International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 - World Cup 2015 Round 1 Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Sprint Final
Organiser: Australia
Date: 3 January 2015

Men

4 350 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI15:063:28
2Daniel HubmannSUI15:39+0:333:35
3Gustav BergmanSWE15:45+0:393:37
4Florian HowaldSUI15:46+0:403:37
5Olav LundanesNOR15:50+0:443:38
6Jerker LysellSWE16:07+1:013:42
7Magne DæhliNOR16:13+1:073:43
8Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN16:19+1:133:45
8Oskar SjöbergSWE16:19+1:133:45
10Gernot KerschbaumerAUT16:25+1:193:46
11Fabian HertnerSUI16:26+1:203:46
12Andreas RueedlingerSUI16:27+1:213:46
13Mårten BoströmFIN16:29+1:233:47
14Søren BobachDEN16:36+1:303:48
15William LindSWE16:38+1:323:49
16Gleb TikhonovRUS16:39+1:333:49
17Albin RidefeltSWE16:43+1:373:50
18Julian DentAUS16:47+1:413:51
19Thor NørskovDEN16:50+1:443:52
20Anton OstlinSWE16:53+1:473:52
21Simon UppillAUS16:57+1:513:53
22Søren Schwartz SørensenDEN17:00+1:543:54
23Jakob Ekhard EdsenDEN17:04+1:583:55
23Raffael HuberSUI17:04+1:583:55
25Lachlan DowAUS17:05+1:593:55
26Dmitrii PoliakovRUS17:07+2:013:56
27Olli-Pekka KoistinenFIN17:12+2:063:57
28Jan ProchazkaCZE17:15+2:093:57
28Cameron TierNZL17:15+2:093:57
30Gene BeveridgeNZL17:26+2:204:00
31Tero FöhrFIN17:28+2:224:00
32Matthew CraneGBR17:29+2:234:01
33Ian LawfordAUS17:47+2:414:05
34Thomas ReynoldsNZL17:49+2:434:05
35Brodie NankervisAUS18:01+2:554:08
36Matt DoyleAUS18:02+2:564:08
37Fredrik JohanssonSWE18:14+3:084:11
37Shamus MorrisonNZL18:14+3:084:11
39Ewan McCarthyGBR18:21+3:154:13
Bryan KeelyAUSmispunched

Women

3 750 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE14:583:59
2Judith WyderSUI16:00+1:024:16
3Sara LuescherSUI16:13+1:154:19
4Ida BobachDEN16:47+1:494:28
5Karolin OhlssonSWE16:51+1:534:29
6Julia GrossSUI16:53+1:554:30
7Elena RoosSUI16:56+1:584:30
8Rahel FriederichSUI17:03+2:054:32
9Alva OlssonSWE17:04+2:064:33
10Svetlana MironovaRUS17:11+2:134:34
11Lilian ForsgrenSWE17:17+2:194:36
12Tatiana RyabkinaRUS17:19+2:214:37
13Sarina JenzerSUI17:31+2:334:40
14Rachel EffeneyAUS17:33+2:354:40
14Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN17:33+2:354:40
16Sabine HauswirthSUI17:33+2:354:40
17Maria MagnussonSWE17:50+2:524:45
18Laura RobertsonNZL18:02+3:044:48
19Hanny AllstonAUS18:05+3:074:49
20Mari FastingNOR18:18+3:204:52
20Lizzie InghamNZL18:18+3:204:52
22Jasmine NeveAUS18:21+3:234:53
23Bettina AebiSUI18:32+3:344:56
24Emma JohanssonSWE18:44+3:464:59
25Lena EliassonSWE18:51+3:535:01
26Helena KarlssonSWE19:12+4:145:07
27Jessica TullieGBR19:13+4:155:07
28Georgia WhitlaNZL19:14+4:165:07
29Kayla FairbairnNZL19:16+4:185:08
30Imogene ScottNZL19:18+4:205:08
31Kathryn PrestonAUS19:54+4:565:18
32Krystal NeumannAUS19:59+5:015:19
33Renee BeveridgeNZL20:12+5:145:23
34Belinda LawfordAUS20:15+5:175:24
35Esther DoetschGER20:21+5:235:25
36Aislinn PrendergastAUS21:00+6:025:36
37Tessa RamsdenNZL21:37+6:395:45
38Sonia HollandsNZL21:42+6:445:47
39Heather MuirAUS22:09+7:115:54
Laurina NeumannAUSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org