International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival sprint
Organisers: Norway / Nydalens SK
Date: 26 June 2015

H 21E

2 590 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway11:544:35
2Nicholas OskarssonLillomarka OLNorway11:56+0:024:36
3Simen AamodtNTNUINorway11:57+0:034:36
4Bjørn LundanesNTNUINorway11:58+0:044:37
5Jon Aukrust OsmoenNTNUINorway12:04+0:104:39
6Eirik Kamstrup HovindNTNUINorway12:07+0:134:40
7Borger MelsomFossum IFNorway12:11+0:174:42
8Leon Russell - KeelyLillomarka OLNorway12:13+0:194:43
9Matthew SpeakeLillomarka OLGreat Britain12:14+0:204:43
10Håkon Jarvis WestergårdJärla OrienteringNorway12:15+0:214:43
11Hans Petter MathisenNTNUINorway12:19+0:254:45
12Vegard DanielsenKristiansand OKNorway12:25+0:314:47
13Térence RisseNydalens SKSwitzerland12:30+0:364:49
14Sindre SandvenFossum IFNorway12:34+0:404:51
15Paul SirumFrol ILNorway12:36+0:424:51
16Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorway12:36+0:424:51
17Eirik RustadRaumar OrienteringNorway12:39+0:454:53
18Dag LofthusNTNUINorway12:39+0:454:53
19Espen WeltzienJärla OrienteringNorway12:42+0:484:54
20Vegard RuttenborgNTNUINorway12:42+0:484:54
21Dane BlomquistLillomarka OLGreat Britain12:43+0:494:54
22Sindre RønningFossum IFNorway12:43+0:494:54
23Kristoffer Fiane PedersenOppsal OrienteringNorway12:46+0:524:55
24Håvard LucasenÅs-NMBU OrienteringNorway12:46+0:524:55
25Miko¿aj DutkowskiUKS ARKADY RaszkówPoland12:46+0:524:55
26Halvor Eid NielsenNTNUINorway12:50+0:564:57
27Kjetil OkkenhaugNTNUINorway12:52+0:584:58
28Magnus SvingheimRaumar OrienteringNorway12:57+1:035:00
29Sindre JohannessenFreidigNorway13:00+1:065:01
30Simen Jevne ArnesenVaregg FleridrettNorway13:01+1:075:01
31Martin HosetNTNUINorway13:01+1:075:01
32Jim Øystein NybråtenIL TyrvingNorway13:04+1:105:02
33Ståle GjelstenKristiansand OKNorway13:06+1:125:03
34Jonas Klausen EspedalNTNUINorway13:07+1:135:03
35Erik PerssonOppsal OrienteringSweden13:08+1:145:04
36Mattis HoltFreidigNorway13:20+1:265:08
37Mats NordbrødenJärla OrienteringNorway13:31+1:375:13
38Sondre Sande GullordNTNUINorway13:40+1:465:16
39Øyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway13:42+1:485:17
40Vegard PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)Norway13:44+1:505:18
41Jonas Sommerstad JuveliKonnerud ILNorway13:45+1:515:18
42Leif StørmerFossum IFNorway13:50+1:565:20
43Ola Marius PedersenOppsal OrienteringNorway13:53+1:595:21
44Anders BjergaardNTNUINorway14:10+2:165:28
45Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUINorway14:11+2:175:28
46Jørgen FiskumFrol ILNorway14:18+2:245:31
47Ethan ChildsOUSAUnited States14:36+2:425:38
48Eskil Sande GullordRaumar OrienteringNorway14:47+2:535:42
49Ola BergerByåsen ILNorway15:04+3:105:49
50Mathias BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway15:10+3:165:51
51Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway15:12+3:185:52
52Simen SmestadBækkelagets SKNorway15:18+3:245:54
53Jon Arve U EngebakkenNord-Østerdal OKNorway15:43+3:496:04
54Petter FureOppsal OrienteringNorway25:30+13:369:50
Stig DalsørenKristiansand OKNorwaydisqualified
Yasar Ismet DemirözNEO DSKTurkeydisqualified
Sjur HoviKristiansand OKNorwaydisqualified
Håvard BergetFredrikstad SKNorwayinactive
Vetle Ruud BråtenRaumar OrienteringNorwayinactive
Magne DæhliHalden SKNorwayinactive
Bjørn EkebergIL TyrvingNorwayinactive
Espen FiskumHalden SKNorwayinactive
Erik Feyling HaareKonnerud ILNorwayinactive
Øyvind HelgerudHalden SKNorwayinactive
Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorwayinactive
Espen JakobsenIL TyrvingNorwayinactive
Harald KalagerNTNUINorwayinactive
Truls KvaaseBækkelagets SKNorwayinactive
Mathias Stensland LillevoldNTNUINorwayinactive
Ivar LundanesEmblem ILNorwayinactive
Johannes NarumVaregg FleridrettNorwayinactive
Torgeir NørbechIL TyrvingNorwayinactive
Rune NygaardIL GularNorwayinactive
Daniel OliversenTrøsken ILNorwayinactive
Kristian Opsahl BredesenNTNUINorwayinactive
Lars OwrenFreidigNorwayinactive
Dag Steinar RagvinBø OLNorwayinactive
Stefan RingOK LöftanSwedeninactive
Tore SandvikHalden SKNorwayinactive
Sverre Turter SandvoldNTNUINorwayinactive
Henning SpjelkavikIL TyrvingNorwayinactive
Håvard TveiteÅs-NMBU OrienteringNorwayinactive
Sigve VågsnesOppsal OrienteringNorwayinactive
Audun WeltzienIL TyrvingNorwayinactive
Morten Jarvis WestergårdJärla OrienteringNorwayinactive
Marius WikstrømRingsaker OKNorwayinactive
Emil WingstedtHalden SKNorwayinactive
Eirik W. MoeLierbygda OLNorwayinactive
Christian Riddervold KahrsFredrikstad SKNorwayinactive
Alan CherryVaregg FleridrettGreat Britaininactive
Magnus Mellbye LarsenAsker SkiklubbNorwayinactive
Magne HagaRaumar OrienteringNorwayinactive
Mathias DrageKongsberg OLNorwayinactive
Bryan KeelyBendigo OrienteersAustraliainactive
Per Harald Havnen JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorwayinactive
Gaute Hallan SteiwerLillomarka OLNorwayinactive

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org