International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 - World Cup 2015 Round 1 Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Middle distance
Organiser: Australia
Date: 8 January 2015

Men

5 200 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannSUI31:486:06
2Olav LundanesNOR32:43+0:556:17
3Matthias KyburzSUI33:12+1:246:23
4Florian HowaldSUI33:39+1:516:28
5Andreas RueedlingerSUI33:40+1:526:28
6Albin RidefeltSWE33:50+2:026:30
7William LindSWE33:56+2:086:31
8Magne DæhliNOR33:57+2:096:31
9Jan ProchazkaCZE35:31+3:436:49
10Anton OstlinSWE35:36+3:486:50
11Tero FöhrFIN35:50+4:026:53
12Gustav BergmanSWE35:53+4:056:54
13Matthew OgdenNZL36:00+4:126:55
14Oskar SjöbergSWE36:07+4:196:56
15Mårten BoströmFIN36:12+4:246:57
16Fredrik JohanssonSWE36:17+4:296:58
17Fabian HertnerSUI36:27+4:397:00
18Søren Schwartz SørensenDEN38:03+6:157:19
19Thor NørskovDEN38:28+6:407:23
20Nick HannNZL39:25+7:377:34
21Gleb TikhonovRUS39:38+7:507:37
22Rob PrestonAUS39:50+8:027:39
23Simon UppillAUS39:51+8:037:39
24Filip DahlgrenSWE40:37+8:497:48
25Raffael HuberSUI41:04+9:167:53
26Gernot KerschbaumerAUT41:19+9:317:56
27Julian DentAUS41:30+9:427:58
28Matthew CraneGBR41:37+9:498:00
28Thomas ReynoldsNZL41:37+9:498:00
30Oscar McNultyAUS41:46+9:588:01
31Jerker LysellSWE41:48+10:008:02
31James TullieGBR41:48+10:008:02
33Andrey KozyrevRUS42:32+10:448:10
34Lachlan DowAUS43:11+11:238:18
35Pavel ShestakovRUS43:26+11:388:21
36Christopher ForneNZL43:41+11:538:24
37Søren BobachDEN43:42+11:548:24
37Ian LawfordAUS43:42+11:548:24
39Dmitrii PoliakovRUS43:51+12:038:25
40Matt DoyleAUS44:56+13:088:38
41Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN45:21+13:338:43
42Olli-Pekka KoistinenFIN46:22+14:348:55
43Brodie NankervisAUS46:38+14:508:58
44Gene BeveridgeNZL47:55+16:079:12
45Ewan McCarthyGBR49:20+17:329:29
46Jakob Ekhard EdsenDEN50:09+18:219:38
47Nick SmithNZL50:54+19:069:47
48Wataru TeragauchiJPN51:13+19:259:50
49Cameron TierNZL52:48+21:0010:09
50Tim RobertsonNZL53:47+21:5910:20
51Shamus MorrisonNZL54:30+22:4210:28
52Olli-Markus TaivainenFINmispunched
53Bryan KeelyAUSmispunched
54David ShepherdAUSmispunched
55Siu Tung HuiHKGmispunched

Women

4 000 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE29:407:25
2Mari FastingNOR32:18+2:388:04
3Maria MagnussonSWE33:42+4:028:25
4Tatiana RyabkinaRUS34:11+4:318:32
5Emma JohanssonSWE34:19+4:398:34
5Sara LuescherSUI34:19+4:398:34
7Ida BobachDEN34:58+5:188:44
8Alva OlssonSWE35:42+6:028:55
9Judith WyderSUI36:12+6:329:03
10Sarina JenzerSUI36:45+7:059:11
11Svetlana MironovaRUS37:19+7:399:19
12Lizzie InghamNZL37:33+7:539:23
13Lilian ForsgrenSWE37:57+8:179:29
13Sabine HauswirthSUI38:07+8:279:31
15Julia GrossSUI40:06+10:2610:01
16Elena RoosSUI40:50+11:1010:12
17Laura RobertsonNZL42:00+12:2010:30
18Hanny AllstonAUS42:12+12:3210:33
19Rahel FriederichSUI42:38+12:5810:39
20Bettina AebiSUI42:46+13:0610:41
21Laurina NeumannAUS43:00+13:2010:45
22Vanessa RoundAUS43:14+13:3410:48
23Jessica TullieGBR43:43+14:0310:55
24Anna SheldonAUS45:07+15:2711:16
25Jasmine NeveAUS46:06+16:2611:31
26Helena KarlssonSWE46:43+17:0311:40
27Georgia WhitlaNZL46:56+17:1611:44
28Krystal NeumannAUS47:27+17:4711:51
29Kerstin UiboupinEST47:56+18:1611:59
30Tessa RamsdenNZL47:58+18:1811:59
31Bridget AndersonAUS50:44+21:0412:41
32Lauren GillisIRL51:57+22:1712:59
33Aislinn PrendergastAUS52:01+22:2113:00
34Renee BeveridgeNZL52:25+22:4513:06
35Lena EliassonSWE53:12+23:3213:18
36Belinda LawfordAUS54:01+24:2113:30
37Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN55:28+25:4813:52
38Kathryn PrestonAUS55:50+26:1013:57
39Esther DoetschGER58:09+28:2914:32
40Imogene ScottNZL58:29+28:4914:37
41Sonia HollandsNZL1:01:59+32:1915:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org