Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Long distance
Organiser: Australia
Date: 10 January 2015

Men

13 200 m, 51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias Kyburz SUI 1:18:29 5:56
2 Daniel Hubmann SUI 1:19:46 +1:17 6:02
3 Gustav Bergman SWE 1:20:21 +1:52 6:05
4 Olav Lundanes NOR 1:22:37 +4:08 6:15
5 Fredrik Johansson SWE 1:22:42 +4:13 6:15
6 Magne Daehli NOR 1:23:00 +4:31 6:17
7 Fabian Hertner SUI 1:23:31 +5:02 6:19
8 Marten B. Bostrom FIN 1:25:36 +7:07 6:29
9 Jan Prochazka CZE 1:27:00 +8:31 6:35
10 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 1:27:24 +8:55 6:37
11 William Lind SWE 1:27:26 +8:57 6:37
12 Anton Ostlin SWE 1:27:34 +9:05 6:38
13 Julian Dent AUS 1:29:22 +10:53 6:46
14 Albin Ridefelt SWE 1:29:24 +10:55 6:46
15 Florian Howald SUI 1:30:14 +11:45 6:50
16 Tero Fohr FIN 1:30:38 +12:09 6:51
17 Dmitrii Poliakov RUS 1:30:48 +12:19 6:52
18 Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:30:54 +12:25 6:53
19 Thor Norskov DEN 1:30:56 +12:27 6:53
20 Olli Pekka Koistinen FIN 1:31:33 +13:04 6:56
21 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN 1:31:54 +13:25 6:57
22 Nick Hann NZL 1:32:04 +13:35 6:58
23 Simon Uppill AUS 1:32:17 +13:48 6:59
24 Andreas Rueedlinger SUI 1:32:37 +14:08 7:00
25 Matthew Crane GBR 1:32:41 +14:12 7:01
26 Matthew Ogden NZL 1:33:38 +15:09 7:05
27 Raffael Huber SUI 1:35:25 +16:56 7:13
28 Soren Schwartz Sorensen DEN 1:35:54 +17:25 7:15
29 Gene Beveridge NZL 1:36:32 +18:03 7:18
30 Christopher Forne NZL 1:36:49 +18:20 7:20
31 Oskar Sjoeberg SWE 1:37:02 +18:33 7:21
32 Lachlan Dow AUS 1:37:11 +18:42 7:21
33 Bryan Keely AUS 1:37:32 +19:03 7:23
34 Ewan McCarthy GBR 1:37:54 +19:25 7:25
35 Filip Dahlgren SWE 1:38:52 +20:23 7:29
36 Pavel Shestakov RUS 1:39:05 +20:36 7:30
37 Brodie Nankervis AUS 1:39:16 +20:47 7:31
38 James Tullie GBR 1:42:01 +23:32 7:43
39 Gleb Tikhonov RUS 1:42:40 +24:11 7:46
40 Thomas Reynolds NZL 1:42:47 +24:18 7:47
41 Ian Lawford AUS 1:44:19 +25:50 7:54
42 Matt Doyle AUS 1:45:17 +26:48 7:58
43 Tim Robertson NZL 1:47:47 +29:18 8:09
44 Oscar McNulty AUS 1:48:03 +29:34 8:11
45 Rob Preston AUS 1:56:44 +38:15 8:50
46 Wataru Teragauchi JPN 2:01:56 +43:27 9:14
Soren Bobach DEN mispunched
Siu Tung Hui HKG mispunched
Andrey Kozyrev RUS mispunched
Jerker Lysell SWE mispunched
David Shepherd AUS did not finish

Women

9 500 m, 42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson SWE 1:13:03 7:41
2 Sara Luscher SUI 1:16:54 +3:51 8:05
3 Emma Johansson SWE 1:17:27 +4:24 8:09
4 Ida Bobach DEN 1:18:05 +5:02 8:13
5 Judith Wyder SUI 1:20:31 +7:28 8:28
6 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 1:20:41 +7:38 8:29
7 Svetlana Mironova RUS 1:22:25 +9:22 8:40
8 Tatyana Riabkina RUS 1:22:43 +9:40 8:42
9 Helena Karlsson SWE 1:23:36 +10:33 8:48
10 Hanny Allston AUS 1:23:57 +10:54 8:50
11 Julia Gross SUI 1:24:19 +11:16 8:52
12 Maria Magnusson SWE 1:24:28 +11:25 8:53
13 Lizzie Ingham NZL 1:24:35 +11:32 8:54
14 Lilian Forsgren SWE 1:26:39 +13:36 9:07
15 Lena Eliasson SWE 1:27:08 +14:05 9:10
16 Jessica Tullie GBR 1:27:20 +14:17 9:11
17 Alva Olsson SWE 1:30:31 +17:28 9:31
18 Sarina Jenzer SUI 1:30:48 +17:45 9:33
19 Elena Roos SUI 1:30:55 +17:52 9:34
20 Rahel Friederich SUI 1:32:27 +19:24 9:43
21 Vanessa Round AUS 1:32:34 +19:31 9:44
22 Laurina Neumann AUS 1:33:44 +20:41 9:52
23 Georgia Whitla NZL 1:36:01 +22:58 10:06
24 Esther Doetsch GER 1:36:13 +23:10 10:07
25 Jasmine Neve AUS 1:36:19 +23:16 10:08
26 Krystal Neumann AUS 1:36:58 +23:55 10:12
27 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN 1:39:22 +26:19 10:27
28 Anna Sheldon AUS 1:39:40 +26:37 10:29
29 Laura Robertson NZL 1:39:53 +26:50 10:30
30 Aislinn Prendergast AUS 1:42:24 +29:21 10:46
31 Renee Beveridge NZL 1:43:12 +30:09 10:51
32 Bridget Anderson AUS 1:49:00 +35:57 11:28
33 Kayla Fairbairn NZL 1:49:37 +36:34 11:32
34 Tessa Ramsden NZL 1:50:48 +37:45 11:39
35 Kathryn Preston AUS 1:52:28 +39:25 11:50
36 Kerstin Uiboupin EST 1:55:24 +42:21 12:08
37 Belinda Lawford AUS 1:55:47 +42:44 12:11
38 Sonia Hollands NZL 2:25:09 +1:12:06 15:16
Bettina Aebi SUI mispunched
Mari Fasting NOR mispunched
Imogene Scott NZL mispunched
Lauren Gillis IRL did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!