International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 - World Cup 2015 Round 1 Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Middle distance
Organiser: Australia
Date: 8 January 2015

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Rob PrestonMen (55)39:50+8:027:39

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Simon UppillMen (55)39:51+8:037:39

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Julian DentMen (55)41:30+9:427:58

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Oscar McNultyMen (55)41:46+9:588:01

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Lachlan DowMen (55)43:11+11:238:18

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Ian LawfordMen (55)43:42+11:548:24

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Matt DoyleMen (55)44:56+13:088:38

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Brodie NankervisMen (55)46:38+14:508:58

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Bryan KeelyMen (55)mispunched

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54David ShepherdMen (55)mispunched

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Hanny AllstonWomen (41)42:12+12:3210:33

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Laurina NeumannWomen (41)43:00+13:2010:45

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Vanessa RoundWomen (41)43:14+13:3410:48

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Anna SheldonWomen (41)45:07+15:2711:16

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Jasmine NeveWomen (41)46:06+16:2611:31

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Krystal NeumannWomen (41)47:27+17:4711:51

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Bridget AndersonWomen (41)50:44+21:0412:41

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Aislinn PrendergastWomen (41)52:01+22:2113:00

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Belinda LawfordWomen (41)54:01+24:2113:30

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Kathryn PrestonWomen (41)55:50+26:1013:57

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Gernot KerschbaumerMen (55)41:19+9:317:56

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jan ProchazkaMen (55)35:31+3:436:49

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Søren Schwartz SørensenMen (55)38:03+6:157:19

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Thor NørskovMen (55)38:28+6:407:23

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Søren BobachMen (55)43:42+11:548:24

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (55)45:21+13:338:43

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Jakob Ekhard EdsenMen (55)50:09+18:219:38

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ida BobachWomen (41)34:58+5:188:44

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (41)55:28+25:4813:52

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Kerstin UiboupinWomen (41)47:56+18:1611:59

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Tero FöhrMen (55)35:50+4:026:53

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Mårten BoströmMen (55)36:12+4:246:57

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Olli-Pekka KoistinenMen (55)46:22+14:348:55

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (55)mispunched

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Matthew CraneMen (55)41:37+9:498:00

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31James TullieMen (55)41:48+10:008:02

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Ewan McCarthyMen (55)49:20+17:329:29

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Jessica TullieWomen (41)43:43+14:0310:55

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Esther DoetschWomen (41)58:09+28:2914:32

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Siu Tung HuiMen (55)mispunched

IRL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Lauren GillisWomen (41)51:57+22:1712:59

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Wataru TeragauchiMen (55)51:13+19:259:50

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Olav LundanesMen (55)32:43+0:556:17

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Magne DæhliMen (55)33:57+2:096:31

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Mari FastingWomen (41)32:18+2:388:04

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Matthew OgdenMen (55)36:00+4:126:55

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Nick HannMen (55)39:25+7:377:34

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Thomas ReynoldsMen (55)41:37+9:498:00

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Christopher ForneMen (55)43:41+11:538:24

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Gene BeveridgeMen (55)47:55+16:079:12

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Nick SmithMen (55)50:54+19:069:47

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Cameron TierMen (55)52:48+21:0010:09

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Tim RobertsonMen (55)53:47+21:5910:20

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Shamus MorrisonMen (55)54:30+22:4210:28

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Lizzie InghamWomen (41)37:33+7:539:23

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Laura RobertsonWomen (41)42:00+12:2010:30

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Georgia WhitlaWomen (41)46:56+17:1611:44

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Tessa RamsdenWomen (41)47:58+18:1811:59

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Renee BeveridgeWomen (41)52:25+22:4513:06

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Imogene ScottWomen (41)58:29+28:4914:37

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Sonia HollandsWomen (41)1:01:59+32:1915:29

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Gleb TikhonovMen (55)39:38+7:507:37

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Andrey KozyrevMen (55)42:32+10:448:10

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Pavel ShestakovMen (55)43:26+11:388:21

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Dmitrii PoliakovMen (55)43:51+12:038:25

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Tatiana RyabkinaWomen (41)34:11+4:318:32

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Svetlana MironovaWomen (41)37:19+7:399:19

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannMen (55)31:486:06

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Matthias KyburzMen (55)33:12+1:246:23

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Florian HowaldMen (55)33:39+1:516:28

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Andreas RueedlingerMen (55)33:40+1:526:28

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Fabian HertnerMen (55)36:27+4:397:00

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Raffael HuberMen (55)41:04+9:167:53

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sara LuescherWomen (41)34:19+4:398:34

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Judith WyderWomen (41)36:12+6:329:03

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Sarina JenzerWomen (41)36:45+7:059:11

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Sabine HauswirthWomen (41)38:07+8:279:31

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Julia GrossWomen (41)40:06+10:2610:01

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Elena RoosWomen (41)40:50+11:1010:12

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Rahel FriederichWomen (41)42:38+12:5810:39

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Bettina AebiWomen (41)42:46+13:0610:41

SWE

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (41)29:407:25
3Maria MagnussonWomen (41)33:42+4:028:25
5Emma JohanssonWomen (41)34:19+4:398:34
6Albin RidefeltMen (55)33:50+2:026:30
7William LindMen (55)33:56+2:086:31
8Alva OlssonWomen (41)35:42+6:028:55
10Anton OstlinMen (55)35:36+3:486:50
12Gustav BergmanMen (55)35:53+4:056:54
13Lilian ForsgrenWomen (41)37:57+8:179:29
14Oskar SjöbergMen (55)36:07+4:196:56
16Fredrik JohanssonMen (55)36:17+4:296:58
24Filip DahlgrenMen (55)40:37+8:497:48
26Helena KarlssonWomen (41)46:43+17:0311:40
31Jerker LysellMen (55)41:48+10:008:02
35Lena EliassonWomen (41)53:12+23:3213:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements