International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SM-sprintti

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SM-sprintti
Organiser: Finland
Date: 19 September 2015

Men

3 700 m, 51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Yannick Michiels BEL 13:48 3:43
2 Tuomo Mäkelä FIN 14:00 +0:12 3:47
3 Jesse Laukkarinen FIN 14:09 +0:21 3:49
4 Otto Simosas FIN 14:14 +0:26 3:50
5 Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN 14:23 +0:35 3:53
6 Sami Hämäläinen FIN 14:25 +0:37 3:53
7 Mikko Patana FIN 14:28 +0:40 3:54
8 Dmitry Tsvetkov RUS 14:32 +0:44 3:55
9 Kenny Kivikas EST 14:34 +0:46 3:56
10 Antti Anttonen FIN 14:37 +0:49 3:57
11 Matti Kivelä FIN 14:40 +0:52 3:57
12 Will Critchley CAN 14:44 +0:56 3:58
12 Vili Niemi FIN 14:44 +0:56 3:58
14 Mikko Huhtinen FIN 14:49 +1:01 4:00
14 Santeri Sainio FIN 14:49 +1:01 4:00
16 Aaro Asikainen FIN 14:56 +1:08 4:02
16 Miika Suominen FIN 14:56 +1:08 4:02
18 Lauri Nenonen FIN 14:58 +1:10 4:02
19 Topi Penttinen FIN 15:00 +1:12 4:03
20 Miika Kirmula FIN 15:00 +1:12 4:03
21 Philipp Von Arx SUI 15:02 +1:14 4:03
22 Ari-Pekka Lassila FIN 15:04 +1:16 4:04
23 Antti Parjanne FIN 15:07 +1:19 4:05
24 Aleksi Anttolainen FIN 15:08 +1:20 4:05
25 Michal Hubácek CZE 15:10 +1:22 4:05
26 Pavel Kubat CZE 15:17 +1:29 4:07
26 Artem Popov RUS 15:17 +1:29 4:07
28 Otto Sund FIN 15:24 +1:36 4:09
29 Juha Sorvisto FIN 15:25 +1:37 4:10
30 Markus Räsänen FIN 15:28 +1:40 4:10
31 Tuomo Istolahti FIN 15:29 +1:41 4:11
32 Ross Morrison NZL 15:29 +1:41 4:11
33 Tuomas Kotro FIN 15:33 +1:45 4:12
34 Markku Elo FIN 15:35 +1:47 4:12
35 Jukka-Pekka Seppänen FIN 15:38 +1:50 4:13
36 Petteri Huikko FIN 15:43 +1:55 4:14
37 Tapani Mäkinen FIN 15:45 +1:57 4:15
38 Einari Heinaro FIN 15:46 +1:58 4:15
38 Ville Keskisaari FIN 15:46 +1:58 4:15
38 Ats Sõnajalg EST 15:46 +1:58 4:15
41 Jussi Suna FIN 15:47 +1:59 4:15
42 Tuukka Senttula FIN 15:51 +2:03 4:17
43 Ville Parkkinen FIN 15:56 +2:08 4:18
44 Anssi Vesanto FIN 16:01 +2:13 4:19
45 Jussi-Elmeri Halme FIN 16:22 +2:34 4:25
46 Pekka Hyvönen FIN 16:35 +2:47 4:28
47 Sergey Gorokhov RUS 16:36 +2:48 4:29
48 Mikhail Kuleshov RUS 16:40 +2:52 4:30
Andreas Hall FIN mispunched
Tuomo Lahtinen FIN mispunched
Olli Ojanaho FIN mispunched
Toni Saari FIN did not start

Women

3 100 m, 39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sofia Haajanen FIN 12:59 4:11
2 Anna Närhi FIN 13:13 +0:14 4:15
3 Anastasia Rudnaya RUS 13:15 +0:16 4:16
4 Sari Anttonen FIN 13:30 +0:31 4:21
4 Maija Sianoja FIN 13:30 +0:31 4:21
6 Mira Kaskinen FIN 13:44 +0:45 4:25
6 Merja Rantanen FIN 13:44 +0:45 4:25
8 Henna-Riikka Haikonen FIN 13:45 +0:46 4:26
9 Julia Järveläinen FIN 13:50 +0:51 4:27
10 Marttiina Joensuu FIN 13:50 +0:51 4:27
11 Johanna Hulkkonen FIN 13:54 +0:55 4:29
12 Elli Virta FIN 13:56 +0:57 4:29
13 Tuulia Viberg FIN 14:01 +1:02 4:31
14 Saila Kinni FIN 14:05 +1:06 4:32
15 Miia Niittynen FIN 14:06 +1:07 4:32
16 Emma Silvennoinen FIN 14:11 +1:12 4:34
17 Venla Harju FIN 14:13 +1:14 4:35
17 Laura Vike LAT 14:12 +1:13 4:34
19 Jenny Patana FIN 14:16 +1:17 4:36
20 Emily Kemp CAN 14:18 +1:19 4:36
21 Tiia Miettinen FIN 14:21 +1:22 4:37
22 Saara Norrgrann FIN 14:21 +1:22 4:37
23 Marjo Liikanen FIN 14:25 +1:26 4:39
24 Inga Dambe LAT 14:25 +1:26 4:39
25 Hanna Raitanen FIN 14:33 +1:34 4:41
26 Jannina Gustafsson FIN 14:35 +1:36 4:42
27 Aino Mänkärlä FIN 14:36 +1:37 4:42
28 Sari Nurmela FIN 14:40 +1:41 4:43
29 Sonja Mörsky FIN 14:44 +1:45 4:45
30 Piia Latva-Kiskola FIN 14:47 +1:48 4:46
31 Sanni Kymäläinen FIN 14:52 +1:53 4:47
32 Elli Peltomäki FIN 14:59 +2:00 4:50
33 Alexandra Voytova RUS 15:06 +2:07 4:52
33 Ina Westerlund FIN 15:06 +2:07 4:52
35 Sanna Andelin FIN 15:23 +2:24 4:57
36 Laura Leijola FIN 15:32 +2:33 5:00
37 Satu Heittola FIN 15:38 +2:39 5:02
38 Heini Wennman FIN 15:58 +2:59 5:09
39 Yvonne Gunell FIN 17:57 +4:58 5:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner