International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 - World Cup 2015 Round 1 Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Long distance
Organiser: Australia
Date: 10 January 2015

Men

13 200 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI1:18:295:56
2Daniel HubmannSUI1:19:46+1:176:02
3Gustav BergmanSWE1:20:21+1:526:05
4Olav LundanesNOR1:22:37+4:086:15
5Fredrik JohanssonSWE1:22:42+4:136:15
6Magne DaehliNOR1:23:00+4:316:17
7Fabian HertnerSUI1:23:31+5:026:19
8Marten B. BostromFIN1:25:36+7:076:29
9Jan ProchazkaCZE1:27:00+8:316:35
10Gernot KerschbaumerAUT1:27:24+8:556:37
11William LindSWE1:27:26+8:576:37
12Anton OstlinSWE1:27:34+9:056:38
13Julian DentAUS1:29:22+10:536:46
14Albin RidefeltSWE1:29:24+10:556:46
15Florian HowaldSUI1:30:14+11:456:50
16Tero FohrFIN1:30:38+12:096:51
17Dmitrii PoliakovRUS1:30:48+12:196:52
18Olli-Markus TaivainenFIN1:30:54+12:256:53
19Thor NorskovDEN1:30:56+12:276:53
20Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN1:31:33+13:046:56
21Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN1:31:54+13:256:57
22Nick HannNZL1:32:04+13:356:58
23Simon UppillAUS1:32:17+13:486:59
24Andreas RueedlingerSUI1:32:37+14:087:00
25Matthew CraneGBR1:32:41+14:127:01
26Matthew OgdenNZL1:33:38+15:097:05
27Raffael HuberSUI1:35:25+16:567:13
28Soren Schwartz SorensenDEN1:35:54+17:257:15
29Gene BeveridgeNZL1:36:32+18:037:18
30Christopher ForneNZL1:36:49+18:207:20
31Oskar SjoebergSWE1:37:02+18:337:21
32Lachlan DowAUS1:37:11+18:427:21
33Bryan KeelyAUS1:37:32+19:037:23
34Ewan McCarthyGBR1:37:54+19:257:25
35Filip DahlgrenSWE1:38:52+20:237:29
36Pavel ShestakovRUS1:39:05+20:367:30
37Brodie NankervisAUS1:39:16+20:477:31
38James TullieGBR1:42:01+23:327:43
39Gleb TikhonovRUS1:42:40+24:117:46
40Thomas ReynoldsNZL1:42:47+24:187:47
41Ian LawfordAUS1:44:19+25:507:54
42Matt DoyleAUS1:45:17+26:487:58
43Tim RobertsonNZL1:47:47+29:188:09
44Oscar McNultyAUS1:48:03+29:348:11
45Rob PrestonAUS1:56:44+38:158:50
46Wataru TeragauchiJPN2:01:56+43:279:14
Soren BobachDENmispunched
Siu Tung HuiHKGmispunched
Andrey KozyrevRUSmispunched
Jerker LysellSWEmispunched
David ShepherdAUSdid not finish

Women

9 500 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE1:13:037:41
2Sara LuscherSUI1:16:54+3:518:05
3Emma JohanssonSWE1:17:27+4:248:09
4Ida BobachDEN1:18:05+5:028:13
5Judith WyderSUI1:20:31+7:288:28
6Sabine HauswirthSUI1:20:41+7:388:29
7Svetlana MironovaRUS1:22:25+9:228:40
8Tatyana RiabkinaRUS1:22:43+9:408:42
9Helena KarlssonSWE1:23:36+10:338:48
10Hanny AllstonAUS1:23:57+10:548:50
11Julia GrossSUI1:24:19+11:168:52
12Maria MagnussonSWE1:24:28+11:258:53
13Lizzie InghamNZL1:24:35+11:328:54
14Lilian ForsgrenSWE1:26:39+13:369:07
15Lena EliassonSWE1:27:08+14:059:10
16Jessica TullieGBR1:27:20+14:179:11
17Alva OlssonSWE1:30:31+17:289:31
18Sarina JenzerSUI1:30:48+17:459:33
19Elena RoosSUI1:30:55+17:529:34
20Rahel FriederichSUI1:32:27+19:249:43
21Vanessa RoundAUS1:32:34+19:319:44
22Laurina NeumannAUS1:33:44+20:419:52
23Georgia WhitlaNZL1:36:01+22:5810:06
24Esther DoetschGER1:36:13+23:1010:07
25Jasmine NeveAUS1:36:19+23:1610:08
26Krystal NeumannAUS1:36:58+23:5510:12
27Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN1:39:22+26:1910:27
28Anna SheldonAUS1:39:40+26:3710:29
29Laura RobertsonNZL1:39:53+26:5010:30
30Aislinn PrendergastAUS1:42:24+29:2110:46
31Renee BeveridgeNZL1:43:12+30:0910:51
32Bridget AndersonAUS1:49:00+35:5711:28
33Kayla FairbairnNZL1:49:37+36:3411:32
34Tessa RamsdenNZL1:50:48+37:4511:39
35Kathryn PrestonAUS1:52:28+39:2511:50
36Kerstin UiboupinEST1:55:24+42:2112:08
37Belinda LawfordAUS1:55:47+42:4412:11
38Sonia HollandsNZL2:25:09+1:12:0615:16
Bettina AebiSUImispunched
Mari FastingNORmispunched
Imogene ScottNZLmispunched
Lauren GillisIRLdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org