Official results for WOC Long Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Final
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 7 August 2015

Men

15 400 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thierry GueorgiouFrance1:39:466:28
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:40:116:30
3Olav LundanesNorway1:40:436:32
4Frederic TranchandFrance1:41:266:35
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerland1:41:446:36
6Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:42:216:38
7Olle BostromSweden1:42:366:39
8Gustav BergmanSweden1:43:256:42
9Lucas BassetFrance1:44:226:46
10Hans Gunnar OmdalNorway1:44:386:47
11Oleksandr KratovUkraine1:45:216:50
12Ruslan GlibovUkraine1:45:446:51
13Magne DaehliNorway1:46:156:53
14Marten B BostromFinland1:48:367:03
15Jan SedivyCzech Republic1:48:457:03
16Gernot KerschbaumerAustria1:49:007:04
17Hector HainesGreat Britain1:49:067:05
18Graham GristwoodGreat Britain1:49:237:06
19Fredric PortinFinland1:50:157:09
20Wojciech KowalskiPoland1:50:397:11
21Tue LassenDenmark1:50:427:11
22Timo SildEstonia1:51:217:13
23Lauri SildEstonia1:51:397:15
24Olli Markus TaivainenFinland1:52:117:17
25Kiril NikolovBulgaria1:52:227:17
26Alasdair McLeodGreat Britain1:52:297:18
27Edgars BertuksLatvia1:52:357:18
28Thor NorskovDenmark1:53:127:21
29Simonas KrepstaLithuania1:54:157:25
30Nicolas SimoninIreland1:56:227:33
31Bartosz PawlakPoland1:57:127:36
32Helmut GremmelAustria1:57:557:39
33Rudolfs ZernisLatvia1:58:017:39
34Vincent CoupatFrance1:59:487:46
35Andrey SalinBelarus2:00:357:49
36Aron BakoHungary2:01:117:52
37Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania2:01:207:52
38Michal KrajcikSlovakia2:02:237:56
39Pavel KubatCzech Republic2:02:477:58
40Bjarne FriedrichsGermany2:03:318:01
41Klaus SchgagulerItaly2:03:498:02
42Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation2:05:008:07
43Andrey KozyrevRussian Federation2:06:038:11
44Tomas HendrickxBelgium2:06:078:11
45Marcus PinkerIreland2:06:558:14
46Matt OgdenNew Zealand2:07:548:18
47Artem PanchenkoUkraine2:08:138:19
48Matjaz StanfelCroatia2:08:298:20
49Will CritchleyCanada2:09:408:25
50Simon UppillAustralia2:14:548:45
51Mate BaumholczerHungary2:16:538:53
52Bryan KeelyAustralia2:17:498:56
53Hirokazu OsakiJapan2:18:268:59
54Robbie AndersonCanada2:19:339:03
55Manuel HortaPortugal2:21:089:09
56Marco SeppiItaly2:22:419:15
57Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria2:23:279:18
58Antonio Martinez PerezSpain2:24:529:24
59Eric BoneUnited States2:31:199:49
60Vasili StraltsouBelarus2:32:069:52
61Nicholas MulderSouth Africa2:48:1110:55
62Gerald YipHong Kong2:57:5211:32
63Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic of3:08:0212:12
64Mark HeikoopNetherlands4:32:5117:43
Javier Hernando Perez OramasColombiadisqualified
Namkwon KimKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
Zhenzhen ZhangChinadisqualified
Wei Lun LaiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Jonas LeanderssonSwedendisqualified
Ionut ZincaRomaniadisqualified
Jan ProchazkaCzech Republicdisqualified
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federationdisqualified
Carlos SalazarEcuadordid not finish
Christoph BrandtGermanydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org