Official results for WOC Middle Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Final
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 4 August 2015

Men

6 175 m, 79 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 34:23 5:34
2 Lucas Basset France 34:26 5:34
3 Olle Bostrom Sweden 34:36 5:36
4 Magne Daehli Norway 34:49 5:38
5 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 34:58 5:39
6 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 35:08 5:41
7 Thierry Gueorgiou France 35:09 5:41
8 Olav Lundanes Norway 35:53 5:48
9 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 36:01 5:49
10 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 36:08 5:51
10 Hector Haines Great Britain 36:08 5:51
12 Hannu Airila Finland 36:18 5:52
13 Lauri Sild Estonia 36:25 5:53
14 Fredric Portin Finland 36:30 5:54
15 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 36:38 5:55
16 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 36:43 5:56
17 Gustav Bergman Sweden 36:45 5:57
18 Carl Godager Kaas Norway 36:47 5:57
19 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 36:51 5:58
20 Graham Gristwood Great Britain 36:54 5:58
21 William Lind Sweden 36:55 5:58
22 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 36:58 5:59
23 Soren Bobach Denmark 37:13 6:01
24 Vincent Coupat France 37:21 6:02
25 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 37:22 6:03
26 Matt Ogden New Zealand 37:29 6:04
27 Timo Sild Estonia 37:39 6:05
28 Alasdair McLeod Great Britain 37:43 6:06
29 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 37:49 6:07
30 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 37:57 6:08
31 Olli Markus Taivainen Finland 38:05 6:10
32 Robert Merl Austria 38:30 6:14
33 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 39:00 6:18
34 Andris Jubelis Latvia 39:06 6:19
35 Simon Uppill Australia 39:07 6:20
36 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 39:14 6:21
37 Artem Panchenko Ukraine 39:18 6:21
38 Antonio Martinez Perez Spain 39:30 6:23
39 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 39:36 6:24
40 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 39:48 6:26
41 Yannick Michiels Belgium 40:15 6:31
42 Aron Bako Hungary 40:20 6:31
43 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 40:44 6:35
44 Christian Bobach Denmark 41:31 6:43
45 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 41:35 6:44
46 Christoph Brandt Germany 42:12 6:50
47 Tiago Romao Portugal 42:21 6:51
48 Torgeir Noerbech Norway 42:33 6:53
49 Piotr Parfianowicz Poland 42:50 6:56
50 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi Russian Federation 42:55 6:57
51 Marco Seppi Italy 43:16 7:00
52 Vasili Straltsou Belarus 43:43 7:04
53 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 43:50 7:05
54 Christoph Prunsche Germany 45:26 7:21
55 Simion Suciu Romania 45:30 7:22
56 Lachlan Dow Australia 46:40 7:33
57 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 46:44 7:34
58 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 48:04 7:47
59 Conor Short Ireland 48:14 7:48
60 Guy Sabo Israel 48:33 7:51
61 Colm Moran Ireland 50:29 8:10
62 Roman Ciobanu Moldova, Republic of 51:55 8:24
63 Wataru Teragauchi Japan 53:11 8:36
64 Damian Konotopetz Canada 54:17 8:47
65 Brian May Canada 56:57 9:13
66 Giacomo Barbone United States 57:30 9:18
67 Tsz Wai Yu Hong Kong 58:11 9:25
68 Bradley Lund South Africa 59:42 9:40
69 Andrej Borstnik Slovenia 1:01:00 9:52
Wangcheng Liu China disqualified
Cheng Hsun Liu Chinese Taipei disqualified
Carlos Salazar Ecuador disqualified
Gil Seob Byeon Korea, Republic of disqualified
Mark Heikoop Netherlands disqualified
Javier Hernando Perez Oramas Colombia disqualified
Haytham Ahmed Egypt mispunched
Christos Aliferis Cyprus mispunched
Ruslan Glibov Ukraine mispunched
Tim Robertson New Zealand did not finish

Women

5 300 m, 72 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Annika Billstam Sweden 35:46 6:44
2 Merja Rantanen Finland 36:36 6:54
3 Emma Johansson Sweden 37:04 6:59
4 Ida Bobach Denmark 37:32 7:04
5 Catherine Taylor Great Britain 37:45 7:07
6 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 37:54 7:09
7 Sara Luescher Switzerland 38:13 7:12
8 Helena Jansson Sweden 38:25 7:14
9 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 38:45 7:18
10 Mari Fasting Norway 39:09 7:23
11 Maja Alm Denmark 39:14 7:24
12 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg Norway 39:27 7:26
13 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 39:39 7:28
14 Natalia Vinogradova Russian Federation 39:45 7:30
15 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 40:11 7:34
16 Minna Kauppi Finland 40:41 7:40
17 Jessica Tullie Great Britain 41:07 7:45
18 Laura Vike Latvia 41:13 7:46
19 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 41:27 7:49
20 Saila Kinni Finland 41:36 7:50
21 Hanny Allston Australia 41:57 7:54
22 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 42:04 7:56
23 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 42:17 7:58
24 Paulina Cygler Poland 42:23 7:59
25 Amelie Chataing France 42:29 8:00
25 Anastasia Rudnaya Russian Federation 42:29 8:00
27 Vendula Horcickova Czech Republic 42:40 8:03
28 Inga Dambe Latvia 42:48 8:04
29 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 42:59 8:06
30 Annika Rihma Estonia 43:15 8:09
31 Dana Safka Brozkova Czech Republic 43:34 8:13
32 Heidi Bagstevold Norway 43:59 8:17
33 Ane Linde Denmark 44:10 8:20
34 Susen Loesch Germany 44:16 8:21
34 Olha Panchenko Ukraine 44:16 8:21
36 Emily Kemp Canada 44:41 8:25
37 Isia Basset France 45:21 8:33
38 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 45:24 8:33
39 Anna Serrallonga Arques Spain 46:14 8:43
40 Laura Robertson New Zealand 46:18 8:44
41 Laura Ramstein Austria 46:29 8:46
42 Louise Oram Canada 46:42 8:48
43 Liga Valdmane Latvia 46:43 8:48
44 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 46:58 8:51
45 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 47:29 8:57
46 Michela Guizzardi Italy 47:57 9:02
47 Jana Macinska Slovakia 48:34 9:09
48 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 48:38 9:10
49 Mariana Moreira Portugal 49:30 9:20
50 Galina Ribediuc Moldova, Republic of 49:38 9:21
51 Anja Arbter Austria 49:51 9:24
52 Jolanta Kolosinska Poland 50:04 9:26
53 Christiane Troesse Germany 50:39 9:33
54 Anna Sheldon Australia 52:18 9:52
55 Renee Beveridge New Zealand 52:36 9:55
56 Antoaneta Dyaksova Bulgaria 52:54 9:58
57 Hollie Orr Great Britain 53:41 10:07
58 Shuangyan Hao China 54:03 10:11
59 Alison Campbell United States 54:48 10:20
60 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 55:34 10:29
61 Mikiko Minagawa Japan 58:38 11:03
62 Jessica Lund South Africa 1:00:54 11:29
63 Ciara Largey Ireland 1:01:26 11:35
64 Kseniya Popova United States 1:01:55 11:40
65 Keren Ziv Israel 1:04:45 12:13
66 Rumiko Ito Japan 1:05:14 12:18
67 Sandra Lauenstein United States 1:05:27 12:20
68 Viola Zagonel Italy 1:06:29 12:32
Tsz Ying Yu Hong Kong disqualified
Ting Hsuan Wang Chinese Taipei disqualified
Yoonsun Cha Korea, Republic of disqualified
Doris Sosa Ecuador did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org