Official results for WOC Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Final
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 2 August 2015

Men

4 100 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas LeanderssonSweden13:12.13:13
2Martin HubmannSwitzerland13:14.03:13
3Jerker LysellSweden13:16.63:14
4Marten B BostromFinland13:19.93:15
5Yannick MichielsBelgium13:20.03:15
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerland13:21.03:15
7Andreu BlanesSpain13:21.83:15
8Kristian JonesGreat Britain13:24.13:16
9Soren BobachDenmark13:24.83:16
10Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania13:26.83:16
11Tue LassenDenmark13:33.53:18
12Vojtech KralCzech Republic13:39.33:19
13Scott FraserGreat Britain13:39.83:19
14Andreas KyburzSwitzerland13:40.83:20
15Robert MerlAustria13:41.13:20
16Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway13:44.63:21
17Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway13:48.13:21
18Murray StrainGreat Britain13:48.93:22
19Piotr ParfianowiczPoland13:59.63:24
20Tim RobertsonNew Zealand14:01.93:25
21Martin RegbornSweden14:02.13:25
22Jakob Edsen EkhardDenmark14:04.93:26
23Lucas BassetFrance14:05.13:26
24Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark14:06.53:26
25Tomas HendrickxBelgium14:07.23:26
26Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway14:11.13:27
27Kenny KivikasEstonia14:12.13:27
28Vincent CoupatFrance14:13.53:28
29Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic14:16.23:28
30Nicolas SimoninIreland14:17.23:29
31Kiril NikolovBulgaria14:22.43:30
32Gleb TikhonovRussian Federation14:24.73:30
33Frederic TranchandFrance14:24.93:30
34Arturs PaulinsLatvia14:28.73:31
35Vilius AleliunasLithuania14:28.83:31
36Davis DislersLatvia14:36.03:33
37Helmut GremmelAustria14:39.13:34
38Andris JubelisLatvia14:40.03:34
39Milos NykodymCzech Republic14:46.83:36
40Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria15:00.73:39
41Gabor JozsaHungary15:02.43:40
42Riccardo ScaletItaly15:04.33:40
43Giacomo ZagonelItaly15:06.93:41
Andrey KhramovRussian Federationmispunched
Severi KymalainenFinlandmispunched

Women

3 800 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDenmark13:32.53:33
2Nadiya VolynskaUkraine14:12.33:44
3Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation14:24.53:47
4Sara LuescherSwitzerland14:26.53:48
5Hanny AllstonAustralia14:26.73:48
6Minna KauppiFinland14:27.13:48
7Rahel FriederichSwitzerland14:29.93:48
8Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway14:42.83:52
9Julia GrossSwitzerland14:50.43:54
10Karolin OhlssonSweden14:52.53:54
11Denisa KosovaCzech Republic15:12.84:00
12Jana KnapovaCzech Republic15:13.14:00
13Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation15:14.44:00
14Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark15:14.94:00
15Alison CrockerUnited States15:17.34:01
16Iwona WichaPoland15:23.24:02
17Charlotte WardGreat Britain15:27.84:04
18Fanni GyurkoHungary15:28.14:04
19Gabija RazaityteLithuania15:28.34:04
20Elise EgsethNorway15:33.14:05
21Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation15:37.14:06
22Alice LeakeGreat Britain15:37.54:06
23Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic15:43.24:08
24Jenny PatanaFinland15:52.44:10
25Lia PatscheiderItaly15:52.54:10
26Antoniya GrigorovaBulgaria15:54.54:11
27Isia BassetFrance15:56.24:11
28Lauriane BeauvisageFrance15:56.64:11
29Lea VercellottiFrance16:00.44:12
30Olha PanchenkoUkraine16:01.74:13
31Rachel EffeneyAustralia16:03.24:13
32Lizzie InghamNew Zealand16:04.04:13
33Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria16:05.84:14
34Shuangyan HaoChina16:07.64:14
35Evely KaasikuEstonia16:09.84:15
36Laura RamsteinAustria16:10.44:15
37Ursula KadanAustria16:11.84:15
38Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain16:29.84:20
39Ruth HolmesGreat Britain16:33.94:21
40Laura RobertsonNew Zealand16:43.24:24
41Ewa GwozdzPoland16:57.24:27
42Mariana MoreiraPortugal17:00.94:28
Imogene ScottNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!