International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 - World Cup 2015 Round 1 Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Sprint Final
Organiser: Australia
Date: 3 January 2015

Men

4 350 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI15:063:28
2Daniel HubmannSUI15:39+0:333:35
3Gustav BergmanSWE15:45+0:393:37
4Florian HowaldSUI15:46+0:403:37
5Olav LundanesNOR15:50+0:443:38
6Jerker LysellSWE16:07+1:013:42
7Magne DæhliNOR16:13+1:073:43
8Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN16:19+1:133:45
8Oskar SjöbergSWE16:19+1:133:45
10Gernot KerschbaumerAUT16:25+1:193:46
11Fabian HertnerSUI16:26+1:203:46
12Andreas RueedlingerSUI16:27+1:213:46
13Mårten BoströmFIN16:29+1:233:47
14Søren BobachDEN16:36+1:303:48
15William LindSWE16:38+1:323:49
16Gleb TikhonovRUS16:39+1:333:49
17Albin RidefeltSWE16:43+1:373:50
18Julian DentAUS16:47+1:413:51
19Thor NørskovDEN16:50+1:443:52
20Anton OstlinSWE16:53+1:473:52
21Simon UppillAUS16:57+1:513:53
22Søren Schwartz SørensenDEN17:00+1:543:54
23Jakob Ekhard EdsenDEN17:04+1:583:55
23Raffael HuberSUI17:04+1:583:55
25Lachlan DowAUS17:05+1:593:55
26Dmitrii PoliakovRUS17:07+2:013:56
27Olli-Pekka KoistinenFIN17:12+2:063:57
28Jan ProchazkaCZE17:15+2:093:57
28Cameron TierNZL17:15+2:093:57
30Gene BeveridgeNZL17:26+2:204:00
31Tero FöhrFIN17:28+2:224:00
32Matthew CraneGBR17:29+2:234:01
33Ian LawfordAUS17:47+2:414:05
34Thomas ReynoldsNZL17:49+2:434:05
35Brodie NankervisAUS18:01+2:554:08
36Matt DoyleAUS18:02+2:564:08
37Fredrik JohanssonSWE18:14+3:084:11
37Shamus MorrisonNZL18:14+3:084:11
39Ewan McCarthyGBR18:21+3:154:13
Bryan KeelyAUSmispunched

Women

3 750 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE14:583:59
2Judith WyderSUI16:00+1:024:16
3Sara LuescherSUI16:13+1:154:19
4Ida BobachDEN16:47+1:494:28
5Karolin OhlssonSWE16:51+1:534:29
6Julia GrossSUI16:53+1:554:30
7Elena RoosSUI16:56+1:584:30
8Rahel FriederichSUI17:03+2:054:32
9Alva OlssonSWE17:04+2:064:33
10Svetlana MironovaRUS17:11+2:134:34
11Lilian ForsgrenSWE17:17+2:194:36
12Tatiana RyabkinaRUS17:19+2:214:37
13Sarina JenzerSUI17:31+2:334:40
14Rachel EffeneyAUS17:33+2:354:40
14Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN17:33+2:354:40
16Sabine HauswirthSUI17:33+2:354:40
17Maria MagnussonSWE17:50+2:524:45
18Laura RobertsonNZL18:02+3:044:48
19Hanny AllstonAUS18:05+3:074:49
20Mari FastingNOR18:18+3:204:52
20Lizzie InghamNZL18:18+3:204:52
22Jasmine NeveAUS18:21+3:234:53
23Bettina AebiSUI18:32+3:344:56
24Emma JohanssonSWE18:44+3:464:59
25Lena EliassonSWE18:51+3:535:01
26Helena KarlssonSWE19:12+4:145:07
27Jessica TullieGBR19:13+4:155:07
28Georgia WhitlaNZL19:14+4:165:07
29Kayla FairbairnNZL19:16+4:185:08
30Imogene ScottNZL19:18+4:205:08
31Kathryn PrestonAUS19:54+4:565:18
32Krystal NeumannAUS19:59+5:015:19
33Renee BeveridgeNZL20:12+5:145:23
34Belinda LawfordAUS20:15+5:175:24
35Esther DoetschGER20:21+5:235:25
36Aislinn PrendergastAUS21:00+6:025:36
37Tessa RamsdenNZL21:37+6:395:45
38Sonia HollandsNZL21:42+6:445:47
39Heather MuirAUS22:09+7:115:54
Laurina NeumannAUSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org