International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3 - WOC Middle Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Final
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 4 August 2015

Men

6 175 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerland34:235:34
2Lucas BassetFrance34:265:34
3Olle BostromSweden34:365:36
4Magne DaehliNorway34:495:38
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerland34:585:39
6Oleksandr KratovUkraine35:085:41
7Thierry GueorgiouFrance35:095:41
8Olav LundanesNorway35:535:48
9Jan SedivyCzech Republic36:015:49
10Jan ProchazkaCzech Republic36:085:51
10Hector HainesGreat Britain36:085:51
12Hannu AirilaFinland36:185:52
13Lauri SildEstonia36:255:53
14Fredric PortinFinland36:305:54
15Edgars BertuksLatvia36:385:55
16Gernot KerschbaumerAustria36:435:56
17Gustav BergmanSweden36:455:57
18Carl Godager KaasNorway36:475:57
19Vojtech KralCzech Republic36:515:58
20Graham GristwoodGreat Britain36:545:58
21William LindSweden36:555:58
22Valentin NovikovRussian Federation36:585:59
23Soren BobachDenmark37:136:01
24Vincent CoupatFrance37:216:02
25Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania37:226:03
26Matt OgdenNew Zealand37:296:04
27Timo SildEstonia37:396:05
28Alasdair McLeodGreat Britain37:436:06
29Kiril NikolovBulgaria37:496:07
30Simonas KrepstaLithuania37:576:08
31Olli Markus TaivainenFinland38:056:10
32Robert MerlAustria38:306:14
33Leonid NovikovRussian Federation39:006:18
34Andris JubelisLatvia39:066:19
35Simon UppillAustralia39:076:20
36Zsolt LenkeiHungary39:146:21
37Artem PanchenkoUkraine39:186:21
38Antonio Martinez PerezSpain39:306:23
39Wojciech KowalskiPoland39:366:24
40Matthias KyburzSwitzerland39:486:26
41Yannick MichielsBelgium40:156:31
42Aron BakoHungary40:206:31
43Klaus SchgagulerItaly40:446:35
44Christian BobachDenmark41:316:43
45Matjaz StanfelCroatia41:356:44
46Christoph BrandtGermany42:126:50
47Tiago RomaoPortugal42:216:51
48Torgeir NoerbechNorway42:336:53
49Piotr ParfianowiczPoland42:506:56
50Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation42:556:57
51Marco SeppiItaly43:167:00
52Vasili StraltsouBelarus43:437:04
53Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria43:507:05
54Christoph PrunscheGermany45:267:21
55Simion SuciuRomania45:307:22
56Lachlan DowAustralia46:407:33
57Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus46:447:34
58Michal KrajcikSlovakia48:047:47
59Conor ShortIreland48:147:48
60Guy SaboIsrael48:337:51
61Colm MoranIreland50:298:10
62Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic of51:558:24
63Wataru TeragauchiJapan53:118:36
64Damian KonotopetzCanada54:178:47
65Brian MayCanada56:579:13
66Giacomo BarboneUnited States57:309:18
67Tsz Wai YuHong Kong58:119:25
68Bradley LundSouth Africa59:429:40
69Andrej BorstnikSlovenia1:01:009:52
Wangcheng LiuChinadisqualified
Cheng Hsun LiuChinese Taipeidisqualified
Carlos SalazarEcuadordisqualified
Gil Seob ByeonKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
Mark HeikoopNetherlandsdisqualified
Javier Hernando Perez OramasColombiadisqualified
Haytham AhmedEgyptmispunched
Christos AliferisCyprusmispunched
Ruslan GlibovUkrainemispunched
Tim RobertsonNew Zealanddid not finish

Women

5 300 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annika BillstamSweden35:466:44
2Merja RantanenFinland36:366:54
3Emma JohanssonSweden37:046:59
4Ida BobachDenmark37:327:04
5Catherine TaylorGreat Britain37:457:07
6Nadiya VolynskaUkraine37:547:09
7Sara LuescherSwitzerland38:137:12
8Helena JanssonSweden38:257:14
9Jana KnapovaCzech Republic38:457:18
10Mari FastingNorway39:097:23
11Maja AlmDenmark39:147:24
12Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway39:277:26
13Sarina JenzerSwitzerland39:397:28
14Natalia VinogradovaRussian Federation39:457:30
15Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation40:117:34
16Minna KauppiFinland40:417:40
17Jessica TullieGreat Britain41:077:45
18Laura VikeLatvia41:137:46
19Lizzie InghamNew Zealand41:277:49
20Saila KinniFinland41:367:50
21Hanny AllstonAustralia41:577:54
22Lilian ForsgrenSweden42:047:56
23Kristina RybakovaiteLithuania42:177:58
24Paulina CyglerPoland42:237:59
25Amelie ChataingFrance42:298:00
25Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation42:298:00
27Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic42:408:03
28Inga DambeLatvia42:488:04
29Gabija RazaityteLithuania42:598:06
30Annika RihmaEstonia43:158:09
31Dana Safka BrozkovaCzech Republic43:348:13
32Heidi BagstevoldNorway43:598:17
33Ane LindeDenmark44:108:20
34Susen LoeschGermany44:168:21
34Olha PanchenkoUkraine44:168:21
36Emily KempCanada44:418:25
37Isia BassetFrance45:218:33
38Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland45:248:33
39Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain46:148:43
40Laura RobertsonNew Zealand46:188:44
41Laura RamsteinAustria46:298:46
42Louise OramCanada46:428:48
43Liga ValdmaneLatvia46:438:48
44Evely KaasikuEstonia46:588:51
45Fanni GyurkoHungary47:298:57
46Michela GuizzardiItaly47:579:02
47Jana MacinskaSlovakia48:349:09
48Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania48:389:10
49Mariana MoreiraPortugal49:309:20
50Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of49:389:21
51Anja ArbterAustria49:519:24
52Jolanta KolosinskaPoland50:049:26
53Christiane TroesseGermany50:399:33
54Anna SheldonAustralia52:189:52
55Renee BeveridgeNew Zealand52:369:55
56Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria52:549:58
57Hollie OrrGreat Britain53:4110:07
58Shuangyan HaoChina54:0310:11
59Alison CampbellUnited States54:4810:20
60Mojca FlerinSlovenia55:3410:29
61Mikiko MinagawaJapan58:3811:03
62Jessica LundSouth Africa1:00:5411:29
63Ciara LargeyIreland1:01:2611:35
64Kseniya PopovaUnited States1:01:5511:40
65Keren ZivIsrael1:04:4512:13
66Rumiko ItoJapan1:05:1412:18
67Sandra LauensteinUnited States1:05:2712:20
68Viola ZagonelItaly1:06:2912:32
Tsz Ying YuHong Kongdisqualified
Ting Hsuan WangChinese Taipeidisqualified
Yoonsun ChaKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
Doris SosaEcuadordid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org