International Orienteering Federation

Official results for VM uttak lang

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: VM uttak lang
Organisers: Norway / Porsgrunn OL
Date: 4 July 2015

H 21-E

13 450 m, 67 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Hans Gunnar Omdal Kristiansand OK 1:40:35 7:28
2 Magne Dæhli Halden SK 1:42:23 +1:48 7:36
3 Torgeir Nørbech IL Tyrving 1:42:41 +2:06 7:38
4 Carl Godager Kaas Bækkelagets SK 1:47:28 +6:53 7:59
5 Bjørn Ekeberg IL Tyrving 1:48:58 +8:23 8:06
6 Yngve Skogstad Frol IL 1:49:22 +8:47 8:07
7 Øystein Kvaal Østerbø IFK Lidingö SOK 1:50:44 +10:09 8:13
8 Anders Tiltnes IL Tyrving 1:52:54 +12:19 8:23
9 Ivar Lundanes Emblem IL 1:53:14 +12:39 8:25
10 Borger Melsom Fossum IF 1:57:22 +16:47 8:43
11 Espen Weltzien Järla Orientering 1:58:13 +17:38 8:47
12 Jo Forseth Indgaard Frol IL 1:58:16 +17:41 8:47
13 Eirik Martens Svensen Kristiansand OK 1:58:54 +18:19 8:50
14 Hans Petter Mathisen NTNUI 1:59:58 +19:23 8:55
15 Carl Petter Lyngen Frol IL 2:00:17 +19:42 8:56
16 Morten Jarvis Westergård Järla Orientering 2:00:49 +20:14 8:58
17 Rasmus Rørholt Theisen NTNUI 2:01:09 +20:34 9:00
18 Øyvind Helgerud Halden SK 2:03:08 +22:33 9:09
19 Sindre Rønning Fossum IF 2:03:19 +22:44 9:10
20 Jon Aukrust Osmoen NTNUI 2:03:37 +23:02 9:11
21 Bjørn Lundanes NTNUI 2:04:18 +23:43 9:14
22 Isak Bergset NTNUI 2:04:25 +23:50 9:15
23 Paul Sirum Frol IL 2:05:04 +24:29 9:17
24 Simen Aamodt NTNUI 2:05:53 +25:18 9:21
25 Erik Andersson Järla Orientering 2:06:08 +25:33 9:22
26 Anders Vister Nydalens SK 2:08:05 +27:30 9:31
27 Sindre Sandven Fossum IF 2:09:13 +28:38 9:36
28 Nicholas Oskarsson Lillomarka OL 2:10:17 +29:42 9:41
29 Anders Nordberg Nydalens SK 2:11:46 +31:11 9:47
30 Jonas Munthe OK Pan Århus 2:13:29 +32:54 9:55
31 Dag Lofthus NTNUI 2:13:32 +32:57 9:55
32 Emil Ahlbäck Fossum IF 2:14:01 +33:26 9:57
33 Térence Risse Nydalens SK 2:14:29 +33:54 9:59
34 Dag Steinar Ragvin Bø OL 2:14:45 +34:10 10:01
35 Sjur Hovi Kristiansand OK 2:15:48 +35:13 10:05
36 Rune Nygaard IL Gular 2:17:03 +36:28 10:11
37 Eirik Kamstrup Hovind NTNUI 2:17:49 +37:14 10:14
38 Yasar Ismet Demiröz NEO DSK 2:18:32 +37:57 10:17
39 Magnus Svingheim Raumar Orientering 2:18:40 +38:05 10:18
40 Mats Nordbrøden Järla Orientering 2:18:48 +38:13 10:19
41 Sverre Turter Sandvold NTNUI 2:18:49 +38:14 10:19
42 Håvard Tveite Ås-NMBU Orientering 2:19:43 +39:08 10:23
43 Jørgen Madslien Nydalens SK 2:21:40 +41:05 10:31
44 Ståle Gjelsten Kristiansand OK 2:23:13 +42:38 10:38
45 Fredrik Edén IFK Göteborg 2:24:36 +44:01 10:45
46 Per Olaussen Fredrikstad SK 2:24:57 +44:22 10:46
47 Kjetil Okkenhaug NTNUI 2:29:38 +49:03 11:07
48 Petter Marki Erichsen Varegg Fleridrett 2:36:43 +56:08 11:39
49 Eivind Romberg Kvaale Bø OL 2:39:45 +59:10 11:52
50 Henning Spjelkavik IL Tyrving 2:52:02 +1:11:27 12:47
51 Magnus Krog Høydalsmo IL 2:59:02 +1:18:27 13:18
52 Lars Steinar Hefre Bø OL 3:23:46 +1:43:11 15:08
Tommy Schmid OL Trollelg disqualified
Gaute Friestad Kristiansand OK disqualified
Håvard Vassenden Frol IL disqualified
Kristian Vad Halden SK disqualified
Halvor Eid Nielsen NTNUI disqualified
Vegard Danielsen Kristiansand OK disqualified
Matt Ogden OK Linné disqualified
Eskil Kinneberg IFK Göteborg disqualified
Jan Schmid OL Trollelg did not finish
Runar Torpe Lien Porsgrunn OL did not finish
Vegard Brun Saga IL Tyrving did not finish
Øystein Sørensen Nydalens SK did not finish
David Bejbom Järla Orientering did not finish
Håkon Jarvis Westergård Järla Orientering did not finish
Ulf Forseth Indgaard Frol IL did not finish

D 21-E

8 670 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sabine Hauswirth Halden SK 1:24:24 9:44
2 Tone Wigemyr Bækkelagets SK 1:26:08 +1:44 9:56
3 Silje Ekroll Jahren Raumar Orientering 1:27:49 +3:25 10:07
4 Kamilla Olaussen Fredrikstad SK 1:27:50 +3:26 10:07
5 Heidi Østlid Bagstevold Fredrikstad SK 1:28:07 +3:43 10:09
6 Ida Marie Næss Bjørgul Halden SK 1:31:14 +6:50 10:31
7 Maren Jansson Haverstad NTNUI 1:32:13 +7:49 10:38
8 Ingjerd Myhre Järla Orientering 1:32:46 +8:22 10:41
9 Emma Johansson Fredrikstad SK 1:34:48 +10:24 10:56
10 Linn Hokholt NTNUI 1:35:47 +11:23 11:02
11 Marte Narum Nydalens SK 1:36:07 +11:43 11:05
12 Bodil Helgerud Halden SK 1:37:42 +13:18 11:16
13 Hanna Haugen Nordbrøden Halden SK 1:37:57 +13:33 11:17
14 Sarina Jenzer OLG Huttwil 1:40:08 +15:44 11:32
15 Anne Johanne Lind Nydalens SK 1:41:13 +16:49 11:40
16 Lone Brochmann Bækkelagets SK 1:43:08 +18:44 11:53
17 Amilia Björklund Sävedalens AIK 1:43:34 +19:10 11:56
18 Lisa Risby Ok Kåre 1:44:35 +20:11 12:03
19 Emilie Westli Andersen Løten o-lag 1:46:09 +21:45 12:14
20 Kine Gulliksen Bækkelagets SK 1:46:14 +21:50 12:15
21 Guro Torpe Frol IL 1:49:20 +24:56 12:36
22 Kristine Fjeldbo NTNUI 1:52:14 +27:50 12:56
23 Kine Hallan Steiwer Halden SK 2:01:57 +37:33 14:03
24 Kristine Fjellanger NTNUI 2:04:05 +39:41 14:18
Katharina Rogstad NTNUI disqualified
Christine Mikkelsen IK Grane Arendal Orientering disqualified
Christiane Trösse Varegg Fleridrett disqualified
Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve Bækkelagets SK disqualified
Mari Fasting Halden SK disqualified
Helen Palmer Halden SK did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org