International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Final
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 7 August 2015

Women

9 725 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ida BobachDenmark1:15:357:46
2Mari FastingNorway1:18:198:03
3Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation1:18:398:05
4Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:18:468:05
5Natalia VinogradovaRussian Federation1:19:018:07
6Catherine TaylorGreat Britain1:19:368:11
7Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway1:20:278:16
8Sara LuescherSwitzerland1:21:168:21
9Nadiya VolynskaUkraine1:21:288:22
10Hanny AllstonAustralia1:21:478:24
11Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland1:22:078:26
12Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation1:24:098:39
13Minna KauppiFinland1:24:198:40
14Tone WigemyrNorway1:24:278:41
15Annika BillstamSweden1:24:338:41
16Amelie ChataingFrance1:24:558:43
17Natalya EfimovaRussian Federation1:26:338:53
18Merja RantanenFinland1:27:268:59
19Gabija RazaityteLithuania1:27:329:00
20Emily KempCanada1:27:459:01
21Inga DambeLatvia1:28:059:03
22Dana Safka BrozkovaCzech Republic1:28:289:05
23Julia GrossSwitzerland1:29:199:11
24Annika RihmaEstonia1:29:209:11
25Eva JurenikovaCzech Republic1:29:229:11
26Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic1:30:259:17
27Paulina CyglerPoland1:31:339:24
28Lizzie InghamNew Zealand1:32:019:27
29Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain1:33:099:34
30Emma JohanssonSweden1:33:339:37
31Fanni GyurkoHungary1:33:599:39
32Ursula KadanAustria1:34:099:40
33Louise OramCanada1:34:589:45
34Lea VercellottiFrance1:35:039:46
35Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark1:35:559:51
36Claire WardGreat Britain1:36:249:54
37Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:38:2410:07
37Susen LoeschGermany1:38:2410:07
39Laura VikeLatvia1:39:2410:13
40Liga ArnieceLatvia1:40:2510:19
41Samantha SaegerUnited States1:43:4810:40
42Laura RobertsonNew Zealand1:44:5310:47
43Christiane TroesseGermany1:45:1110:48
44Ona Rafols PerramonSpain1:46:5210:59
45Alison CrockerUnited States1:47:3111:03
46Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:47:3811:04
47Laurina NeumannAustralia1:48:1111:07
48Toni O DonovanIreland1:48:2111:08
49Indre ValaiteLithuania1:49:0311:12
50Vanessa RoundAustralia1:50:3111:21
51Jana MacinskaSlovakia1:51:0011:24
52Sigrid RuulEstonia1:51:0711:25
53Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:52:5411:36
54Viola ZagonelItaly1:54:0511:43
55Alexandra JospeUnited States2:02:0112:32
56Lia PatscheiderItaly2:05:1912:53
57Jolanta KolosinskaPoland2:06:5513:03
58Michele BothaSouth Africa2:08:0013:09
59Shuangyan HaoChina2:08:2313:12
60Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of2:09:1413:17
61Azusa GomiJapan2:15:2213:55
62Mojca FlerinSlovenia2:25:0114:54
63Antoniya GrigorovaBulgaria2:28:5415:18
64Patricia CasalinhoPortugal2:31:2315:33
65Keren ZivIsrael2:34:2115:52
66Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong2:49:0117:22
67Yoonsun ChaKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
68Lin Ya MinChinese Taipeidisqualified
Sofia HaajanenFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org