International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 1 - World Cup 2015 Round 1 Sprint Qualifications

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 1 Sprint Qualifications
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 January 2015

Women A

2 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE13:195:47
2Rahel FriederichSUI13:21+0:025:48
3Elena RoosSUI13:34+0:155:53
4Lizzie InghamNZL13:49+0:306:00
5Sara LuescherSUI14:04+0:456:06
6Hanny AllstonAUS14:14+0:556:11
6Tatiana RyabkinaRUS14:14+0:556:11
8Helena KarlssonSWE14:26+1:076:16
9Ida BobachDEN14:27+1:086:16
10Karolin OhlssonSWE14:31+1:126:18
11Emma JohanssonSWE14:50+1:316:26
12Bettina AebiSUI14:54+1:356:28
13Jessica TullieGBR15:22+2:036:40
14Laura RobertsonNZL15:28+2:096:43
15Georgia WhitlaNZL15:43+2:246:50
16Aislinn PrendergastAUS16:44+3:257:16
17Heather MuirAUS17:17+3:587:30
18Esther DoetschGER17:41+4:227:41
19Belinda LawfordAUS17:52+4:337:46
20Imogene ScottNZL18:00+4:417:49
21Bridget AndersonAUS18:32+5:138:03
22Lauren GillisIRL21:45+8:269:27

Men A

2 600 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI12:134:41
2Daniel HubmannSUI12:40+0:274:52
3Fabian HertnerSUI12:50+0:374:56
4Jerker LysellSWE12:51+0:384:56
5Magne DæhliNOR13:14+1:015:05
6Thor NørskovDEN13:22+1:095:08
7Gernot KerschbaumerAUT13:27+1:145:10
8William LindSWE13:33+1:205:12
9Ian LawfordAUS13:36+1:235:13
10Lachlan DowAUS13:53+1:405:20
11Anton OstlinSWE13:54+1:415:20
12Bryan KeelyAUS13:55+1:425:21
13Søren Schwartz SørensenDEN14:22+2:095:31
14Olli-Pekka KoistinenFIN14:23+2:105:31
15Gene BeveridgeNZL14:26+2:135:33
16Gleb TikhonovRUS14:45+2:325:40
17Thomas ReynoldsNZL14:46+2:335:40
18Matt DoyleAUS14:49+2:365:41
19Shamus MorrisonNZL14:53+2:405:43
19Brodie NankervisAUS14:53+2:405:43
21Devon BeckmanNZL15:41+3:286:01
22James TullieGBR15:52+3:396:06
23Filip DahlgrenSWE15:58+3:456:08
24Siu Tung HuiHKG19:07+6:547:21
Nick HannNZLmispunched

Women B

2 300 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderSUI13:215:48
2Lena EliassonSWE13:37+0:165:55
3Julia GrossSUI13:38+0:175:55
4Lilian ForsgrenSWE13:41+0:205:56
5Svetlana MironovaRUS13:43+0:225:57
6Sarina JenzerSUI14:01+0:406:05
7Sabine HauswirthSUI14:13+0:526:10
8Jasmine NeveAUS14:20+0:596:13
9Rachel EffeneyAUS14:29+1:086:17
10Mari FastingNOR14:44+1:236:24
11Maria MagnussonSWE15:07+1:466:34
12Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN15:12+1:516:36
13Alva OlssonSWE15:21+2:006:40
14Renee BeveridgeNZL16:22+3:017:06
15Laurina NeumannAUS16:23+3:027:07
16Krystal NeumannAUS16:26+3:057:08
17Kathryn PrestonAUS16:37+3:167:13
18Sonia HollandsNZL16:42+3:217:15
19Kayla FairbairnNZL17:09+3:487:27
20Tessa RamsdenNZL17:50+4:297:45
21Kerstin UiboupinEST18:33+5:128:03

Men B

2 600 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNOR11:474:31
2Gustav BergmanSWE11:49+0:024:32
3Andreas RueedlingerSUI11:58+0:114:36
4Florian HowaldSUI12:07+0:204:39
5Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN12:20+0:334:44
6Jan ProchazkaCZE12:22+0:354:45
7Raffael HuberSUI12:26+0:394:46
8Tero FöhrFIN12:30+0:434:48
9Matthew CraneGBR12:37+0:504:51
10Oskar SjöbergSWE12:38+0:514:51
11Julian DentAUS12:40+0:534:52
12Mårten BoströmFIN12:45+0:584:54
12Albin RidefeltSWE12:45+0:584:54
14Simon UppillAUS12:59+1:124:59
15Fredrik JohanssonSWE13:03+1:165:01
16Cameron TierNZL13:04+1:175:01
17Jakob Ekhard EdsenDEN13:10+1:235:03
18Søren BobachDEN13:16+1:295:06
19Dmitrii PoliakovRUS13:19+1:325:07
20Ewan McCarthyGBR13:27+1:405:10
21Oscar McNultyAUS13:52+2:055:20
21David ShepherdAUS13:52+2:055:20
23Tim RobertsonNZL14:03+2:165:24
24Chris ForneNZL14:11+2:245:27
25Matthew GoodallNZL14:45+2:585:40
26Wataru TeragauchiJPN15:06+3:195:48
27Mark GregsonAUS15:06+3:195:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org