International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 10 January 2015

Women

9 500 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE1:13:037:41
2Sara LuscherSUI1:16:54+3:518:05
3Emma JohanssonSWE1:17:27+4:248:09
4Ida BobachDEN1:18:05+5:028:13
5Judith WyderSUI1:20:31+7:288:28
6Sabine HauswirthSUI1:20:41+7:388:29
7Svetlana MironovaRUS1:22:25+9:228:40
8Tatyana RiabkinaRUS1:22:43+9:408:42
9Helena KarlssonSWE1:23:36+10:338:48
10Hanny AllstonAUS1:23:57+10:548:50
11Julia GrossSUI1:24:19+11:168:52
12Maria MagnussonSWE1:24:28+11:258:53
13Lizzie InghamNZL1:24:35+11:328:54
14Lilian ForsgrenSWE1:26:39+13:369:07
15Lena EliassonSWE1:27:08+14:059:10
16Jessica TullieGBR1:27:20+14:179:11
17Alva OlssonSWE1:30:31+17:289:31
18Sarina JenzerSUI1:30:48+17:459:33
19Elena RoosSUI1:30:55+17:529:34
20Rahel FriederichSUI1:32:27+19:249:43
21Vanessa RoundAUS1:32:34+19:319:44
22Kirsi NurmiSWE1:33:00+19:579:47
23Ellen ReinhardSUI1:33:30+20:279:50
24Laurina NeumannAUS1:33:44+20:419:52
25Tiia MiettinenFIN1:33:50+20:479:52
26Viktoria ErnstssonSWE1:34:33+21:309:57
27Georgia WhitlaNZL1:36:01+22:5810:06
28Esther DoetschGER1:36:13+23:1010:07
29Jasmine NeveAUS1:36:19+23:1610:08
30Sina TommerSUI1:36:24+23:2110:08
31Krystal NeumannAUS1:36:58+23:5510:12
32Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN1:39:22+26:1910:27
33Anna SheldonAUS1:39:40+26:3710:29
34Laura RobertsonNZL1:39:53+26:5010:30
35Signe KlintingDEN1:40:15+27:1210:33
36Lotta KarholaFIN1:41:01+27:5810:38
37Aislinn PrendergastAUS1:42:24+29:2110:46
38Renee BeveridgeNZL1:43:12+30:0910:51
39Frida NeroSWE1:44:00+30:5710:56
40Sonja KyrolaFIN1:46:15+33:1211:11
41Malin AnderssonSWE1:46:41+33:3811:13
42Bridget AndersonAUS1:49:00+35:5711:28
43Kayla FairbairnNZL1:49:37+36:3411:32
44Tessa RamsdenNZL1:50:48+37:4511:39
45Claire ButlerAUS1:51:58+38:5511:47
46Kathryn PrestonAUS1:52:28+39:2511:50
47Kerstin UiboupinEST1:55:24+42:2112:08
48Liis JohansonAUS1:55:26+42:2312:09
49Belinda LawfordAUS1:55:47+42:4412:11
50Mary FlemingAUS2:01:27+48:2412:47
51Sarah BuckerfieldAUS2:03:37+50:3413:00
52Clare BrownridgeAUS2:04:01+50:5813:03
53Felicity BrownSWE2:04:24+51:2113:05
54Ella NurmiFIN2:07:27+54:2413:24
55Jo StevensonSWE2:15:18+1:02:1514:14
56Amy BuckerfieldAUS2:19:53+1:06:5014:43
57Rachel WestAUS2:20:30+1:07:2714:47
58Emily ForneNZL2:22:17+1:09:1414:58
58Sonia HollandsNZL2:25:09+1:12:0615:16
59Jayne SalesAUS3:10:14+1:57:1120:01
Bettina AebiSUImispunched
Marion AebiSUImispunched
Jacqui DoyleAUSmispunched
Mari FastingNORmispunched
Tytti KirvesmiesFINmispunched
Ellu MunukkaFINmispunched
Imogene ScottNZLmispunched
Lauren GillisIRLdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org