Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Middle distance
Organiser: Australia
Date: 8 January 2015

Men

5 200 m, 55 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Daniel Hubmann SUI 31:48 6:06
2 Olav Lundanes NOR 32:43 +0:55 6:17
3 Matthias Kyburz SUI 33:12 +1:24 6:23
4 Florian Howald SUI 33:39 +1:51 6:28
5 Andreas Rueedlinger SUI 33:40 +1:52 6:28
6 Albin Ridefelt SWE 33:50 +2:02 6:30
7 William Lind SWE 33:56 +2:08 6:31
8 Magne Dæhli NOR 33:57 +2:09 6:31
9 Jan Prochazka CZE 35:31 +3:43 6:49
10 Anton Ostlin SWE 35:36 +3:48 6:50
11 Tero Föhr FIN 35:50 +4:02 6:53
12 Gustav Bergman SWE 35:53 +4:05 6:54
13 Matthew Ogden NZL 36:00 +4:12 6:55
14 Oskar Sjöberg SWE 36:07 +4:19 6:56
15 Mårten Boström FIN 36:12 +4:24 6:57
16 Fredrik Johansson SWE 36:17 +4:29 6:58
17 Fabian Hertner SUI 36:27 +4:39 7:00
18 Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 38:03 +6:15 7:19
19 Thor Nørskov DEN 38:28 +6:40 7:23
20 Nick Hann NZL 39:25 +7:37 7:34
21 Gleb Tikhonov RUS 39:38 +7:50 7:37
22 Rob Preston AUS 39:50 +8:02 7:39
23 Simon Uppill AUS 39:51 +8:03 7:39
24 Filip Dahlgren SWE 40:37 +8:49 7:48
25 Raffael Huber SUI 41:04 +9:16 7:53
26 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 41:19 +9:31 7:56
27 Julian Dent AUS 41:30 +9:42 7:58
28 Matthew Crane GBR 41:37 +9:49 8:00
28 Thomas Reynolds NZL 41:37 +9:49 8:00
30 Oscar McNulty AUS 41:46 +9:58 8:01
31 Jerker Lysell SWE 41:48 +10:00 8:02
31 James Tullie GBR 41:48 +10:00 8:02
33 Andrey Kozyrev RUS 42:32 +10:44 8:10
34 Lachlan Dow AUS 43:11 +11:23 8:18
35 Pavel Shestakov RUS 43:26 +11:38 8:21
36 Christopher Forne NZL 43:41 +11:53 8:24
37 Søren Bobach DEN 43:42 +11:54 8:24
37 Ian Lawford AUS 43:42 +11:54 8:24
39 Dmitrii Poliakov RUS 43:51 +12:03 8:25
40 Matt Doyle AUS 44:56 +13:08 8:38
41 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN 45:21 +13:33 8:43
42 Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN 46:22 +14:34 8:55
43 Brodie Nankervis AUS 46:38 +14:50 8:58
44 Gene Beveridge NZL 47:55 +16:07 9:12
45 Ewan McCarthy GBR 49:20 +17:32 9:29
46 Jakob Ekhard Edsen DEN 50:09 +18:21 9:38
47 Nick Smith NZL 50:54 +19:06 9:47
48 Wataru Teragauchi JPN 51:13 +19:25 9:50
49 Cameron Tier NZL 52:48 +21:00 10:09
50 Tim Robertson NZL 53:47 +21:59 10:20
51 Shamus Morrison NZL 54:30 +22:42 10:28
Siu Tung Hui HKG mispunched
Bryan Keely AUS mispunched
David Shepherd AUS mispunched
Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN mispunched

Women

4 000 m, 41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson SWE 29:40 7:25
2 Mari Fasting NOR 32:18 +2:38 8:04
3 Maria Magnusson SWE 33:42 +4:02 8:25
4 Tatiana Ryabkina RUS 34:11 +4:31 8:32
5 Emma Johansson SWE 34:19 +4:39 8:34
5 Sara Luescher SUI 34:19 +4:39 8:34
7 Ida Bobach DEN 34:58 +5:18 8:44
8 Alva Olsson SWE 35:42 +6:02 8:55
9 Judith Wyder SUI 36:12 +6:32 9:03
10 Sarina Jenzer SUI 36:45 +7:05 9:11
11 Svetlana Mironova RUS 37:19 +7:39 9:19
12 Lizzie Ingham NZL 37:33 +7:53 9:23
13 Lilian Forsgren SWE 37:57 +8:17 9:29
13 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 38:07 +8:27 9:31
15 Julia Gross SUI 40:06 +10:26 10:01
16 Elena Roos SUI 40:50 +11:10 10:12
17 Laura Robertson NZL 42:00 +12:20 10:30
18 Hanny Allston AUS 42:12 +12:32 10:33
19 Rahel Friederich SUI 42:38 +12:58 10:39
20 Bettina Aebi SUI 42:46 +13:06 10:41
21 Laurina Neumann AUS 43:00 +13:20 10:45
22 Vanessa Round AUS 43:14 +13:34 10:48
23 Jessica Tullie GBR 43:43 +14:03 10:55
24 Anna Sheldon AUS 45:07 +15:27 11:16
25 Jasmine Neve AUS 46:06 +16:26 11:31
26 Helena Karlsson SWE 46:43 +17:03 11:40
27 Georgia Whitla NZL 46:56 +17:16 11:44
28 Krystal Neumann AUS 47:27 +17:47 11:51
29 Kerstin Uiboupin EST 47:56 +18:16 11:59
30 Tessa Ramsden NZL 47:58 +18:18 11:59
31 Bridget Anderson AUS 50:44 +21:04 12:41
32 Lauren Gillis IRL 51:57 +22:17 12:59
33 Aislinn Prendergast AUS 52:01 +22:21 13:00
34 Renee Beveridge NZL 52:25 +22:45 13:06
35 Lena Eliasson SWE 53:12 +23:32 13:18
36 Belinda Lawford AUS 54:01 +24:21 13:30
37 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN 55:28 +25:48 13:52
38 Kathryn Preston AUS 55:50 +26:10 13:57
39 Esther Doetsch GER 58:09 +28:29 14:32
40 Imogene Scott NZL 58:29 +28:49 14:37
41 Sonia Hollands NZL 1:01:59 +32:19 15:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!