International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Middle distance
Organiser: Australia
Date: 8 January 2015

Men

5 200 m, 55 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Daniel Hubmann SUI 31:48 6:06
2 Olav Lundanes NOR 32:43 +0:55 6:17
3 Matthias Kyburz SUI 33:12 +1:24 6:23
4 Florian Howald SUI 33:39 +1:51 6:28
5 Andreas Rueedlinger SUI 33:40 +1:52 6:28
6 Albin Ridefelt SWE 33:50 +2:02 6:30
7 William Lind SWE 33:56 +2:08 6:31
8 Magne Dæhli NOR 33:57 +2:09 6:31
9 Jan Prochazka CZE 35:31 +3:43 6:49
10 Anton Ostlin SWE 35:36 +3:48 6:50
11 Tero Föhr FIN 35:50 +4:02 6:53
12 Gustav Bergman SWE 35:53 +4:05 6:54
13 Matthew Ogden NZL 36:00 +4:12 6:55
14 Oskar Sjöberg SWE 36:07 +4:19 6:56
15 Mårten Boström FIN 36:12 +4:24 6:57
16 Fredrik Johansson SWE 36:17 +4:29 6:58
17 Fabian Hertner SUI 36:27 +4:39 7:00
18 Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 38:03 +6:15 7:19
19 Thor Nørskov DEN 38:28 +6:40 7:23
20 Nick Hann NZL 39:25 +7:37 7:34
21 Gleb Tikhonov RUS 39:38 +7:50 7:37
22 Rob Preston AUS 39:50 +8:02 7:39
23 Simon Uppill AUS 39:51 +8:03 7:39
24 Filip Dahlgren SWE 40:37 +8:49 7:48
25 Raffael Huber SUI 41:04 +9:16 7:53
26 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 41:19 +9:31 7:56
27 Julian Dent AUS 41:30 +9:42 7:58
28 Matthew Crane GBR 41:37 +9:49 8:00
28 Thomas Reynolds NZL 41:37 +9:49 8:00
30 Oscar McNulty AUS 41:46 +9:58 8:01
31 Jerker Lysell SWE 41:48 +10:00 8:02
31 James Tullie GBR 41:48 +10:00 8:02
33 Andrey Kozyrev RUS 42:32 +10:44 8:10
34 Lachlan Dow AUS 43:11 +11:23 8:18
35 Pavel Shestakov RUS 43:26 +11:38 8:21
36 Christopher Forne NZL 43:41 +11:53 8:24
37 Søren Bobach DEN 43:42 +11:54 8:24
37 Ian Lawford AUS 43:42 +11:54 8:24
39 Dmitrii Poliakov RUS 43:51 +12:03 8:25
40 Matt Doyle AUS 44:56 +13:08 8:38
41 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN 45:21 +13:33 8:43
42 Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN 46:22 +14:34 8:55
43 Brodie Nankervis AUS 46:38 +14:50 8:58
44 Gene Beveridge NZL 47:55 +16:07 9:12
45 Ewan McCarthy GBR 49:20 +17:32 9:29
46 Jakob Ekhard Edsen DEN 50:09 +18:21 9:38
47 Nick Smith NZL 50:54 +19:06 9:47
48 Wataru Teragauchi JPN 51:13 +19:25 9:50
49 Cameron Tier NZL 52:48 +21:00 10:09
50 Tim Robertson NZL 53:47 +21:59 10:20
51 Shamus Morrison NZL 54:30 +22:42 10:28
Siu Tung Hui HKG mispunched
Bryan Keely AUS mispunched
David Shepherd AUS mispunched
Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN mispunched

Women

4 000 m, 41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson SWE 29:40 7:25
2 Mari Fasting NOR 32:18 +2:38 8:04
3 Maria Magnusson SWE 33:42 +4:02 8:25
4 Tatiana Ryabkina RUS 34:11 +4:31 8:32
5 Emma Johansson SWE 34:19 +4:39 8:34
5 Sara Luescher SUI 34:19 +4:39 8:34
7 Ida Bobach DEN 34:58 +5:18 8:44
8 Alva Olsson SWE 35:42 +6:02 8:55
9 Judith Wyder SUI 36:12 +6:32 9:03
10 Sarina Jenzer SUI 36:45 +7:05 9:11
11 Svetlana Mironova RUS 37:19 +7:39 9:19
12 Lizzie Ingham NZL 37:33 +7:53 9:23
13 Lilian Forsgren SWE 37:57 +8:17 9:29
13 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 38:07 +8:27 9:31
15 Julia Gross SUI 40:06 +10:26 10:01
16 Elena Roos SUI 40:50 +11:10 10:12
17 Laura Robertson NZL 42:00 +12:20 10:30
18 Hanny Allston AUS 42:12 +12:32 10:33
19 Rahel Friederich SUI 42:38 +12:58 10:39
20 Bettina Aebi SUI 42:46 +13:06 10:41
21 Laurina Neumann AUS 43:00 +13:20 10:45
22 Vanessa Round AUS 43:14 +13:34 10:48
23 Jessica Tullie GBR 43:43 +14:03 10:55
24 Anna Sheldon AUS 45:07 +15:27 11:16
25 Jasmine Neve AUS 46:06 +16:26 11:31
26 Helena Karlsson SWE 46:43 +17:03 11:40
27 Georgia Whitla NZL 46:56 +17:16 11:44
28 Krystal Neumann AUS 47:27 +17:47 11:51
29 Kerstin Uiboupin EST 47:56 +18:16 11:59
30 Tessa Ramsden NZL 47:58 +18:18 11:59
31 Bridget Anderson AUS 50:44 +21:04 12:41
32 Lauren Gillis IRL 51:57 +22:17 12:59
33 Aislinn Prendergast AUS 52:01 +22:21 13:00
34 Renee Beveridge NZL 52:25 +22:45 13:06
35 Lena Eliasson SWE 53:12 +23:32 13:18
36 Belinda Lawford AUS 54:01 +24:21 13:30
37 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN 55:28 +25:48 13:52
38 Kathryn Preston AUS 55:50 +26:10 13:57
39 Esther Doetsch GER 58:09 +28:29 14:32
40 Imogene Scott NZL 58:29 +28:49 14:37
41 Sonia Hollands NZL 1:01:59 +32:19 15:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org