International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival sprint
Organisers: Norway / Nydalens SK
Date: 26 June 2015

Ås-NMBU Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Håvard LucasenH 21E (57)12:46+0:524:55

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Laurina NeumannD 21E (42)16:28+2:586:36

Fossum IF

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emil AhlbäckH 21E (57)11:544:35
7Borger MelsomH 21E (57)12:11+0:174:42
14Sindre SandvenH 21E (57)12:34+0:404:51
22Sindre RønningH 21E (57)12:43+0:494:54
42Leif StørmerH 21E (57)13:50+1:565:20
Guro VassendD 21E (42)disqualified

Järla Orientering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Håkon Jarvis WestergårdH 21E (57)12:15+0:214:43
19Espen WeltzienH 21E (57)12:42+0:484:54
37Mats NordbrødenH 21E (57)13:31+1:375:13

Kristiansand OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Vegard DanielsenH 21E (57)12:25+0:314:47
31Kjersti Adéla WestinD 21E (42)20:28+6:588:13
33Ståle GjelstenH 21E (57)13:06+1:125:03
Stig DalsørenH 21E (57)disqualified
Sjur HoviH 21E (57)disqualified

Larvik OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Jørgen FrøydH 21E (57)15:12+3:185:52
Runa FremstadD 21E (42)disqualified

NEO DSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Yasar Ismet DemirözH 21E (57)disqualified

Nord-Østerdal OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Jon Arve U EngebakkenH 21E (57)15:43+3:496:04

NTNUI

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Simen AamodtH 21E (57)11:57+0:034:36
4Linn HokholtD 21E (42)14:14+0:445:42
4Bjørn LundanesH 21E (57)11:58+0:044:37
5Maren Jansson HaverstadD 21E (42)14:20+0:505:45
5Jon Aukrust OsmoenH 21E (57)12:04+0:104:39
6Eirik Kamstrup HovindH 21E (57)12:07+0:134:40
10Kristine FjellangerD 21E (42)15:31+2:016:13
11Anna UlvensøenD 21E (42)15:33+2:036:14
11Hans Petter MathisenH 21E (57)12:19+0:254:45
14Kristine FjeldboD 21E (42)15:42+2:126:18
15Gunhild Rogne HallandD 21E (42)15:48+2:186:20
18Britt Ingunn NydalD 21E (42)16:34+3:046:39
18Dag LofthusH 21E (57)12:39+0:454:53
20Vegard RuttenborgH 21E (57)12:42+0:484:54
21Julie StørmerD 21E (42)17:08+3:386:52
23Aurora FossøyD 21E (42)17:39+4:097:05
25Gry GranstedtD 21E (42)17:58+4:287:12
26Halvor Eid NielsenH 21E (57)12:50+0:564:57
27Åsta Venås FlægstadD 21E (42)18:14+4:447:19
27Kjetil OkkenhaugH 21E (57)12:52+0:584:58
31Martin HosetH 21E (57)13:01+1:075:01
32Katharina RogstadD 21E (42)21:38+8:088:41
34Jonas Klausen EspedalH 21E (57)13:07+1:135:03
38Sondre Sande GullordH 21E (57)13:40+1:465:16
44Anders BjergaardH 21E (57)14:10+2:165:28
45Jakob Kalvig SkoganH 21E (57)14:11+2:175:28
Hedvig ÅstebølD 21E (42)disqualified
Camilla ØhmanD 21E (42)disqualified
Marta UlvensøenD 21E (42)disqualified
Marianne DæhliD 21E (42)disqualified

Nydalens SK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Elise EgsethD 21E (42)13:34+0:045:26
13Térence RisseH 21E (57)12:30+0:364:49
20Julie BøbelD 21E (42)17:04+3:346:51

Oppsal Orientering

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Kristoffer Fiane PedersenH 21E (57)12:46+0:524:55
26Jenny Andreassen MoeD 21E (42)18:00+4:307:13
35Erik PerssonH 21E (57)13:08+1:145:04
43Ola Marius PedersenH 21E (57)13:53+1:595:21
54Petter FureH 21E (57)25:30+13:369:50

Østmarka OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marie Hammer HåversenD 21E (42)disqualified

OUSA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Ethan ChildsH 21E (57)14:36+2:425:38

Raumar Orientering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Silje Ekroll JahrenD 21E (42)13:305:25
17Eirik RustadH 21E (57)12:39+0:454:53
28Magnus SvingheimH 21E (57)12:57+1:035:00
48Eskil Sande GullordH 21E (57)14:47+2:535:42

Sandnes IL (Rogaland)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Vegard PeikliH 21E (57)13:44+1:505:18

UKS ARKADY Raszków

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Miko¿aj DutkowskiH 21E (57)12:46+0:524:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org