International Orienteering Federation

Official results for German Championships Sprint Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: German Championships Sprint Distance
Organiser: Germany
Date: 9 May 2015

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marvin GoerickeBerliner TSCGermany13:26
2Krzysztof RzencaUKS Orientus LodzPoland13:35+0:09
3Matthias KretzschmarPost SV DresdenGermany13:40+0:14
4Sören RiechersBielefelder TGGermany13:41+0:15
5Florian FlechsigUSV TU DresdenGermany13:50+0:24
6Moritz DöllgastTV Oberbexbach 1894 e.V.Germany13:58+0:32
7Robert KrügerSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany13:59+0:33
8Teodor YordanovOC MünchenBulgaria14:03+0:37
8Christoph PrunscheTuS LübbeckeGermany14:03+0:37
10Piotr PaszynskiUKS Orientus LodzPoland14:10+0:44
10Mark OttoKaulsdorfer OLVGermany14:10+0:44
12Bjarne FriedrichsMTV SeesenGermany14:14+0:48
13Axel KoppertOLV Steinberg DietzenbachGermany14:18+0:52
14Lennart WeckeckSC Klecken RosengartenGermany14:24+0:58
15Sören LöschUSV JenaGermany14:26+1:00
16Wieland KundischUSV TU DresdenGermany14:30+1:04
17Karsten LeideckUSV TU DresdenGermany14:38+1:12
18Sebastian FleißBerliner TSCGermany14:39+1:13
19Karsten BlumeBerliner TSCGermany14:45+1:19
20Roman Schulte-ZurhausenDJK Adler BottropGermany15:11+1:45
21Leo GraumannESV Lok Berlin-SchöneweideGermany15:12+1:46
22Mikolaj DutkowskiUKS Arkady RaszkowPoland15:25+1:59
23Korbinian LehnerOLG RegensburgGermany15:30+2:04
24Friedrich ArnoldUSV JenaGermany15:43+2:17
25Sebastian HoernigPost SV DresdenGermany15:44+2:18
25Andrej SonnenbergOsnabrücker TBGermany15:44+2:18
27Hannes HeidrichSV Robotron DresdenGermany16:00+2:34
28Leon KollenbachSki-Club HelsaGermany16:01+2:35
29Markus DreselSC Klecken RosengartenGermany19:12+5:46
Sebastian BergmannSV TU IlmenauGermanydid not finish

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ewa GwozdzUKS Orientus LodzPoland13:04
2Anne KunzendorfGundelfinger TurnerschaftGermany13:45+0:41
3Leonore WinklerUSV JenaGermany14:09+1:05
4Agata StankiewiczUKS Orientus LodzPoland14:34+1:30
5Anicó KulowBerliner TurnerschaftGermany14:37+1:33
6Patricia NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany15:12+2:08
7Farina FreigangBielefelder TGGermany15:21+2:17
8Britta MeißnerOLV LandshutGermany15:37+2:33
8Paula StarkeUSV TU DresdenGermany15:37+2:33
10Lucca BlumensteinOSC KasselGermany15:41+2:37
11Anna ReinhardtUSV TU DresdenGermany15:46+2:42
12Ieva GrahlSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany15:53+2:49
13Julia NeelmeijerPost SV DresdenGermany16:00+2:56
14Kati TschischkaleOLV PotsdamGermany16:09+3:05
15Astrid HartensteinUSV TU DresdenGermany16:13+3:09
16Friederike GraumannESV Lok Berlin-SchöneweideGermany16:15+3:11
17Corinna NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany16:17+3:13
18Helena BastianSV MietrachingGermany16:54+3:50
19Maria LöwingerSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany17:10+4:06
20Rieke BrunsMTK Bad HarzburgGermany18:19+5:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org