International Orienteering Federation

Official results for VM uttak lang

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: VM uttak lang
Organisers: Norway / Porsgrunn OL
Date: 4 July 2015

Ås-NMBU Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Håvard TveiteH 21-E (67)2:19:43+39:0810:23

Fossum IF

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Borger MelsomH 21-E (67)1:57:22+16:478:43
19Sindre RønningH 21-E (67)2:03:19+22:449:10
27Sindre SandvenH 21-E (67)2:09:13+28:389:36
32Emil AhlbäckH 21-E (67)2:14:01+33:269:57

IFK Göteborg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Fredrik EdénH 21-E (67)2:24:36+44:0110:45
0Eskil KinnebergH 21-E (67)disqualified

IFK Lidingö SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøH 21-E (67)1:50:44+10:098:13

Järla Orientering

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Ingjerd MyhreD 21-E (30)1:32:46+8:2210:41
11Espen WeltzienH 21-E (67)1:58:13+17:388:47
16Morten Jarvis WestergårdH 21-E (67)2:00:49+20:148:58
25Erik AnderssonH 21-E (67)2:06:08+25:339:22
40Mats NordbrødenH 21-E (67)2:18:48+38:1310:19
0David BejbomH 21-E (67)did not finish
0Håkon Jarvis WestergårdH 21-E (67)did not finish

Kristiansand OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Hans Gunnar OmdalH 21-E (67)1:40:357:28
13Eirik Martens SvensenH 21-E (67)1:58:54+18:198:50
35Sjur HoviH 21-E (67)2:15:48+35:1310:05
44Ståle GjelstenH 21-E (67)2:23:13+42:3810:38
0Gaute FriestadH 21-E (67)disqualified
0Vegard DanielsenH 21-E (67)disqualified

NEO DSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Yasar Ismet DemirözH 21-E (67)2:18:32+37:5710:17

NTNUI

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Maren Jansson HaverstadD 21-E (30)1:32:13+7:4910:38
10Linn HokholtD 21-E (30)1:35:47+11:2311:02
14Hans Petter MathisenH 21-E (67)1:59:58+19:238:55
17Rasmus Rørholt TheisenH 21-E (67)2:01:09+20:349:00
20Jon Aukrust OsmoenH 21-E (67)2:03:37+23:029:11
21Bjørn LundanesH 21-E (67)2:04:18+23:439:14
22Kristine FjeldboD 21-E (30)1:52:14+27:5012:56
22Isak BergsetH 21-E (67)2:04:25+23:509:15
24Kristine FjellangerD 21-E (30)2:04:05+39:4114:18
24Simen AamodtH 21-E (67)2:05:53+25:189:21
31Dag LofthusH 21-E (67)2:13:32+32:579:55
37Eirik Kamstrup HovindH 21-E (67)2:17:49+37:1410:14
41Sverre Turter SandvoldH 21-E (67)2:18:49+38:1410:19
47Kjetil OkkenhaugH 21-E (67)2:29:38+49:0311:07
0Katharina RogstadD 21-E (30)disqualified
0Halvor Eid NielsenH 21-E (67)disqualified

Nydalens SK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Marte NarumD 21-E (30)1:36:07+11:4311:05
15Anne Johanne LindD 21-E (30)1:41:13+16:4911:40
26Anders VisterH 21-E (67)2:08:05+27:309:31
29Anders NordbergH 21-E (67)2:11:46+31:119:47
33Térence RisseH 21-E (67)2:14:29+33:549:59
43Jørgen MadslienH 21-E (67)2:21:40+41:0510:31
0Øystein SørensenH 21-E (67)did not finish

Ok Kåre

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Lisa RisbyD 21-E (30)1:44:35+20:1112:03

OK Linné

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Matt OgdenH 21-E (67)disqualified

OK Pan Århus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Jonas MuntheH 21-E (67)2:13:29+32:549:55

OL Trollelg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Tommy SchmidH 21-E (67)disqualified
0Jan SchmidH 21-E (67)did not finish

OLG Huttwil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Sarina JenzerD 21-E (30)1:40:08+15:4411:32

Porsgrunn OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Runar Torpe LienH 21-E (67)did not finish

Raumar Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Silje Ekroll JahrenD 21-E (30)1:27:49+3:2510:07
39Magnus SvingheimH 21-E (67)2:18:40+38:0510:18

Sävedalens AIK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Amilia BjörklundD 21-E (30)1:43:34+19:1011:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org