International Orienteering Federation

Official results for VM uttak lang

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: VM uttak lang
Organisers: Norway / Porsgrunn OL
Date: 4 July 2015

Ås-NMBU Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Håvard TveiteH 21-E (67)2:19:43+39:0810:23

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Carl Godager KaasH 21-E (67)1:47:28+6:537:59

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveD 21-E (30)disqualified

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tone WigemyrD 21-E (30)1:26:08+1:449:56

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Lone BrochmannD 21-E (30)1:43:08+18:4411:53

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Kine GulliksenD 21-E (30)1:46:14+21:5012:15

Bø OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Dag Steinar RagvinH 21-E (67)2:14:45+34:1010:01

Bø OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Eivind Romberg KvaaleH 21-E (67)2:39:45+59:1011:52

Bø OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Lars Steinar HefreH 21-E (67)3:23:46+1:43:1115:08

Emblem IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ivar LundanesH 21-E (67)1:53:14+12:398:25

Fossum IF

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Borger MelsomH 21-E (67)1:57:22+16:478:43
19Sindre RønningH 21-E (67)2:03:19+22:449:10
27Sindre SandvenH 21-E (67)2:09:13+28:389:36
32Emil AhlbäckH 21-E (67)2:14:01+33:269:57

Fredrikstad SK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Kamilla OlaussenD 21-E (30)1:27:50+3:2610:07
5Heidi Østlid BagstevoldD 21-E (30)1:28:07+3:4310:09
9Emma JohanssonD 21-E (30)1:34:48+10:2410:56
46Per OlaussenH 21-E (67)2:24:57+44:2210:46

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Ulf Forseth IndgaardH 21-E (67)did not finish

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Håvard VassendenH 21-E (67)disqualified

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Yngve SkogstadH 21-E (67)1:49:22+8:478:07

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Jo Forseth IndgaardH 21-E (67)1:58:16+17:418:47

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Carl Petter LyngenH 21-E (67)2:00:17+19:428:56

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Paul SirumH 21-E (67)2:05:04+24:299:17

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Guro TorpeD 21-E (30)1:49:20+24:5612:36

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Kristian VadH 21-E (67)disqualified

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Magne DæhliH 21-E (67)1:42:23+1:487:36

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Øyvind HelgerudH 21-E (67)2:03:08+22:339:09

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mari FastingD 21-E (30)disqualified

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Helen PalmerD 21-E (30)did not finish

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sabine HauswirthD 21-E (30)1:24:249:44

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ida Marie Næss BjørgulD 21-E (30)1:31:14+6:5010:31

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Bodil HelgerudD 21-E (30)1:37:42+13:1811:16

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Hanna Haugen NordbrødenD 21-E (30)1:37:57+13:3311:17

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Kine Hallan SteiwerD 21-E (30)2:01:57+37:3314:03

Høydalsmo IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Magnus KrogH 21-E (67)2:59:02+1:18:2713:18

IFK Göteborg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Fredrik EdénH 21-E (67)2:24:36+44:0110:45
0Eskil KinnebergH 21-E (67)disqualified

IFK Lidingö SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøH 21-E (67)1:50:44+10:098:13

IK Grane Arendal Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Christine MikkelsenD 21-E (30)disqualified

IL Gular

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Rune NygaardH 21-E (67)2:17:03+36:2810:11

IL Tyrving

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Torgeir NørbechH 21-E (67)1:42:41+2:067:38
5Bjørn EkebergH 21-E (67)1:48:58+8:238:06
8Anders TiltnesH 21-E (67)1:52:54+12:198:23
50Henning SpjelkavikH 21-E (67)2:52:02+1:11:2712:47
0Vegard Brun SagaH 21-E (67)did not finish

Järla Orientering

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Ingjerd MyhreD 21-E (30)1:32:46+8:2210:41
11Espen WeltzienH 21-E (67)1:58:13+17:388:47
16Morten Jarvis WestergårdH 21-E (67)2:00:49+20:148:58
25Erik AnderssonH 21-E (67)2:06:08+25:339:22
40Mats NordbrødenH 21-E (67)2:18:48+38:1310:19
0David BejbomH 21-E (67)did not finish
0Håkon Jarvis WestergårdH 21-E (67)did not finish

Kristiansand OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Hans Gunnar OmdalH 21-E (67)1:40:357:28
13Eirik Martens SvensenH 21-E (67)1:58:54+18:198:50
35Sjur HoviH 21-E (67)2:15:48+35:1310:05
44Ståle GjelstenH 21-E (67)2:23:13+42:3810:38
0Gaute FriestadH 21-E (67)disqualified
0Vegard DanielsenH 21-E (67)disqualified

Lillomarka OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Nicholas OskarssonH 21-E (67)2:10:17+29:429:41

Løten o-lag

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Emilie Westli AndersenD 21-E (30)1:46:09+21:4512:14

NEO DSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Yasar Ismet DemirözH 21-E (67)2:18:32+37:5710:17

NTNUI

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Maren Jansson HaverstadD 21-E (30)1:32:13+7:4910:38
10Linn HokholtD 21-E (30)1:35:47+11:2311:02
14Hans Petter MathisenH 21-E (67)1:59:58+19:238:55
17Rasmus Rørholt TheisenH 21-E (67)2:01:09+20:349:00
20Jon Aukrust OsmoenH 21-E (67)2:03:37+23:029:11
21Bjørn LundanesH 21-E (67)2:04:18+23:439:14
22Kristine FjeldboD 21-E (30)1:52:14+27:5012:56
22Isak BergsetH 21-E (67)2:04:25+23:509:15
24Kristine FjellangerD 21-E (30)2:04:05+39:4114:18
24Simen AamodtH 21-E (67)2:05:53+25:189:21
31Dag LofthusH 21-E (67)2:13:32+32:579:55
37Eirik Kamstrup HovindH 21-E (67)2:17:49+37:1410:14
41Sverre Turter SandvoldH 21-E (67)2:18:49+38:1410:19
47Kjetil OkkenhaugH 21-E (67)2:29:38+49:0311:07
0Katharina RogstadD 21-E (30)disqualified
0Halvor Eid NielsenH 21-E (67)disqualified

Nydalens SK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Marte NarumD 21-E (30)1:36:07+11:4311:05
15Anne Johanne LindD 21-E (30)1:41:13+16:4911:40
26Anders VisterH 21-E (67)2:08:05+27:309:31
29Anders NordbergH 21-E (67)2:11:46+31:119:47
33Térence RisseH 21-E (67)2:14:29+33:549:59
43Jørgen MadslienH 21-E (67)2:21:40+41:0510:31
0Øystein SørensenH 21-E (67)did not finish

Ok Kåre

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Lisa RisbyD 21-E (30)1:44:35+20:1112:03

OK Linné

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Matt OgdenH 21-E (67)disqualified

OK Pan Århus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Jonas MuntheH 21-E (67)2:13:29+32:549:55

OL Trollelg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Tommy SchmidH 21-E (67)disqualified
0Jan SchmidH 21-E (67)did not finish

OLG Huttwil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Sarina JenzerD 21-E (30)1:40:08+15:4411:32

Porsgrunn OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Runar Torpe LienH 21-E (67)did not finish

Raumar Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Silje Ekroll JahrenD 21-E (30)1:27:49+3:2510:07
39Magnus SvingheimH 21-E (67)2:18:40+38:0510:18

Sävedalens AIK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Amilia BjörklundD 21-E (30)1:43:34+19:1011:56

Varegg Fleridrett

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Petter Marki ErichsenH 21-E (67)2:36:43+56:0811:39
0Christiane TrösseD 21-E (30)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org