Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Sprint Final
Organiser: Australia
Date: 3 January 2015

Men

4 350 m, 40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias Kyburz SUI 15:06 3:28
2 Daniel Hubmann SUI 15:39 +0:33 3:35
3 Gustav Bergman SWE 15:45 +0:39 3:37
4 Florian Howald SUI 15:46 +0:40 3:37
5 Olav Lundanes NOR 15:50 +0:44 3:38
6 Jerker Lysell SWE 16:07 +1:01 3:42
7 Magne Dæhli NOR 16:13 +1:07 3:43
8 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN 16:19 +1:13 3:45
8 Oskar Sjöberg SWE 16:19 +1:13 3:45
10 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 16:25 +1:19 3:46
11 Fabian Hertner SUI 16:26 +1:20 3:46
12 Andreas Rueedlinger SUI 16:27 +1:21 3:46
13 Mårten Boström FIN 16:29 +1:23 3:47
14 Søren Bobach DEN 16:36 +1:30 3:48
15 William Lind SWE 16:38 +1:32 3:49
16 Gleb Tikhonov RUS 16:39 +1:33 3:49
17 Albin Ridefelt SWE 16:43 +1:37 3:50
18 Julian Dent AUS 16:47 +1:41 3:51
19 Thor Nørskov DEN 16:50 +1:44 3:52
20 Anton Ostlin SWE 16:53 +1:47 3:52
21 Simon Uppill AUS 16:57 +1:51 3:53
22 Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 17:00 +1:54 3:54
23 Jakob Ekhard Edsen DEN 17:04 +1:58 3:55
23 Raffael Huber SUI 17:04 +1:58 3:55
25 Lachlan Dow AUS 17:05 +1:59 3:55
26 Dmitrii Poliakov RUS 17:07 +2:01 3:56
27 Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN 17:12 +2:06 3:57
28 Jan Prochazka CZE 17:15 +2:09 3:57
28 Cameron Tier NZL 17:15 +2:09 3:57
30 Gene Beveridge NZL 17:26 +2:20 4:00
31 Tero Föhr FIN 17:28 +2:22 4:00
32 Matthew Crane GBR 17:29 +2:23 4:01
33 Ian Lawford AUS 17:47 +2:41 4:05
34 Thomas Reynolds NZL 17:49 +2:43 4:05
35 Brodie Nankervis AUS 18:01 +2:55 4:08
36 Matt Doyle AUS 18:02 +2:56 4:08
37 Fredrik Johansson SWE 18:14 +3:08 4:11
37 Shamus Morrison NZL 18:14 +3:08 4:11
39 Ewan McCarthy GBR 18:21 +3:15 4:13
Bryan Keely AUS mispunched

Women

3 750 m, 40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:58 3:59
2 Judith Wyder SUI 16:00 +1:02 4:16
3 Sara Luescher SUI 16:13 +1:15 4:19
4 Ida Bobach DEN 16:47 +1:49 4:28
5 Karolin Ohlsson SWE 16:51 +1:53 4:29
6 Julia Gross SUI 16:53 +1:55 4:30
7 Elena Roos SUI 16:56 +1:58 4:30
8 Rahel Friederich SUI 17:03 +2:05 4:32
9 Alva Olsson SWE 17:04 +2:06 4:33
10 Svetlana Mironova RUS 17:11 +2:13 4:34
11 Lilian Forsgren SWE 17:17 +2:19 4:36
12 Tatiana Ryabkina RUS 17:19 +2:21 4:37
13 Sarina Jenzer SUI 17:31 +2:33 4:40
14 Rachel Effeney AUS 17:33 +2:35 4:40
14 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN 17:33 +2:35 4:40
16 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 17:33 +2:35 4:40
17 Maria Magnusson SWE 17:50 +2:52 4:45
18 Laura Robertson NZL 18:02 +3:04 4:48
19 Hanny Allston AUS 18:05 +3:07 4:49
20 Mari Fasting NOR 18:18 +3:20 4:52
20 Lizzie Ingham NZL 18:18 +3:20 4:52
22 Jasmine Neve AUS 18:21 +3:23 4:53
23 Bettina Aebi SUI 18:32 +3:34 4:56
24 Emma Johansson SWE 18:44 +3:46 4:59
25 Lena Eliasson SWE 18:51 +3:53 5:01
26 Helena Karlsson SWE 19:12 +4:14 5:07
27 Jessica Tullie GBR 19:13 +4:15 5:07
28 Georgia Whitla NZL 19:14 +4:16 5:07
29 Kayla Fairbairn NZL 19:16 +4:18 5:08
30 Imogene Scott NZL 19:18 +4:20 5:08
31 Kathryn Preston AUS 19:54 +4:56 5:18
32 Krystal Neumann AUS 19:59 +5:01 5:19
33 Renee Beveridge NZL 20:12 +5:14 5:23
34 Belinda Lawford AUS 20:15 +5:17 5:24
35 Esther Doetsch GER 20:21 +5:23 5:25
36 Aislinn Prendergast AUS 21:00 +6:02 5:36
37 Tessa Ramsden NZL 21:37 +6:39 5:45
38 Sonia Hollands NZL 21:42 +6:44 5:47
39 Heather Muir AUS 22:09 +7:11 5:54
Laurina Neumann AUS mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!