International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organisers: Canada / Orienteering New Brunswick
Date: 16 August 2015

Annapolis Valley OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Pam JamesWomen (10)1:01:19+13:4217:54

C.A. Rosé

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Godefroy SchragoMen (22)47:14+11:0911:06

Cambridge Sports Union

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Greg WalkerMen (22)1:19:52+43:4718:47

Coureurs de Bois OC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Damian KonotopetzMen (22)36:058:29
20Kelly EgilsonMen (22)1:51:33+1:15:2826:14

Delaware Valley Orienteering Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Wyatt RileyMen (22)47:30+11:2511:10

Delaware Valley Orienteering Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Angelica RileyWomen (10)1:05:27+17:5019:06

Dont Get Lost

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Meghan RanceWomen (10)1:24:53+37:1624:47

Foothills Wanderers OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tori OwenWomen (10)47:3713:54

Golden Horseshoe OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Hans FranssonMen (22)51:49+15:4412:11

Greater Vancouver OC

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Graeme RennieMen (22)47:44+11:3911:13
8Kate KnappWomen (10)2:19:13+1:31:3640:38
12Adam WoodsMen (22)51:34+15:2912:08
15Ben SmithMen (22)1:05:20+29:1515:22

Green Mountain Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ethan ChildsMen (22)46:41+10:3610:59

Halifax Hustlers OC

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Cameron FanceyMen (22)1:16:20+40:1517:57
Colin DavisMen (22)mispunched
Patricia DuncanWomen (10)mispunched

Maprunner UK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Simon ErringtonMen (22)1:08:18+32:1316:04

Maprunner UK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Helen ErringtonWomen (10)1:32:45+45:0827:04

Okänd

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Zachary BarkerMen (22)did not start

OLG Chur

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Juno KimMen (22)50:51+14:4611:57

Orienteering Association of Nova Scotia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Brad TomsMen (22)1:33:16+57:1121:56

Orienteering New Brunswick

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Carol WalkerWomen (10)53:15+5:3815:32
6Emily RossWomen (10)1:26:05+38:2825:08
14Mike SmithMen (22)52:36+16:3112:22
Danika OuelletteWomen (10)mispunched

Ottawa OC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jeffrey TeutschMen (22)50:32+14:2711:53
10Jon TorranceMen (22)50:36+14:3111:54

Stars

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Nick DucaMen (22)47:29+11:2411:10

Toronto OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Raymond ChungMen (22)2:03:56+1:27:5129:09

Ukrainian OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Ihor PalahnyukMen (22)50:27+14:2211:52

Yukon Orienteering Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Forest PearsonMen (22)48:42+12:3711:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org