Varegg Fleridrett 18:55 4:36
74 Tim Morgan SOC 18:59 4:37
75 Seamus OBoyle CNOC 19:02 4:38
76 Thomas Fellbaum MDOC 19:03 4:38
76 Daniel Stansfield FVO 19:03 4:38
78 Harrison McCartney OD 19:07 4:39
78 Gustav Eklof Ulricehamns OK 19:07 4:39
80 Tim Beale SN 19:08 4:40
81 Ben Mitchell SBOC 19:10 4:40
81 Kevin O Boyle CNOC 19:10 4:40
83 Andrew Lindsay EUOC 19:12 4:40
84 Ondrej Vystavel JUNIOR O-SPORT 19:18 4:42
85 Duncan Archer CLOK 19:19 4:42
86 Colm Moran 3roc 19:24 4:43
86 Thomas Wilson CLYDE 19:24 4:43
88 Hugh Cashell CNOC 19:26 4:44
89 Ed Nash SV Turbine Neubrandenburg 19:30 4:45
89 Ben Stevens AIRE 19:30 4:45
89 Joshua Dudley MAROC 19:30 4:45
92 Shane Lynch Cork O 19:32 4:45
93 Ciaran Allen DEE 19:36 4:46
94 Tom Campbell Lustens OK 19:37 4:47
95 Harry Butt SARUM 19:47 4:49
96 Niall McCarthy UCDO 19:48 4:49
96 Alistair Masson SO 19:48 4:49
98 Jeff Teutsch OttawaOC 19:49 4:50
99 Matthew Galloway INT 19:57 4:51
100 Andrew Barr MOR 19:58 4:52
101 Simon Gardner CLYDE 20:02 4:53
102 Joe Woodley SHUOC 20:04 4:53
103 Aidan Rigby CLOK 20:05 4:53
104 Mark Burley BOK 20:06 4:54
105 Jonathan Quinn Great Eastern Navigators 20:10 4:55
105 Matthew Schepisi SLOW 20:10 4:55
105 Piotr Paszynski Polish National Team 20:10 4:55
108 Josh Beech EBOR 20:11 4:55
109 Calum McLeod EUOC 20:13 4:55
110 Jack Gomersall GRAMP 20:15 4:56
110 Alexander Moore SHUOC 20:15 4:56
112 Saku Asikainen Hiisi 20:18 4:57
112 Nathan Lawson OD 20:18 4:57
114 Scott Collier KERNO 20:19 4:57
115 Thomas Butt SARUM 20:22 4:58
115 Rowan Capper EBOR 20:22 4:58
117 Tommy Horton SHUOC 20:26 4:59
118 William Reynolds SBOC 20:30 5:00
119 Jack Leitch SO 20:32 5:00
120 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC 20:36 5:01
121 Robert Kelly AIRE 20:37 5:01
122 Chi Kin Man HKIOF 20:43 5:03
123 Richard Purkis SAX 20:44 5:03
124 Joshua Cooper SHUOC 20:48 5:04
125 Jonathan Kendall Unattached 20:49 5:04
125 Josef Koci JUNIOR O-SPORT 20:49 5:04
127 Paul Pruzina LVO 20:51 5:05
127 Ueli Werren Swiss Orienteering Team 20:51 5:05
129 Jonny Malley EBOR 20:52 5:05
130 Tom Dobra UBOC 20:55 5:06
130 Joe Taunton NOC 20:55 5:06
132 Ludovic Maillard SLOW 20:59 5:07
132 Soren Strunge Danish National Team 20:59 5:07
134 Mark Nixon FVO 21:01 5:07
135 Vegard Jarvis Westergaard Varegg Fleridrett 21:05 5:08
136 Grey Grierson DEVON 21:06 5:08
137 Gerard Butler 3ROC 21:10 5:09
137 Craig Nolan ESOC 21:10 5:09
139 Simon Bradbury LEI 21:11 5:10
140 Callum White INVOC 21:12 5:10
141 Duncan Taylor DEVON 21:15 5:10
141 Christian Grierson DEVON 21:15 5:10
143 Tuomas Fjallstrom Kangasala SK 21:17 5:11
144 Oskar Eklof Rehns BK 21:18 5:11
145 Are Wigaard Oppsal Orientering 21:21 5:12
145 Alistair Thornton MDOC 21:21 5:12
147 Patrick Jones SBOC 21:25 5:13
147 Pauls Liepins AIRE 21:25 5:13
149 Neil Dobbs WatO 21:26 5:13
149 Kin Kwan Kwok OD 21:26 5:13
151 Frazer Howe LVO 21:30 5:14
151 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK 21:30 5:14
153 Robert Johansson Täby OK 21:34 5:15
154 Jonas Isaksen OLV Zug 21:36 5:16
155 Philip Vokes DEE 21:38 5:16
156 Richard Foster AIRE 21:44 5:18
157 Viktor Larsson Hagaby GoIF 21:45 5:18
158 Anders Bachhausen Danish National Team 21:49 5:19
159 Sam Mitchell SBOC 21:51 5:19
160 John Ockenden CUOC 21:56 5:20
161 Ben Beresford NOC 22:00 5:21
161 Markus Living Ulricehamns OK 22:00 5:21
163 Matthew Leitch SO 22:01 5:22
164 Ondrej Semik Czech orienteering team 22:02 5:22
165 Alex McCann MDOC 22:04 5:22
166 Thomas Cochrane SLOW 22:06 5:23
167 Euan Tebbutt LEI 22:12 5:24
168 Michael Hallett BOK 22:15 5:25
169 Neill Barton CLYDE 22:17 5:26
170 Matthew Cox LEI 22:19 5:26
171 Nathan Parker CLARO 22:26 5:28
172 Samuel Galloway INT 22:28 5:28
173 Robert Browne LOC 22:33 5:30
174 James Nicholson DEVON 22:37 5:30
175 James Mellor NOC 22:41 5:31
176 James Hargreaves BOK 22:45 5:32
177 Arnt Joergen Vister Indre Ostfold OK 22:58 5:36
177 Cillin Corbett CorkO 22:58 5:36
179 Peter Meehan NWOC 23:03 5:37
180 Noah Howlett LOC 23:04 5:37
181 Angus Dobson LOC 23:07 5:38
181 Stephen Elkington OD 23:07 5:38
183 Huw Stradling OUOC 23:13 5:39
184 Dan Safka CUOC 23:14 5:40
184 Keith Agmen BOK 23:14 5:40
184 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW 23:14 5:40
187 Nicolas Beyls UDOC 23:18 5:40
188 Gian-Reto Schaad OLV Zug 23:22 5:41
189 Robert Pim WATO 23:23 5:42
190 Alex Bett SN 23:25 5:42
190 Alastair Gardner OD 23:25 5:42
192 Arvid Persson Täby OK 23:28 5:43
192 Joseph Lo HKIOF 23:28 5:43
194 Johan Goth Linköpings OK 23:35 5:45
195 Ruaridh Mon-Williams AIRE 23:36 5:45
195 Mike Beasant SHUOC 23:36 5:45
197 Callum Roberts MAROC 23:38 5:45
198 Alistair Landels Auckland OC 23:41 5:46
198 Zach Harrington BOC 23:41 5:46
200 Stephen OReilly FERMO 23:49 5:48
201 Joss Knight DEVON 23:50 5:48
202 Ross McMurtrie MAROC 24:02 5:51
203 Rowen Lee NOC 24:04 5:52
204 James Errington HH 24:11 5:53
204 Tom Barber LEI 24:11 5:53
206 Ewan McMillan MAROC 24:12 5:54
207 Alexander Lines SO 24:13 5:54
208 Mikael Landels Barnes Auckland OC 24:15 5:54
209 Barnaby Warren NN 24:27 5:57
210 Robert Normanton DEE 24:36 6:00
211 Edward Lawrence SHUOC 24:38 6:00
212 Jamie Hicks SOC 24:50 6:03
213 Edward Lines SO 25:25 6:11
214 Laurence Johnson SROC 25:35 6:14
215 Zac OSullivan-Hourihan BOC 25:39 6:15
216 Samuel Lo LSCOC 26:41 6:30
217 Alastair Gardner-Smith MWOC 27:16 6:39
218 Jack Smith NOC 28:04 6:50
219 Kristian Roberts EUOC 28:27 6:56
220 Jamie Hoyle PFO 28:59 7:04
221 Fredrik Eliasson Halden SK 30:47 7:30
222 Callum Smith EUOC 32:50 8:00
223 Miles Gilleard AIRE 33:21 8:08
224 Daniel Calvert AIRE 35:16 8:36
225 Matthew Whipple UBOC 52:28 12:47
226 Harold Wyber CHIG 1:13:09 17:50
227 Chris Wroe SLOW 1:30:55 22:10
Samuel Fielding HH mispunched
Adam Bartlett LOC mispunched
Matthew Fellbaum MDOC mispunched
Ruairi Short CNOC mispunched
Conor Short CNOC mispunched
Fabian Hertner Swiss Orienteering Team mispunched

Women

3 700 m, 170 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Emma Klingenberg Danish National Team 15:34 4:12
2 Catherine Taylor OK Linne 16:05 4:20
3 Maja Alm Danish National Team 16:16 4:23
4 Julia Gross Swiss Orienteering Team 16:33 4:28
5 Sara Luescher Swiss Orienteering Team 16:59 4:35
6 Hollie Orr LOC 17:11 4:38
7 Ruth Holmes SN 17:18 4:40
8 Sarina Jenzer Swiss Orienteering Team 17:20 4:41
9 Sabine Hauswirth Swiss Orienteering Team 17:23 4:41
10 Emily Kemp Angelniemen Ankkuri 17:28 4:43
11 Judith Wyder Swiss Orienteering Team 17:30 4:43
12 Charlotte Ward SHUOC 17:40 4:46
13 Martina Ruch Swiss Orienteering Team 17:43 4:47
14 Lenka Poklopova Czech orienteering team 17:56 4:50
15 Alice Leake SN 17:58 4:51
16 Helen Bridle ESOC 18:03 4:52
17 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC 18:09 4:54
18 Evely Kaasiku JOKA 18:10 4:54
19 Martina Seiterle Swiss Orienteering Team 18:13 4:55
20 Amelie Chataing NOSE 18:14 4:55
21 Fanni Gyurko FVO 18:20 4:57
22 Sarah Rollins SN 18:21 4:57
23 Sari Nurmela VeVe 18:22 4:57
24 Vanessa Round Australia 18:26 4:58
25 Sina Tommer Swiss Orienteering Team 18:28 4:59
26 Ewa Gwozdz Polish National Team 18:35 5:01
27 Adela Indrakova Czech orienteering team 18:36 5:01
27 Kirstin Maxwell RR 18:36 5:01
29 Kristin Lofgren Varegg Fleridrett 18:38 5:02
30 Marketa Tesarova Czech orienteering team 18:40 5:02
31 Vendula Horcickova Czech orienteering team 18:42 5:03
32 Agata Stankiewicz Polish National Team 18:45 5:04
33 Tereza Cechova JUNIOR O-SPORT 18:46 5:04
34 Michaela Omova Czech orienteering team 18:47 5:04
34 Julie Emmerson OD 18:47 5:04
34 Elena Roos Swiss Orienteering Team 18:47 5:04
37 Adela Jakobova CLYDE 18:55 5:06
38 Monika Topinkova ANCO 18:57 5:07
39 Beata Falk Hagaby GoIF 18:58 5:07
40 Katie Reynolds SBOC 19:01 5:08
40 Jasmine Neve Victoria Nuggests 19:01 5:08
42 Abi Weeds SLOW 19:03 5:08
43 Katerina Chroma Czech National Team 19:04 5:09
44 Lucy Butt SARUM 19:06 5:09
45 Denisa Kosova Czech orienteering team 19:07 5:10
46 Rebecca Harding ESOC 19:09 5:10
47 Marion Aebi Swiss Orienteering Team 19:10 5:10
48 Hannah Cox LEI 19:14 5:11
48 Jana Knapova Czech orienteering team 19:14 5:11
50 Alison Campbell EUOC 19:15 5:12
51 Michela Guizzardi Italy team 19:16 5:12
52 Lilly Gross Swiss Orienteering Team 19:18 5:12
53 Paulina Faron Polish National Team 19:26 5:15
54 Daria Lajn Polish National Team 19:27 5:15
55 Niamh O Boyle CNOC 19:29 5:15
56 Katrin Harding SLOW 19:30 5:16
57 Kim Baxter SYO 19:32 5:16
58 Sarah Jones EUOC 19:36 5:17
59 Salome Schweizer Swiss Orienteering Team 19:37 5:18
60 Cecilie Andersen BOK 19:38 5:18
60 Helen Ockenden SROC 19:38 5:18
62 Eva Kabathova Czech orienteering team 19:40 5:18
63 Florence Haines AIRE 19:41 5:19
63 Caoimhe O Boyle CNOC 19:41 5:19
65 Zuzanna Kubicka Polish National Team 19:51 5:21
66 Emily Garside WCH 19:52 5:22
67 Roisin Long UCDO 19:58 5:23
68 Linnea Backstrom Hestra IF 19:59 5:24
69 Rhona McMillan SHUOC 20:02 5:24
70 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC 20:03 5:25
70 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC 20:03 5:25
72 Toni ODonovan OD 20:05 5:25
73 Rona Lindsay EUOC 20:07 5:26
74 Louise Markstedt EBOR 20:10 5:27
75 Hanna Korhonen OK Ravinen 20:11 5:27
76 Hanna Hanstrom Täby OK 20:19 5:29
76 Natalie Beadle LOC 20:19 5:29
78 Katie Wright LOC 20:25 5:31
79 Fiona Bunn TVOC 20:27 5:31
79 Rose Schorah NOC 20:27 5:31
81 Sanna Eriksson Linköpings OK 20:38 5:34
82 Katrina McLeod EUOC 20:39 5:34
83 Beth Hanson EUOC 20:46 5:36
84 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC 20:47 5:37
85 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW 20:56 5:39
86 Laura Daniel SYO 20:58 5:40
87 Alice Rigby CLOK 21:05 5:41
88 Niamh Corbett CorkO 21:06 5:42
89 Pippa Dakin SYO 21:07 5:42
90 Matleena Bostrom IFK Lidingö SOK 21:10 5:43
91 Sophie Kirk OD 21:12 5:43
92 Alexandra Jospe Cambridge Sports Union 21:13 5:44
93 Fay Walsh MWOC 21:15 5:44
94 Kirsten Strain OD 21:23 5:46
95 Helen Gardner SLOW 21:25 5:47
95 Felicity Brown IFK Lidingö 21:25 5:47
97 Laura Hindle MDOC 21:27 5:47
98 Emma Hagrot Täby OK 21:33 5:49
98 Christina Lovald Hellberg Täby OK 21:33 5:49
100 Helen Hanstock ERYRI 21:36 5:50
101 Anya Crocker SOC 21:39 5:51
102 Christine Mikkelsen IK Grane Orientering 21:54 5:55
103 Chloe Potter BOK 21:55 5:55
103 Louise Adams SYO 21:55 5:55
105 Hannah Bradley SHUOC 21:56 5:55
106 Meabh Perkins BOC 21:58 5:56
107 Kirsty Coombs MAROC 22:03 5:57
108 Lovisa Falk Hagaby GoIF 22:04 5:57
109 Ella Gilbert NOR 22:05 5:58
110 Olivia Baxter LVO 22:10 5:59
111 Abigail Kerr UBOC 22:14 6:00
112 Susan Lambe LVO 22:20 6:02
113 Linn Kristine Gjesdal Norway 22:25 6:03
114 Frances Brown FVO 22:32 6:05
115 Linn Branneby OK Kolmården 22:33 6:05
116 Hanna Wisniewska Polish National Team 22:34 6:05
117 Cliona McCullough DUO 22:35 6:06
118 Carrie Beadle LOC 22:36 6:06
119 Ingvild C. Fleisje Nittedal Orientering 22:38 6:07
120 Kathryn Barr MOR 22:41 6:07
121 Jenny Green SBOC 22:46 6:09
121 Katrina Hemingway WCOC 22:46 6:09
123 Aislinn Kendall Cork O 22:47 6:09
124 Anne Edwards TVOC 22:53 6:11
125 Bryony Crickmore SO 22:58 6:12
126 Frances Wright MAROC 23:09 6:15
127 Julia Frejd OK Ravinen 23:18 6:17
128 Ellie Stone DEVON 23:23 6:19
129 Kristen Ottensen Fredrikstad Skiklubb 23:24 6:19
130 Helen Miller UYOC 23:29 6:20
131 Briony Kincaid EUOC 23:35 6:22
131 Regina Kelly CNOC 23:35 6:22
133 Rachel Emmerson OD 23:36 6:22
134 Lucy Haines AIRE 23:41 6:24
134 Rosie Getliff MAROC 23:41 6:24
136 Liz Britton CLYDE 23:48 6:25
137 Helen Pruzina CUOC 23:54 6:27
138 Katherine Bett SN 23:56 6:28
139 Veronika Grycova JUNIOR O-SPORT 23:58 6:28
140 Jennifer Williamson ERYRI 24:07 6:31
141 Mirjam Allik CLYDE 24:21 6:34
142 Steffi Genderjahn OLV Potsdam 24:30 6:37
143 Emily Wood AIRE 24:47 6:41
144 Maren Roll Paulsen Fredrikstad Skiklubb 25:39 6:55
145 Cara McMurtrie MAROC 25:40 6:56
145 Kerria Rowan SO 25:40 6:56
147 Annie Ockenden SROC 25:52 6:59
148 Megan Bett SN 26:00 7:01
149 Beate Schmidt OLV Potsdam 26:20 7:07
150 Madeleine Moyle Unattached 26:24 7:08
151 Abigail Bateman SN 26:28 7:09
151 Emma Cochrane SLOW 26:28 7:09
153 Katherine Lowles WCOC 26:31 7:10
154 Carolyn Hindle MDOC 26:35 7:11
155 Sigrid Marie Staahl Vik Fredrikstad Skiklubb 26:39 7:12
156 Katie Blackford BADO 27:05 7:19
157 Maria Pereverzina HH 27:19 7:22
158 Eloise Wright CLOK 27:36 7:27
159 Emily Keenan DEVON 27:38 7:28
160 Ellen Marie Ariansen Nittedal Orientering 27:45 7:30
161 Miranda Leaf CUOC 28:20 7:39
162 Eibhlin Largey FERMO 29:01 7:50
163 Idunn Haavengen Kongsberg o-lag 29:17 7:54
164 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO 30:38 8:16
165 Ka Man Leung Y2Y 31:29 8:30
166 Lois Jefferson LOC 33:12 8:58
Aoife McCavana GEN mispunched
Eva Jurenikova Czech orienteering team mispunched
Alice Fellbaum MDOC mispunched
Jo Stevenson ESOC mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!