International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SM-pitkä matka

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SM-pitkä matka
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 September 2015

Men

16 290 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Timo SildESTEstonia1:40:306:10
2Toni SaariFINFinland1:41:12+0:426:12
3Elias KuukkaFINFinland1:42:30+2:006:17
4Miika KirmulaFINFinland1:43:38+3:086:21
5Tobias HenrikssonFINFinland1:44:29+3:596:24
6Oskari LiukkonenFINFinland1:45:30+5:006:28
7Olli OjanahoFINFinland1:45:36+5:066:28
8Tero FöhrFINFinland1:45:55+5:256:30
9Hannu AirilaFINFinland1:46:03+5:336:30
10Vesa TaanilaFINFinland1:46:34+6:046:32
11Jarkko HuovilaFINFinland1:46:50+6:206:33
12Jani LakanenFINFinland1:47:03+6:336:34
13Otto SimosasFINFinland1:47:22+6:526:35
14Mårten BoströmFINFinland1:47:27+6:576:35
15Mikko SirénFINFinland1:47:31+7:016:36
16Mikko HuhtinenFINFinland1:48:17+7:476:38
17Markus RäsänenFINFinland1:48:18+7:486:38
18Olli-Pekka KoistinenFINFinland1:49:01+8:316:41
19Topi PenttinenFINFinland1:49:13+8:436:42
20Jörgen WickholmFINFinland1:50:21+9:516:46
21Sami HämäläinenFINFinland1:50:35+10:056:47
22Einari HeinaroFINFinland1:50:50+10:206:48
23Niklas SaramäkiFINFinland1:51:24+10:546:50
24Johannes PohjalaFINFinland1:51:59+11:296:52
25Jarno ParkkinenFINFinland1:52:01+11:316:52
26Leo LaakkonenFINFinland1:52:32+12:026:54
27Markus LindeqvistFINFinland1:52:39+12:096:54
28Jouni HeinonenFINFinland1:53:29+12:596:57
29Jani MyllärinenFINFinland1:53:44+13:146:58
30Tuomo MäkeläFINFinland1:53:53+13:236:59
31Vesa MäkinenFINFinland1:54:14+13:447:00
32Kim FageruddFINFinland1:54:26+13:567:01
33Joni HirvikallioFINFinland1:55:04+14:347:03
34Antti-Pekka LeskinenFINFinland1:55:33+15:037:05
35Lauri SildESTEstonia1:56:44+16:147:09
36Jere AhonenFINFinland1:56:50+16:207:10
37Mikko PatanaFINFinland1:57:11+16:417:11
38Michal HubácekCZECzech Republic1:57:18+16:487:12
39Mikael FabritiusFINFinland1:57:29+16:597:12
40Tuomo IstolahtiFINFinland1:57:31+17:017:12
41Jonne LakanenFINFinland1:57:56+17:267:14
42Samu HeiskaFINFinland1:58:34+18:047:16
43Sami ValkamaFINFinland2:00:54+20:247:25
44Otto SundFINFinland2:02:02+21:327:29
45Petri SaariFINFinland2:03:47+23:177:35
46Aleksi AnttolainenFINFinland2:04:31+24:017:38
Matti KiveläFINFinlanddid not finish
Jesse LaukkarinenFINFinlanddid not finish
Severi KymäläinenFINFinlanddid not start
Aleksi LeskinenFINFinlanddid not start
Daniel StenlundFINFinlanddid not start

Women

10 460 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Minna KauppiFINFinland1:13:347:01
2Saila KinniFINFinland1:16:34+3:007:19
3Henna-Riikka HaikonenFINFinland1:18:01+4:277:27
4Merja RantanenFINFinland1:18:12+4:387:28
5Lotta KarholaFINFinland1:19:48+6:147:37
6Inga DambeLATLatvia1:21:29+7:557:47
7Maija SianojaFINFinland1:21:42+8:087:48
8Aino MänkärläFINFinland1:22:44+9:107:54
9Natalia EfimovaRUSRussian Federation1:22:47+9:137:54
10Mira KaskinenFINFinland1:23:30+9:567:58
11Heini SaarimäkiFINFinland1:23:37+10:037:59
12Sari AnttonenFINFinland1:23:47+10:138:00
13Marttiina JoensuuFINFinland1:24:38+11:048:05
14Outi HytönenFINFinland1:24:55+11:218:07
15Heini WennmanFINFinland1:25:16+11:428:09
16Sofia HaajanenFINFinland1:25:21+11:478:09
17Miia NiittynenFINFinland1:26:28+12:548:15
18Elli VirtaFINFinland1:26:30+12:568:16
19Anna NärhiFINFinland1:26:41+13:078:17
20Salla FageruddFINFinland1:26:53+13:198:18
20Venla HarjuFINFinland1:26:53+13:198:18
22Tuulia VibergFINFinland1:27:10+13:368:20
23Emma SilvennoinenFINFinland1:27:12+13:388:20
24Sonja KyröläFINFinland1:27:14+13:408:20
25Johanna HulkkonenFINFinland1:27:28+13:548:21
26Karoliina SundbergFINFinland1:28:47+15:138:29
27Sari NurmelaFINFinland1:29:35+16:018:33
28Emily KempCANCanada1:29:45+16:118:34
29Yvonne GunellFINFinland1:29:53+16:198:35
30Riina KuuseloFINFinland1:32:02+18:288:47
31Laura VikeLATLatvia1:32:52+19:188:52
32Kirsi NurmiFINFinland1:33:42+20:088:57
33Jenny PatanaFINFinland1:34:19+20:459:01
34Marjo LiikanenFINFinland1:35:48+22:149:09
35Tiia MiettinenFINFinland1:37:17+23:439:18
36Elli PeltomäkiFINFinland1:37:18+23:449:18
37Matleena BoströmFINFinland1:37:28+23:549:19
38Anne-Mari LeskinenFINFinland1:38:36+25:029:25
Anni-Maija FinckeFINFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org