International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Särkänniemi-suunnistus

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Särkänniemi-suunnistus
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 23 May 2015

Men

3 100 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Severi KymalainenFINFinland11:51
2Olli Pekka KoistinenFINFinland11:53+0:02
3Tuomo MakelaFINFinland12:04+0:13
4Marten B BostromFINFinland12:12+0:21
5Miika SuominenFINFinland12:15+0:24
6Antti AnttonenFINFinland12:18+0:27
7Fredric PortinFINFinland12:20+0:29
8Ross MorrisonNZLNew Zealand12:26+0:35
9Joni HirvikallioFINFinland12:27+0:36
9Otto SimosasFINFinland12:27+0:36
11Jesse LaukkarinenFINFinland12:31+0:40
12Topi PenttinenFINFinland12:36+0:45
13Antti ParjanneFINFinland12:37+0:46
14Aleksi AnttolainenFINFinland12:43+0:52
15Aleksi NiemiFINFinland12:51+1:00
16Frederic TranchandFRAFrance12:52+1:01
17Antti VainioFINFinland12:55+1:04
18Mikko PatanaFINFinland12:58+1:07
19Mikko HuhtinenFINFinland13:00+1:09
20Markku EloFINFinland13:02+1:11
21Lauri NenonenFINFinland13:03+1:12
22Markus RasanenFINFinland13:06+1:15
22Santeri SainioFINFinland13:06+1:15
24Tommaso ScaletITAItaly13:11+1:20
25Tuukka JurvakainenFINFinland13:12+1:21
26Jukka Pekka SeppanenFINFinland13:13+1:22
27Petteri MuukkonenFINFinland13:20+1:29
27Aleksi TuovinenFINFinland13:20+1:29
29Jussi SunaFINFinland13:26+1:35
29Anssi VesantoFINFinland13:26+1:35
31Jere SipponenFINFinland13:29+1:38
32Sami HamalainenFINFinland13:40+1:49
32Jarkko LaineFINFinland13:40+1:49
33Roope KoskinenFINFinland13:48+1:57
34Toni SaariFINFinland13:58+2:07
35Topi RaitanenFINFinland14:03+2:12
36Juuso MetsalaFINFinland14:04+2:13
37Tuukka SenttulaFINFinland14:09+2:18
38Henri KalveFINFinland14:10+2:19
39Kimmo MieskoskiFINFinland14:13+2:22
40Toni Antti ViitasaariFINFinland14:14+2:23
41Ilkka NurminenFINFinland14:16+2:25
42KariPekka SeppanenFINFinland14:41+2:50
43Tomas SnellmanFINFinland14:44+2:53
44Teemu NiskanenFINFinland14:45+2:54
44Antto-Iiro SuhonenFINFinland14:45+2:54
46Mika JokirantaFINFinland14:52+3:01
47Eetu SummanenFINFinland15:28+3:37
48Miika LaineFINFinland18:32+6:41
Miika KirmulaFINFinlanddisqualified
Petja PoyhonenFINFinlanddisqualified
Luukas ValtonenFINFinlanddisqualified
Janne KuningasFINFinlandmispunched
Vili NiemiFINFinlandmispunched
Perttu SorsaFINFinlandmispunched
Lasse SuonpaaFINFinlandmispunched
Tero FoehrFINFinlanddid not start
Samu HeiskaFINFinlanddid not start
Petteri HuikkoFINFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos