International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 3 January 2015

Men

3 750 m, 76 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias Kyburz SUI 15:06 4:01
2 Daniel Hubmann SUI 15:39 +0:33 4:10
3 Gustav Bergman SWE 15:45 +0:39 4:12
3 Florian Howald SUI 15:46 +0:40 4:12
5 Olav Lundanes NOR 15:50 +0:44 4:13
6 Jerker Lysell SWE 16:07 +1:01 4:17
7 Magne Dæhli NOR 16:13 +1:07 4:19
8 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN 16:19 +1:13 4:21
9 Oskar Sjöberg SWE 16:19 +1:13 4:21
10 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 16:25 +1:19 4:22
11 Fabian Hertner SUI 16:26 +1:20 4:22
12 Andreas Rueedlinger SUI 16:27 +1:21 4:23
13 Søren Bobach DEN 16:36 +1:30 4:25
13 Mårten Boström FIN 16:29 +1:23 4:23
15 William Lind SWE 16:38 +1:32 4:26
16 Gleb Tikhonov RUS 16:39 +1:33 4:26
17 Albin Ridefelt SWE 16:43 +1:37 4:27
18 Julian Dent AUS 16:47 +1:41 4:28
19 Thor Nørskov DEN 16:50 +1:44 4:29
20 Tim Robertson NZL 16:51 +1:45 4:29
21 Anton Ostlin SWE 16:53 +1:47 4:30
22 Simon Uppill AUS 16:57 +1:51 4:31
23 Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 17:00 +1:54 4:32
24 Jakob Ekhard Edsen DEN 17:04 +1:58 4:33
25 Raffael Huber SUI 17:04 +1:58 4:33
26 Lachlan Dow AUS 17:05 +1:59 4:33
27 Dmitrii Poliakov RUS 17:07 +2:01 4:33
28 Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN 17:12 +2:06 4:35
29 Nick Hann NZL 17:14 +2:08 4:35
30 Jan Prochazka CZE 17:15 +2:09 4:36
31 Cameron Tier NZL 17:15 +2:09 4:36
32 Gene Beveridge NZL 17:26 +2:20 4:38
33 Tero Föhr FIN 17:28 +2:22 4:39
34 Matthew Crane GBR 17:29 +2:23 4:39
35 Ian Lawford AUS 17:47 +2:41 4:44
36 Thomas Reynolds NZL 17:49 +2:43 4:45
37 David Shepherd AUS 18:00 +2:54 4:48
38 Devon Beckman NZL 18:00 +2:54 4:48
39 Brodie Nankervis AUS 18:01 +2:55 4:48
40 Matt Doyle AUS 18:02 +2:56 4:48
41 Oscar McNulty AUS 18:06 +3:00 4:49
42 Eskil Schøning DEN 18:08 +3:02 4:50
43 Shamus Morrison NZL 18:14 +3:08 4:51
44 Fredrik Johansson SWE 18:14 +3:08 4:51
45 Ewan McCarthy GBR 18:21 +3:15 4:53
46 Christian Tingström SWE 18:42 +3:36 4:59
47 Roman Schulte-Zurhausen GER 18:51 +3:45 5:01
48 Joshua Blatchford AUS 19:07 +4:01 5:05
49 Henrik Rindom Knudsen DEN 19:15 +4:09 5:08
50 Mark Gregson AUS 19:19 +4:13 5:09
51 Tobias Karlsmose Svarer DEN 19:48 +4:42 5:16
52 Kerrin Rattray AUS 19:48 +4:42 5:16
53 Rob Preston AUS 19:52 +4:46 5:17
54 James Tullie GBR 19:59 +4:53 5:19
55 Todd Neve AUS 20:14 +5:08 5:23
56 Simon Jakob SUI 20:16 +5:10 5:24
57 Wataru Teragauchi JPN 20:48 +5:42 5:32
58 Lukas Frei SUI 20:50 +5:44 5:33
59 Rob Baker GBR 21:11 +6:05 5:38
60 Timothy Effeney AUS 21:18 +6:12 5:40
61 Peter Hobbs AUS 21:21 +6:15 5:41
62 Fredrik Karlsson SWE 21:22 +6:16 5:41
63 Anders Höije SWE 21:34 +6:28 5:45
64 Urs Schönenberger SUI 22:02 +6:56 5:52
65 Lukas Funk SUI 22:06 +7:00 5:53
66 Liam Paterson NZL 22:26 +7:20 5:58
67 Rolf Wermelinger SUI 22:59 +7:53 6:07
68 Matthew Jeans NZL 23:01 +7:55 6:08
69 John Nieuwenhoven AUS 23:34 +8:28 6:17
70 Philippe Schenkel SUI 23:35 +8:29 6:17
71 Simon Rouse AUS 24:32 +9:26 6:32
72 Erik Råberg NOR 25:01 +9:55 6:40
73 Kristian Bosisio SLO 25:41 +10:35 6:50
74 Richard Goonan AUS 26:47 +11:41 7:08
75 Ben Goonan AUS 29:54 +14:48 7:58
Bryan Keely AUS mispunched

Women

3 750 m, 74 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:58 3:59
2 Judith Wyder SUI 16:00 +1:02 4:16
3 Ida Bobach DEN 16:47 +1:49 4:28
3 Sara Luescher SUI 16:13 +1:15 4:19
5 Karolin Ohlsson SWE 16:51 +1:53 4:29
6 Julia Gross SUI 16:53 +1:55 4:30
7 Elena Roos SUI 16:56 +1:58 4:30
8 Rahel Friederich SUI 17:03 +2:05 4:32
9 Alva Olsson SWE 17:04 +2:06 4:33
10 Svetlana Mironova RUS 17:11 +2:13 4:34
11 Lilian Forsgren SWE 17:17 +2:19 4:36
12 Tatiana Ryabkina RUS 17:19 +2:21 4:37
13 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN 17:33 +2:35 4:40
13 Sarina Jenzer SUI 17:31 +2:33 4:40
15 Rachel Effeney AUS 17:33 +2:35 4:40
16 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 17:33 +2:35 4:40
17 Maria Magnusson SWE 17:50 +2:52 4:45
18 Laura Robertson NZL 18:02 +3:04 4:48
19 Hanny Allston AUS 18:05 +3:07 4:49
20 Mari Fasting NOR 18:18 +3:20 4:52
21 Lizzie Ingham NZL 18:18 +3:20 4:52
22 Jasmine Neve AUS 18:21 +3:23 4:53
23 Bettina Aebi SUI 18:32 +3:34 4:56
24 Emma Johansson SWE 18:44 +3:46 4:59
25 Lena Eliasson SWE 18:51 +3:53 5:01
26 Liis Johanson EST 19:00 +4:02 5:04
27 Sina Tommer SUI 19:09 +4:11 5:06
28 Helena Karlsson SWE 19:12 +4:14 5:07
29 Jessica Tullie GBR 19:13 +4:15 5:07
30 Georgia Whitla NZL 19:14 +4:16 5:07
31 Kayla Fairbairn NZL 19:16 +4:18 5:08
32 Imogene Scott NZL 19:18 +4:20 5:08
33 Matleena Bostrom FIN 19:28 +4:30 5:11
34 Signe Klinting DEN 19:28 +4:30 5:11
35 Kirsi Nurmi FIN 19:34 +4:36 5:13
36 Natasha Key AUS 19:43 +4:45 5:15
37 Kathryn Preston AUS 19:54 +4:56 5:18
38 Martina Uvizlova CZE 19:56 +4:58 5:18
39 Ellen Reinhard SUI 19:59 +5:01 5:19
40 Krystal Neumann AUS 19:59 +5:01 5:19
41 Renee Beveridge NZL 20:12 +5:14 5:23
42 Belinda Lawford AUS 20:15 +5:17 5:24
43 Esther Doetsch GER 20:21 +5:23 5:25
44 Anna Sheldon AUS 20:25 +5:27 5:26
45 Viktoria Ernstsson SWE 20:27 +5:29 5:27
46 Clare Brownridge AUS 20:31 +5:33 5:28
47 Bridget Anderson AUS 20:33 +5:35 5:28
48 Felicity Brown SWE 20:43 +5:45 5:31
49 Aislinn Prendergast AUS 21:00 +6:02 5:36
50 Camilla Bevensee DEN 21:05 +6:07 5:37
51 Jo Allison AUS 21:05 +6:07 5:37
52 Lauren Gillis IRL 21:33 +6:35 5:44
53 Rachel West AUS 21:36 +6:38 5:45
54 Tessa Ramsden NZL 21:37 +6:39 5:45
55 Kerstin Uiboupin EST 21:38 +6:40 5:46
56 Sonia Hollands NZL 21:42 +6:44 5:47
57 Malin Andersson SWE 21:51 +6:53 5:49
58 Mary Fleming AUS 21:53 +6:55 5:50
59 Heather Muir AUS 22:09 +7:11 5:54
60 Maria Brodin SWE 22:16 +7:18 5:56
61 Lilian Burrill AUS 22:28 +7:30 5:59
62 Jayne Sales AUS 23:05 +8:07 6:09
63 Jo Stevenson GBR 23:08 +8:10 6:10
64 Jacqui Doyle AUS 23:32 +8:34 6:16
65 Frida Nero SWE 24:02 +9:04 6:24
66 Ella Nurmi FIN 24:16 +9:18 6:28
67 Metka Udovic SLO 25:57 +10:59 6:55
68 Amy Buckerfield AUS 27:02 +12:04 7:12
69 Jessica Phillips AUS 29:27 +14:29 7:51
70 Jessie West AUS 30:54 +15:56 8:14
71 Ruth Ensbey AUS 31:24 +16:26 8:22
72 Grace Burrill AUS 48:25 +33:27 12:54
Emily Forne NZL mispunched
Laurina Neumann AUS mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org