Official results for Oceania Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 8 January 2015

Men

5 200 m, 97 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannSUI31:486:06
2Olav LundanesNOR32:43+0:556:17
3Matthias KyburzSUI33:12+1:246:23
4Florian HowaldSUI33:39+1:516:28
5Andreas RueedlingerSUI33:40+1:526:28
6Albin RidefeltSWE33:50+2:026:30
7William LindSWE33:56+2:086:31
8Magne DæhliNOR33:57+2:096:31
9Jan ProchazkaCZE35:31+3:436:49
10Anton OstlinSWE35:36+3:486:50
11Tero FöhrFIN35:50+4:026:53
12Gustav BergmanSWE35:53+4:056:54
13Matthew OgdenNZL36:00+4:126:55
14Oskar SjöbergSWE36:07+4:196:56
15Mårten BoströmFIN36:12+4:246:57
16Fredrik JohanssonSWE36:17+4:296:58
17Fabian HertnerSUI36:27+4:397:00
18Søren Schwartz SørensenDEN38:03+6:157:19
19Thor NørskovDEN38:28+6:407:23
20Nick HannNZL39:25+7:377:34
21Gleb TikhonovRUS39:38+7:507:37
22Rob PrestonAUS39:50+8:027:39
23Simon UppillAUS39:51+8:037:39
24Filip DahlgrenSWE40:37+8:497:48
25Raffael HuberSUI41:04+9:167:53
26Gernot KerschbaumerAUT41:19+9:317:56
27Julian DentAUS41:30+9:427:58
28Matthew CraneGBR41:37+9:498:00
28Thomas ReynoldsNZL41:37+9:498:00
30Oscar McNultyAUS41:46+9:588:01
31Jerker LysellSWE41:48+10:008:02
31James TullieGBR41:48+10:008:02
33Andrey KozyrevRUS42:32+10:448:10
34Lachlan DowAUS43:11+11:238:18
35Pavel ShestakovRUS43:26+11:388:21
36Christopher ForneNZL43:41+11:538:24
37Ian LawfordAUS43:42+11:548:24
38Søren BobachDEN43:42+11:548:24
39Dmitrii PoliakovRUS43:51+12:038:25
40Matt DoyleAUS44:56+13:088:38
41Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN45:21+13:338:43
42Olli-Pekka KoistinenFIN46:22+14:348:55
43Anders HöijeSWE46:23+14:358:55
44Kerrin RattrayAUS46:28+14:408:56
45Brodie NankervisAUS46:38+14:508:58
46Christian TingströmSWE47:21+15:339:06
47Henrik Rindom KnudsenDEN47:54+16:069:12
48Gene BeveridgeNZL47:55+16:079:12
49Ewan McCarthyGBR49:20+17:329:29
50Karl TiseliusSUI49:45+17:579:34
51Jakob Ekhard EdsenDEN50:09+18:219:38
52Simon JakobSUI50:20+18:329:40
53Mark GregsonAUS50:35+18:479:43
54Nick SmithNZL50:54+19:069:47
55Wataru TeragauchiJPN51:13+19:259:50
56Cameron TierNZL52:48+21:0010:09
57Andrew BarnettAUS53:16+21:2810:14
58Tim RobertsonNZL53:47+21:5910:20
59Bruce ArthurAUS53:47+21:5910:20
60Craig DuftyAUS53:53+22:0510:21
61Patrik GunnarssonAUS54:06+22:1810:24
62Shamus MorrisonNZL54:30+22:4210:28
63Bill EdwardsNZL55:21+23:3310:38
64Lukas FunkAUS55:44+23:5610:43
65Rolf WermelingerSUI56:07+24:1910:47
66Blair TrewinAUS57:27+25:3911:02
67Fredrik KarlssonSWE59:28+27:4011:26
68Tobias Karlsmose SvarerDEN59:44+27:5611:29
69Philippe SchenkelSUI1:00:41+28:5311:40
70Simon RouseAUS1:01:21+29:3311:47
71Eskil SchøningDEN1:01:43+29:5511:52
72Petter JohansonSWE1:01:57+30:0911:54
73Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGER1:01:59+30:1111:55
74Lukas FreiSUI1:02:06+30:1811:56
75Jonty OramNZL1:03:30+31:4212:12
76Urs SchönenbergerSUI1:04:29+32:4112:24
77Craig FeuerherdtAUS1:04:38+32:5012:25
78Todd NeveAUS1:04:54+33:0612:28
79Beat MeierSUI1:06:01+34:1312:41
80Liam PatersonNZL1:06:14+34:2612:44
81Peter PrestonAUS1:06:41+34:5312:49
82Ben GoonanAUS1:08:40+36:5213:12
83Morten NeveAUS1:09:04+37:1613:16
84Peter HobbsAUS1:10:09+38:2113:29
85Louis ElsonAUS1:10:28+38:4013:33
86Rob BakerAUS1:12:44+40:5613:59
87John NieuwenhovenAUS1:13:48+42:0014:11
88Einar JohanssonSWE1:16:58+45:1014:48
89Erik RåbergNOR1:17:12+45:2414:50
90Matthew JeansNZL1:18:16+46:2815:03
91Fredrik JohanssonAUS1:30:12+58:2417:20
Richard GoonanAUSmispunched
Siu Tung HuiHKGmispunched
Bryan KeelyAUSmispunched
David ShepherdAUSmispunched
Olli-Markus TaivainenFINmispunched
Bart VonhoffAUSdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!