International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 - World Cup 2015 Round 1 Sprint qualifications B

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Sprint qualifications B
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 January 2015

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Jasmine NeveWomen B14:20+0:596:13

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Rachel EffeneyWomen B14:29+1:086:17

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Laurina NeumannWomen B16:23+3:027:07

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Krystal NeumannWomen B16:26+3:057:08

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Kathryn PrestonWomen B16:37+3:167:13

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Julian DentMen B12:40+0:534:52

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Simon UppillMen B12:59+1:124:59

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21David ShepherdMen B13:52+2:055:20

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Oscar McNultyMen B13:52+2:055:20

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Mark GregsonMen B15:06+3:195:48

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Jan ProchazkaMen B12:22+0:354:45

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen B15:12+1:516:36

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen B12:20+0:334:44

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Jakob Ekhard EdsenMen B13:10+1:235:03

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Søren BobachMen B13:16+1:295:06

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Kerstin UiboupinWomen B18:33+5:128:03

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Tero FöhrMen B12:30+0:434:48

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Mårten BoströmMen B12:45+0:584:54

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Matthew CraneMen B12:37+0:504:51

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Ewan McCarthyMen B13:27+1:405:10

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Wataru TeragauchiMen B15:06+3:195:48

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Mari FastingWomen B14:44+1:236:24

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesMen B11:474:31

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Renee BeveridgeWomen B16:22+3:017:06

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Sonia HollandsWomen B16:42+3:217:15

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Kayla FairbairnWomen B17:09+3:487:27

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Tessa RamsdenWomen B17:50+4:297:45

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Cameron TierMen B13:04+1:175:01

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Tim RobertsonMen B14:03+2:165:24

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Chris ForneMen B14:11+2:245:27

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Matthew GoodallMen B14:45+2:585:40

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Svetlana MironovaWomen B13:43+0:225:57

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Dmitrii PoliakovMen B13:19+1:325:07

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderWomen B13:215:48

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Julia GrossWomen B13:38+0:175:55

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Sarina JenzerWomen B14:01+0:406:05

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Sabine HauswirthWomen B14:13+0:526:10

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Andreas RueedlingerMen B11:58+0:114:36

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Florian HowaldMen B12:07+0:204:39

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Raffael HuberMen B12:26+0:394:46

SWE

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lena EliassonWomen B13:37+0:165:55
2Gustav BergmanMen B11:49+0:024:32
4Lilian ForsgrenWomen B13:41+0:205:56
10Oskar SjöbergMen B12:38+0:514:51
11Maria MagnussonWomen B15:07+1:466:34
12Albin RidefeltMen B12:45+0:584:54
13Alva OlssonWomen B15:21+2:006:40
15Fredrik JohanssonMen B13:03+1:165:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport