International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 10 January 2015

Women

9 500 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE1:13:037:41
2Sara LuscherSUI1:16:54+3:518:05
3Emma JohanssonSWE1:17:27+4:248:09
4Ida BobachDEN1:18:05+5:028:13
5Judith WyderSUI1:20:31+7:288:28
6Sabine HauswirthSUI1:20:41+7:388:29
7Svetlana MironovaRUS1:22:25+9:228:40
8Tatyana RiabkinaRUS1:22:43+9:408:42
9Helena KarlssonSWE1:23:36+10:338:48
10Hanny AllstonAUS1:23:57+10:548:50
11Julia GrossSUI1:24:19+11:168:52
12Maria MagnussonSWE1:24:28+11:258:53
13Lizzie InghamNZL1:24:35+11:328:54
14Lilian ForsgrenSWE1:26:39+13:369:07
15Lena EliassonSWE1:27:08+14:059:10
16Jessica TullieGBR1:27:20+14:179:11
17Alva OlssonSWE1:30:31+17:289:31
18Sarina JenzerSUI1:30:48+17:459:33
19Elena RoosSUI1:30:55+17:529:34
20Rahel FriederichSUI1:32:27+19:249:43
21Vanessa RoundAUS1:32:34+19:319:44
22Kirsi NurmiSWE1:33:00+19:579:47
23Ellen ReinhardSUI1:33:30+20:279:50
24Laurina NeumannAUS1:33:44+20:419:52
25Tiia MiettinenFIN1:33:50+20:479:52
26Viktoria ErnstssonSWE1:34:33+21:309:57
27Georgia WhitlaNZL1:36:01+22:5810:06
28Esther DoetschGER1:36:13+23:1010:07
29Jasmine NeveAUS1:36:19+23:1610:08
30Sina TommerSUI1:36:24+23:2110:08
31Krystal NeumannAUS1:36:58+23:5510:12
32Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN1:39:22+26:1910:27
33Anna SheldonAUS1:39:40+26:3710:29
34Laura RobertsonNZL1:39:53+26:5010:30
35Signe KlintingDEN1:40:15+27:1210:33
36Lotta KarholaFIN1:41:01+27:5810:38
37Aislinn PrendergastAUS1:42:24+29:2110:46
38Renee BeveridgeNZL1:43:12+30:0910:51
39Frida NeroSWE1:44:00+30:5710:56
40Sonja KyrolaFIN1:46:15+33:1211:11
41Malin AnderssonSWE1:46:41+33:3811:13
42Bridget AndersonAUS1:49:00+35:5711:28
43Kayla FairbairnNZL1:49:37+36:3411:32
44Tessa RamsdenNZL1:50:48+37:4511:39
45Claire ButlerAUS1:51:58+38:5511:47
46Kathryn PrestonAUS1:52:28+39:2511:50
47Kerstin UiboupinEST1:55:24+42:2112:08
48Liis JohansonAUS1:55:26+42:2312:09
49Belinda LawfordAUS1:55:47+42:4412:11
50Mary FlemingAUS2:01:27+48:2412:47
51Sarah BuckerfieldAUS2:03:37+50:3413:00
52Clare BrownridgeAUS2:04:01+50:5813:03
53Felicity BrownSWE2:04:24+51:2113:05
54Ella NurmiFIN2:07:27+54:2413:24
55Jo StevensonSWE2:15:18+1:02:1514:14
56Amy BuckerfieldAUS2:19:53+1:06:5014:43
57Rachel WestAUS2:20:30+1:07:2714:47
58Emily ForneNZL2:22:17+1:09:1414:58
58Sonia HollandsNZL2:25:09+1:12:0615:16
59Jayne SalesAUS3:10:14+1:57:1120:01
Bettina AebiSUImispunched
Marion AebiSUImispunched
Jacqui DoyleAUSmispunched
Mari FastingNORmispunched
Tytti KirvesmiesFINmispunched
Ellu MunukkaFINmispunched
Imogene ScottNZLmispunched
Lauren GillisIRLdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org