International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Prisma-rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Prisma-rastit
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 14 May 2015

Men 21 Elite

12 600 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fredric PortinHalden SKFinland1:17:576:11
2Jani LakanenKooveeFinland1:17:58+0:016:11
3Tero FöhrVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:18:53+0:566:15
4Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrance1:19:06+1:096:16
5Pavel KubatVaajakosken TeräCzech Republic1:19:08+1:116:16
6Jarkko HuovilaHalden SKFinland1:20:10+2:136:21
7Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:21:03+3:066:25
8Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:21:10+3:136:26
9Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland1:21:15+3:186:26
10Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland1:21:19+3:226:27
11Miika KirmulaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:22:39+4:426:33
12Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:23:16+5:196:36
13Tobias HenrikssonOK TrianFinland1:24:30+6:336:42
14Jere PajunenKalevan RastiFinland1:25:08+7:116:45
15Peeter PihlMS ParmaEstonia1:25:23+7:266:46
16Janne MänkärläLynxFinland1:25:24+7:276:46
17Juha SorvistoVaajakosken TeräFinland1:25:53+7:566:48
18Juuso MetsäläKalevan RastiFinland1:25:56+7:596:49
19Petteri MuukkonenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:26:05+8:086:49
20Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:26:51+8:546:53
21Otto SimosasOK TrianFinland1:26:57+9:006:54
22Mikko HuhtinenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:27:12+9:156:55
23Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:27:14+9:176:55
24Jarno ParkkinenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:27:35+9:386:57
25Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinland1:28:15+10:187:00
26Michal HubácekKooveeCzech Republic1:28:43+10:467:02
27Valentin NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation1:29:36+11:397:06
28Victor MansnerOK TrianFinland1:29:50+11:537:07
29Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland1:30:14+12:177:09
30Jesse LaukkarinenPaimion RastiFinland1:30:23+12:267:10
31Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland1:30:42+12:457:11
32Sami HämäläinenMS ParmaFinland1:30:46+12:497:12
33Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:31:46+13:497:16
34Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinland1:32:42+14:457:21
35Máté BaumholczerLahden Suunnistajat-37Hungary1:33:25+15:287:24
36Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:34:23+16:267:29
37Timo MähönenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:35:22+17:257:34
38Ross MorrisonRajamäen RykmenttiNew Zealand1:35:37+17:407:35
39Vili NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:36:25+18:287:39
40Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:37:14+19:177:43
41Matti KiveläHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:38:44+20:477:50
Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddisqualified
Henri KalvePaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Filip BrunellOK TrianFinlanddid not finish

Women 21 Elite

9 500 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland1:10:327:25
2Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanada1:10:59+0:277:28
3Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:11:34+1:027:32
4Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:12:10+1:387:35
5Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinland1:12:48+2:167:39
6Venla NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland1:13:26+2:547:43
7Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia1:15:07+4:357:54
8Saara NorrgrannPaimion RastiFinland1:15:15+4:437:55
9Minna KauppiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:15:24+4:527:56
10Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:15:39+5:077:57
11Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland1:16:20+5:488:02
12Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland1:16:29+5:578:03
13Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland1:16:49+6:178:05
13Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland1:16:49+6:178:05
15Julia BjörkstrandIF FemmanFinland1:17:11+6:398:07
16Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:17:13+6:418:07
17Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:17:16+6:448:08
18Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland1:17:18+6:468:08
19Bodil HelgerudHalden SKFinland1:17:25+6:538:08
20Laura VikeHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatLatvia1:17:26+6:548:09
21Sanni KiveläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:18:22+7:508:14
22Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantähtiFinland1:19:04+8:328:19
23Outi HytönenKangasala SKFinland1:19:17+8:458:20
24Johanna HulkkonenSK UusiFinland1:20:45+10:138:30
25Tiia MiettinenMS ParmaFinland1:21:15+10:438:33
26Aino MänkärläLynxFinland1:21:46+11:148:36
27Anna NärhiIFK GöteborgFinland1:21:49+11:178:36
28Kirsi NurmiIFK GöteborgFinland1:21:57+11:258:37
29Päivi AutioHiisirastiFinland1:22:47+12:158:42
30Sari NurmelaVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:24:32+14:008:53
31Sanna AndelinLahden TaimiFinland1:25:57+15:259:02
32Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland1:26:32+16:009:06
33Jannina GustafssonSK UusiFinland1:27:24+16:529:12
34Susanna TervoMS ParmaFinland1:27:43+17:119:14
35Laura PajunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:29:11+18:399:23
Ina WesterlundOK77Finlanddid not finish

Men 21 Elite B

11 850 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland1:17:166:31
2Miika SuominenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:17:42+0:266:33
3Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland1:19:35+2:196:42
4Tuomas TervoRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:20:23+3:076:47
5Øyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:22:30+5:146:57
6Jani VirtaOK TrianFinland1:22:42+5:266:58
7Tuomas MattilaVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:22:56+5:406:59
8Markus RäsänenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:23:32+6:167:02
9Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:25:40+8:247:13
10Mikko SalervoOK77Finland1:26:02+8:467:15
11Niklas SaramäkiLynxFinland1:26:26+9:107:17
12Janne NieminenPaimion RastiFinland1:26:28+9:127:17
13Sami ValkamaPaimion RastiFinland1:26:57+9:417:20
14Tuukka JurvakainenVaajakosken TeräFinland1:29:25+12:097:32
15Ilkka NurminenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:31:18+14:027:42
16Toni HartvikPaimion RastiFinland1:31:42+14:267:44
17Niko LehtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:32:52+15:367:50
18Jaakko IstolahtiYlistaron Kilpa-VeljetFinland1:34:27+17:117:58
19Jörgen WickholmOK TrianFinland1:35:24+18:088:03
20Roope KoskinenHiisirastiFinland1:36:16+19:008:07
21Lauri ValkonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:36:33+19:178:08
22Mika JokirantaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:37:15+19:598:12
23Veli-Pekka KuuttiPerttelin PeikotFinland1:37:56+20:408:15
Timo RitasaloMS ParmaFinlanddid not finish
Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not finish
Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish
Petteri HuikkoVaajakosken TeräFinlanddid not finish

Women 21 Elite B

9 350 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Elli VirtaOK TrianFinland1:15:358:05
2Salla FageruddPaimion RastiFinland1:18:13+2:388:21
3Outi SareilaMS ParmaFinland1:18:19+2:448:22
4Paula Iso-MarkkuKalevan RastiFinland1:19:29+3:548:30
5Anu ÅkermanHiidenkiertäjätEstonia1:20:05+4:308:33
6Sara KarvonenLynxFinland1:21:11+5:368:40
7Tytti KirvesmiesTampereen PyrintöFinland1:21:27+5:528:42
8Laura LeijolaHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:22:34+6:598:49
9Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland1:23:43+8:088:57
10Sanni KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:24:28+8:539:02
11Laura PortinNorwayFinland1:24:42+9:079:03
12Laura PalmKangasala SKFinland1:25:48+10:139:10
13Saara NikkariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:28:44+13:099:29
14Sara ForsströmOK RaseborgFinland1:28:54+13:199:30
15Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:29:10+13:359:32
16Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinland1:29:42+14:079:35
17Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland1:30:22+14:479:39
18Anna-Sofia MarilaRasti-NokiaSweden1:30:44+15:099:42
19Sirkku MinkkinenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:31:43+16:089:48
20Tuuli PaunonenKooveeFinland1:31:48+16:139:49
21Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinland1:32:30+16:559:53
22Miitu KorhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:32:39+17:049:54
23Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:37:06+21:3110:23
24Emilia HyvärinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:40:21+24:4610:43
25Jaana PulkkinenYlistaron Kilpa-VeljetFinland1:41:02+25:2710:48
26Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland1:41:19+25:4410:50
27Henna SkogKooveeFinland1:41:42+26:0710:52
28Sabina BäckIF FemmanSweden1:47:56+32:2111:32
29Ella NurmiVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:56:08+40:3312:25
30Tiina HildénJärvenpään PaloFinland2:18:04+1:02:2914:45
Susanna ForsellOK RaseborgSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org