Official results for Oceania Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 10 January 2015

Men

13 200 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI1:18:295:56
2Daniel HubmannSUI1:19:46+1:176:02
3Gustav BergmanSWE1:20:21+1:526:05
4Olav LundanesNOR1:22:37+4:086:15
5Fredrik JohanssonSWE1:22:42+4:136:15
6Magne DaehliNOR1:23:00+4:316:17
7Fabian HertnerSUI1:23:31+5:026:19
8Marten B. BostromFIN1:25:36+7:076:29
9Jan ProchazkaCZE1:27:00+8:316:35
10Gernot KerschbaumerAUT1:27:24+8:556:37
11William LindSWE1:27:26+8:576:37
12Anton OstlinSWE1:27:34+9:056:38
13Julian DentAUS1:29:22+10:536:46
14Albin RidefeltSWE1:29:24+10:556:46
15Florian HowaldSUI1:30:14+11:456:50
16Tero FohrFIN1:30:38+12:096:51
17Dmitrii PoliakovRUS1:30:48+12:196:52
18Olli-Markus TaivainenFIN1:30:54+12:256:53
19Thor NorskovDEN1:30:56+12:276:53
20Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN1:31:33+13:046:56
21Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN1:31:54+13:256:57
22Nick HannNZL1:32:04+13:356:58
23Simon UppillAUS1:32:17+13:486:59
24Andreas RueedlingerSUI1:32:37+14:087:00
25Matthew CraneGBR1:32:41+14:127:01
26Matthew OgdenNZL1:33:38+15:097:05
27Raffael HuberSUI1:35:25+16:567:13
28Soren Schwartz SorensenDEN1:35:54+17:257:15
29Gene BeveridgeNZL1:36:32+18:037:18
30Christopher ForneNZL1:36:49+18:207:20
31Oskar SjoebergSWE1:37:02+18:337:21
32Lachlan DowAUS1:37:11+18:427:21
33Bryan KeelyAUS1:37:32+19:037:23
34Ewan McCarthyGBR1:37:54+19:257:25
35Filip DahlgrenSWE1:38:52+20:237:29
36Pavel ShestakovRUS1:39:05+20:367:30
37Brodie NankervisAUS1:39:16+20:477:31
38Christian TingstromSWE1:41:12+22:437:40
39James TullieGBR1:42:01+23:327:43
40Gleb TikhonovRUS1:42:40+24:117:46
41Thomas ReynoldsNZL1:42:47+24:187:47
42Eskil SchoeningDEN1:43:08+24:397:48
43Ian LawfordAUS1:44:19+25:507:54
44Matt DoyleAUS1:45:17+26:487:58
45Tim RobertsonNZL1:47:47+29:188:09
46Oscar McNultyAUS1:48:03+29:348:11
47Kerrin RattrayAUS1:48:37+30:088:13
48Henrik Rindom KnudsenDEN1:52:39+34:108:32
49Andrew BarnettAUS1:52:40+34:118:32
50Rob PrestonAUS1:56:44+38:158:50
51Anders HoijeSWE1:56:47+38:188:50
52Simon JakobSUI1:57:00+38:318:51
53Peter PrestonAUS1:57:41+39:128:54
54Mark GregsonAUS1:58:17+39:488:57
55Karl TiseliusSUI2:01:26+42:579:11
56Rob BakerAUS2:01:44+43:159:13
57Philippe SchenkelSUI2:01:51+43:229:13
58Wataru TeragauchiJPN2:01:56+43:279:14
59Rolf WermelingerSUI2:02:52+44:239:18
60Lukas FunkSUI2:06:28+47:599:34
61Urs SchonenbergerSUI2:07:28+48:599:39
62Lukas FreiSUI2:07:58+49:299:41
63Fredrik KarlssonSWE2:08:28+49:599:43
64Todd NeveAUS2:10:36+52:079:53
65Nick SmithNZL2:14:51+56:2210:12
66Tobias SvarerDEN2:15:12+56:4310:14
67Liam PatersonNZL2:17:50+59:2110:26
68Patrik GunnarssonAUS2:18:29+1:00:0010:29
69Richard GoonanAUS2:24:21+1:05:5210:56
70Peter HobbsAUS2:26:43+1:08:1411:06
71Simon RouseAUS2:27:24+1:08:5511:10
72Matthew JeansNZL2:29:17+1:10:4811:18
73John NieuwenhovenAUS2:37:32+1:19:0311:56
74Peter HobbsAUS2:43:32+1:25:0312:23
Soren BobachDENmispunched
Ben GoonanAUSmispunched
Siu Tung HuiHKGmispunched
Andrey KozyrevRUSmispunched
Jerker LysellSWEmispunched
Erik RabergNORmispunched
Bart VonhoffAUSmispunched
David ShepherdAUSdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org