International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 - World Cup 2015 Round 1 Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Long distance
Organiser: Australia
Date: 10 January 2015

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Julian DentMen (50)1:29:22+10:536:46

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Simon UppillMen (50)1:32:17+13:486:59

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Lachlan DowMen (50)1:37:11+18:427:21

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Bryan KeelyMen (50)1:37:32+19:037:23

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Brodie NankervisMen (50)1:39:16+20:477:31

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Ian LawfordMen (50)1:44:19+25:507:54

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Matt DoyleMen (50)1:45:17+26:487:58

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Oscar McNultyMen (50)1:48:03+29:348:11

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Rob PrestonMen (50)1:56:44+38:158:50

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
David ShepherdMen (50)did not finish

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Hanny AllstonWomen (41)1:23:57+10:548:50

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Vanessa RoundWomen (41)1:32:34+19:319:44

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Laurina NeumannWomen (41)1:33:44+20:419:52

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Jasmine NeveWomen (41)1:36:19+23:1610:08

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Krystal NeumannWomen (41)1:36:58+23:5510:12

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Anna SheldonWomen (41)1:39:40+26:3710:29

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Aislinn PrendergastWomen (41)1:42:24+29:2110:46

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Bridget AndersonWomen (41)1:49:00+35:5711:28

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Kathryn PrestonWomen (41)1:52:28+39:2511:50

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Belinda LawfordWomen (41)1:55:47+42:4412:11

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Gernot KerschbaumerMen (50)1:27:24+8:556:37

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jan ProchazkaMen (50)1:27:00+8:316:35

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Thor NorskovMen (50)1:30:56+12:276:53

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (50)1:31:54+13:256:57

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Soren Schwartz SorensenMen (50)1:35:54+17:257:15

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Soren BobachMen (50)mispunched

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ida BobachWomen (41)1:18:05+5:028:13

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (41)1:39:22+26:1910:27

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Kerstin UiboupinWomen (41)1:55:24+42:2112:08

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Marten B. BostromMen (50)1:25:36+7:076:29

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Tero FohrMen (50)1:30:38+12:096:51

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (50)1:30:54+12:256:53

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Olli Pekka KoistinenMen (50)1:31:33+13:046:56

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Matthew CraneMen (50)1:32:41+14:127:01

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Ewan McCarthyMen (50)1:37:54+19:257:25

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38James TullieMen (50)1:42:01+23:327:43

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Jessica TullieWomen (41)1:27:20+14:179:11

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Esther DoetschWomen (41)1:36:13+23:1010:07

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Siu Tung HuiMen (50)mispunched

IRL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lauren GillisWomen (41)did not finish

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Wataru TeragauchiMen (50)2:01:56+43:279:14

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Olav LundanesMen (50)1:22:37+4:086:15

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Magne DaehliMen (50)1:23:00+4:316:17

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mari FastingWomen (41)mispunched

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Nick HannMen (50)1:32:04+13:356:58

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Matthew OgdenMen (50)1:33:38+15:097:05

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Gene BeveridgeMen (50)1:36:32+18:037:18

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Christopher ForneMen (50)1:36:49+18:207:20

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Thomas ReynoldsMen (50)1:42:47+24:187:47

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Tim RobertsonMen (50)1:47:47+29:188:09

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Lizzie InghamWomen (41)1:24:35+11:328:54

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Georgia WhitlaWomen (41)1:36:01+22:5810:06

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Laura RobertsonWomen (41)1:39:53+26:5010:30

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Renee BeveridgeWomen (41)1:43:12+30:0910:51

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Kayla FairbairnWomen (41)1:49:37+36:3411:32

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Tessa RamsdenWomen (41)1:50:48+37:4511:39

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Sonia HollandsWomen (41)2:25:09+1:12:0615:16

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Imogene ScottWomen (41)mispunched

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Dmitrii PoliakovMen (50)1:30:48+12:196:52

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Pavel ShestakovMen (50)1:39:05+20:367:30

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Gleb TikhonovMen (50)1:42:40+24:117:46

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Andrey KozyrevMen (50)mispunched

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Svetlana MironovaWomen (41)1:22:25+9:228:40

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (41)1:22:43+9:408:42

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzMen (50)1:18:295:56

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Daniel HubmannMen (50)1:19:46+1:176:02

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Fabian HertnerMen (50)1:23:31+5:026:19

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Florian HowaldMen (50)1:30:14+11:456:50

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Andreas RueedlingerMen (50)1:32:37+14:087:00

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Raffael HuberMen (50)1:35:25+16:567:13

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sara LuscherWomen (41)1:16:54+3:518:05

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Judith WyderWomen (41)1:20:31+7:288:28

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Sabine HauswirthWomen (41)1:20:41+7:388:29

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Julia GrossWomen (41)1:24:19+11:168:52

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Sarina JenzerWomen (41)1:30:48+17:459:33

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Elena RoosWomen (41)1:30:55+17:529:34

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Rahel FriederichWomen (41)1:32:27+19:249:43

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Bettina AebiWomen (41)mispunched

SWE

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (41)1:13:037:41
3Gustav BergmanMen (50)1:20:21+1:526:05
3Emma JohanssonWomen (41)1:17:27+4:248:09
5Fredrik JohanssonMen (50)1:22:42+4:136:15
9Helena KarlssonWomen (41)1:23:36+10:338:48
11William LindMen (50)1:27:26+8:576:37
12Anton OstlinMen (50)1:27:34+9:056:38
12Maria MagnussonWomen (41)1:24:28+11:258:53
14Albin RidefeltMen (50)1:29:24+10:556:46
14Lilian ForsgrenWomen (41)1:26:39+13:369:07
15Lena EliassonWomen (41)1:27:08+14:059:10
17Alva OlssonWomen (41)1:30:31+17:289:31
31Oskar SjoebergMen (50)1:37:02+18:337:21
35Filip DahlgrenMen (50)1:38:52+20:237:29
Jerker LysellMen (50)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org