International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SYLVESTER5 – DAY 3 – PIJNVEN-NOORD

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: SYLVESTER5 – DAY 3 – PIJNVEN-NOORD
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 28 December 2015

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Andrew HILLMen Elite (46)47:24+13:086:43

BEL

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan BLOEMENMen Elite (46)34:164:51
2Kim GEYPENWomen Elite (17)39:31+4:477:10
3Greet OEYENWomen Elite (17)40:57+6:137:25
4Evert LEEUWSMen Elite (46)36:27+2:115:10
5Liesbeth VAN DE VELDEWomen Elite (17)44:55+10:118:09
6Mira SCHEIRWomen Elite (17)46:36+11:528:27
7Thomas VAN DER KLEIJMen Elite (46)37:47+3:315:21
8Jeroen HOEKXMen Elite (46)37:48+3:325:21
8Sofie HERREMANSWomen Elite (17)48:33+13:498:48
10Pieter HENDRICKXMen Elite (46)38:49+4:335:30
10Anne WERDINGWomen Elite (17)53:21+18:379:40
11Joost TALLOENMen Elite (46)38:52+4:365:30
11Lieke VAN OPSTALWomen Elite (17)54:39+19:559:55
13Jeremy GENARMen Elite (46)39:37+5:215:37
13Elisabeth SCHUTJESWomen Elite (17)57:09+22:2510:22
14Ken PEETERSMen Elite (46)39:44+5:285:38
16Jo LINTENMen Elite (46)41:35+7:195:53
17Jessica LIMPACHWomen Elite (17)1:00:28+25:4410:58
18Tomy JANSSENSMen Elite (46)42:13+7:575:59
19Winston FRANSSENMen Elite (46)43:09+8:536:07
21François VAN DER OUDERAAMen Elite (46)44:13+9:576:16
23Adriaan PELCKMANSMen Elite (46)44:56+10:406:22
24Wannes HENDRICKXMen Elite (46)45:30+11:146:27
27Jeroen VAN DER KLEIJMen Elite (46)46:58+12:426:39
29Alain MAZYMen Elite (46)48:03+13:476:48
30Siegfried BAKELANTSMen Elite (46)48:57+14:416:56
33Pierre-Emmanuel DEMEUSEMen Elite (46)50:05+15:497:06
34Dieter COENMen Elite (46)52:41+18:257:28
35Bert MARIENMen Elite (46)54:19+20:037:42
40Jean-Claude JIMENEZMen Elite (46)1:03:30+29:149:00
42Philippe CREFCOEURMen Elite (46)1:03:59+29:439:04
Benjamin ANCIAUXMen Elite (46)mispunched
Desmond FRANSSENMen Elite (46)mispunched
Nancy WENDERICKXWomen Elite (17)mispunched
Liévin CREFCOEURMen Elite (46)did not start
Clément DEMEUSEMen Elite (46)did not start

BLR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sergey FEDATSENKAMen Elite (46)36:53+2:375:13
15Linda SCHRADERWomen Elite (17)58:36+23:5210:38
43Olaf WOERTELMen Elite (46)1:04:31+30:159:09
44Mark HEIKOOPMen Elite (46)1:07:52+33:369:37
Koen DE JONGMen Elite (46)did not start

BLR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia DENISOVAWomen Elite (17)34:446:18

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Tarmo KUUBMen Elite (46)49:14+14:586:59

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Johann TINCHANTMen Elite (46)40:21+6:055:43

GER

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Christoph BRANDTMen Elite (46)34:25+0:094:52
4Josephine GREINERWomen Elite (17)44:01+9:177:59
6Marvin GOERICKEMen Elite (46)37:12+2:565:16
12Paul LÜTZKENDORFMen Elite (46)39:20+5:045:34
22Alexander LUBINAMen Elite (46)44:30+10:146:18
25Roman SCHULTE-ZURHAUSENMen Elite (46)46:09+11:536:32
32Holger KOHRMen Elite (46)49:31+15:157:01
36Matthias GROHMen Elite (46)56:48+22:328:03
45Christian HÜTHERMen Elite (46)1:08:27+34:119:42

IRL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Aoife MCCAVANAWomen Elite (17)58:05+23:2110:32

NOR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Bojan BLUMENSTEINMen Elite (46)35:50+1:345:04
19Dag Steinar RAGVINMen Elite (46)43:09+8:536:07
38Robert FREDRIKSENMen Elite (46)59:52+25:368:29
41Frode KONSTMen Elite (46)1:03:35+29:199:01
Håvard HAGAMen Elite (46)did not start

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Jonty ORAMMen Elite (46)46:10+11:546:32

POL

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jolantz KOLOSINSKAWomen Elite (17)did not start

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Maxim SIMAKOVMen Elite (46)57:43+23:278:11

SLO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Metka UDOVICWomen Elite (17)56:02+21:1810:10
39Kristian BOSISIOMen Elite (46)1:00:22+26:068:33

SUI

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Salome SCHWEIZERWomen Elite (17)47:50+13:068:40
9Ueli WERRENMen Elite (46)37:49+3:335:21
9Eveline HUSNERWomen Elite (17)49:35+14:518:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org