International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships 2015 - Oceania Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 3 January 2015

Men

3 750 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI15:064:01
2Daniel HubmannSUI15:39+0:334:10
3Gustav BergmanSWE15:45+0:394:12
3Florian HowaldSUI15:46+0:404:12
5Olav LundanesNOR15:50+0:444:13
6Jerker LysellSWE16:07+1:014:17
7Magne DæhliNOR16:13+1:074:19
8Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN16:19+1:134:21
9Oskar SjöbergSWE16:19+1:134:21
10Gernot KerschbaumerAUT16:25+1:194:22
11Fabian HertnerSUI16:26+1:204:22
12Andreas RueedlingerSUI16:27+1:214:23
13Søren BobachDEN16:36+1:304:25
13Mårten BoströmFIN16:29+1:234:23
15William LindSWE16:38+1:324:26
16Gleb TikhonovRUS16:39+1:334:26
17Albin RidefeltSWE16:43+1:374:27
18Julian DentAUS16:47+1:414:28
19Thor NørskovDEN16:50+1:444:29
20Tim RobertsonNZL16:51+1:454:29
21Anton OstlinSWE16:53+1:474:30
22Simon UppillAUS16:57+1:514:31
23Søren Schwartz SørensenDEN17:00+1:544:32
24Jakob Ekhard EdsenDEN17:04+1:584:33
25Raffael HuberSUI17:04+1:584:33
26Lachlan DowAUS17:05+1:594:33
27Dmitrii PoliakovRUS17:07+2:014:33
28Olli-Pekka KoistinenFIN17:12+2:064:35
29Nick HannNZL17:14+2:084:35
30Jan ProchazkaCZE17:15+2:094:36
31Cameron TierNZL17:15+2:094:36
32Gene BeveridgeNZL17:26+2:204:38
33Tero FöhrFIN17:28+2:224:39
34Matthew CraneGBR17:29+2:234:39
35Ian LawfordAUS17:47+2:414:44
36Thomas ReynoldsNZL17:49+2:434:45
37David ShepherdAUS18:00+2:544:48
38Devon BeckmanNZL18:00+2:544:48
39Brodie NankervisAUS18:01+2:554:48
40Matt DoyleAUS18:02+2:564:48
41Oscar McNultyAUS18:06+3:004:49
42Eskil SchøningDEN18:08+3:024:50
43Shamus MorrisonNZL18:14+3:084:51
44Fredrik JohanssonSWE18:14+3:084:51
45Ewan McCarthyGBR18:21+3:154:53
46Christian TingströmSWE18:42+3:364:59
47Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGER18:51+3:455:01
48Joshua BlatchfordAUS19:07+4:015:05
49Henrik Rindom KnudsenDEN19:15+4:095:08
50Mark GregsonAUS19:19+4:135:09
51Tobias Karlsmose SvarerDEN19:48+4:425:16
52Kerrin RattrayAUS19:48+4:425:16
53Rob PrestonAUS19:52+4:465:17
54James TullieGBR19:59+4:535:19
55Todd NeveAUS20:14+5:085:23
56Simon JakobSUI20:16+5:105:24
57Wataru TeragauchiJPN20:48+5:425:32
58Lukas FreiSUI20:50+5:445:33
59Rob BakerGBR21:11+6:055:38
60Timothy EffeneyAUS21:18+6:125:40
61Peter HobbsAUS21:21+6:155:41
62Fredrik KarlssonSWE21:22+6:165:41
63Anders HöijeSWE21:34+6:285:45
64Urs SchönenbergerSUI22:02+6:565:52
65Lukas FunkSUI22:06+7:005:53
66Liam PatersonNZL22:26+7:205:58
67Rolf WermelingerSUI22:59+7:536:07
68Matthew JeansNZL23:01+7:556:08
69John NieuwenhovenAUS23:34+8:286:17
70Philippe SchenkelSUI23:35+8:296:17
71Simon RouseAUS24:32+9:266:32
72Erik RåbergNOR25:01+9:556:40
73Kristian BosisioSLO25:41+10:356:50
74Richard GoonanAUS26:47+11:417:08
75Ben GoonanAUS29:54+14:487:58
Bryan KeelyAUSmispunched

Women

3 750 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE14:583:59
2Judith WyderSUI16:00+1:024:16
3Ida BobachDEN16:47+1:494:28
3Sara LuescherSUI16:13+1:154:19
5Karolin OhlssonSWE16:51+1:534:29
6Julia GrossSUI16:53+1:554:30
7Elena RoosSUI16:56+1:584:30
8Rahel FriederichSUI17:03+2:054:32
9Alva OlssonSWE17:04+2:064:33
10Svetlana MironovaRUS17:11+2:134:34
11Lilian ForsgrenSWE17:17+2:194:36
12Tatiana RyabkinaRUS17:19+2:214:37
13Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN17:33+2:354:40
13Sarina JenzerSUI17:31+2:334:40
15Rachel EffeneyAUS17:33+2:354:40
16Sabine HauswirthSUI17:33+2:354:40
17Maria MagnussonSWE17:50+2:524:45
18Laura RobertsonNZL18:02+3:044:48
19Hanny AllstonAUS18:05+3:074:49
20Mari FastingNOR18:18+3:204:52
21Lizzie InghamNZL18:18+3:204:52
22Jasmine NeveAUS18:21+3:234:53
23Bettina AebiSUI18:32+3:344:56
24Emma JohanssonSWE18:44+3:464:59
25Lena EliassonSWE18:51+3:535:01
26Liis JohansonEST19:00+4:025:04
27Sina TommerSUI19:09+4:115:06
28Helena KarlssonSWE19:12+4:145:07
29Jessica TullieGBR19:13+4:155:07
30Georgia WhitlaNZL19:14+4:165:07
31Kayla FairbairnNZL19:16+4:185:08
32Imogene ScottNZL19:18+4:205:08
33Matleena BostromFIN19:28+4:305:11
34Signe KlintingDEN19:28+4:305:11
35Kirsi NurmiFIN19:34+4:365:13
36Natasha KeyAUS19:43+4:455:15
37Kathryn PrestonAUS19:54+4:565:18
38Martina UvizlovaCZE19:56+4:585:18
39Ellen ReinhardSUI19:59+5:015:19
40Krystal NeumannAUS19:59+5:015:19
41Renee BeveridgeNZL20:12+5:145:23
42Belinda LawfordAUS20:15+5:175:24
43Esther DoetschGER20:21+5:235:25
44Anna SheldonAUS20:25+5:275:26
45Viktoria ErnstssonSWE20:27+5:295:27
46Clare BrownridgeAUS20:31+5:335:28
47Bridget AndersonAUS20:33+5:355:28
48Felicity BrownSWE20:43+5:455:31
49Aislinn PrendergastAUS21:00+6:025:36
50Camilla BevenseeDEN21:05+6:075:37
51Jo AllisonAUS21:05+6:075:37
52Lauren GillisIRL21:33+6:355:44
53Rachel WestAUS21:36+6:385:45
54Tessa RamsdenNZL21:37+6:395:45
55Kerstin UiboupinEST21:38+6:405:46
56Sonia HollandsNZL21:42+6:445:47
57Malin AnderssonSWE21:51+6:535:49
58Mary FlemingAUS21:53+6:555:50
59Heather MuirAUS22:09+7:115:54
60Maria BrodinSWE22:16+7:185:56
61Lilian BurrillAUS22:28+7:305:59
62Jayne SalesAUS23:05+8:076:09
63Jo StevensonGBR23:08+8:106:10
64Jacqui DoyleAUS23:32+8:346:16
65Frida NeroSWE24:02+9:046:24
66Ella NurmiFIN24:16+9:186:28
67Metka UdovicSLO25:57+10:596:55
68Amy BuckerfieldAUS27:02+12:047:12
69Jessica PhillipsAUS29:27+14:297:51
70Jessie WestAUS30:54+15:568:14
71Ruth EnsbeyAUS31:24+16:268:22
72Grace BurrillAUS48:25+33:2712:54
Emily ForneNZLmispunched
Laurina NeumannAUSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org