International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Polish Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Polish Orienteering Championship
Organisers: Poland / WKS Wawel
Date: 30 May 2015

Men

4 700 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Piotr PARFIANOWICZPOLPoland16:033:24
2Wojciech KOWALSKIPOLPoland16:40+0:373:32
3Piotr ŁOBODZIŃSKIPOLPoland17:02+0:593:37
3Bartosz PAWLAKPOLPoland17:02+0:593:37
5Łukasz CHARUBAPOLPoland17:42+1:393:45
6Mikołaj DUTKOWSKIPOLPoland17:45+1:423:46
7Wojciech DWOJAKPOLPoland17:55+1:523:48
7Marcin RICHERTGERPoland17:55+1:523:48
9Mateusz WENSLAWPOLPoland18:20+2:173:54
10Piotr PASZYŃSKIPOLPoland18:29+2:263:55
11Dawid STEFAŃSKIPOLPoland18:30+2:273:56
12Ilya MARCHUKPOLPoland18:46+2:433:59
13Rafał OWCZAREKPOLPoland18:56+2:534:01
14Adam SZMULKOWSKIPOLPoland19:01+2:584:02
15Tomasz JURCZYKPOLPoland19:13+3:104:05
16Martin JANDAPOLCzech Republic19:17+3:144:06
17Maciej HEWELTPOLPoland19:24+3:214:07
18Serhiy BABYCHPOLUkraine19:25+3:224:07
19Karol GALICZPOLPoland19:28+3:254:08
20Dmytro TERPAIPOLUkraine19:39+3:364:10
21Kuba DRĄGOWSKIPOLPoland19:43+3:404:11
22Kostiantyn MAJASOWPOLPoland20:18+4:154:19
23Michał KALATAPOLPoland20:22+4:194:20
23Piotr KRUKPOLPoland20:22+4:194:20
23Piotr OSTOJPOLPoland20:22+4:194:20
26Wojciech PACHNIKPOLPoland20:25+4:224:20
27Mariusz PABICHPOLPoland20:35+4:324:22
28Łukasz GRYZIOPOLPoland20:36+4:334:22
29Tomasz PABICHPOLPoland20:51+4:484:26
30Tadeusz PIŁKOWSKIPOLPoland20:53+4:504:26
31Marek WOJNOWICZPOLPoland21:04+5:014:28
32Jurij BADANPOLPoland21:09+5:064:30
33Michal KORDALAPOLPoland21:51+5:484:38
34Bartłomiej MAZANPOLPoland22:10+6:074:42
35Marek JENDRYCHPOLPoland22:11+6:084:43
36Łukasz MOSTEKPOLPoland22:12+6:094:43
36Konrad PIETRZAKPOLPoland22:12+6:094:43
38Michał ŁUBISPOLPoland23:19+7:164:57
39Patryk NIEDŹWIEDZKIPOLPoland24:12+8:095:08
40Paweł MASZTALSKIPOLPoland24:51+8:485:17
41Daniel MARKOWIAKPOLPoland26:39+10:365:40
42Mariusz TORCHAŁAPOLPoland27:37+11:345:52
Aleksander BERNACIAKPOLPolanddisqualified
Wojciech DUDEKPOLPolanddisqualified
Marcin KASPRZYKPOLPolanddisqualified
Boguslaw CIASTEKPOLPolandmispunched
Robert NIEWIEDZIAŁAPOLPolandmispunched

Women

3 700 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine TAYLORGBRGreat Britain15:504:16
2Iwona WICHAPOLPoland17:01+1:114:35
3Ewa GWOŹDŹPOLPoland17:07+1:174:37
4Zuzanna KUBICKAPOLPoland17:43+1:534:47
5Malgorzata SZELIGAPOLPoland18:34+2:445:01
6Viyalet PIASTROUSKAYAPOLPoland18:53+3:035:06
7Weronika MACHOWSKAPOLPoland18:58+3:085:07
8Kinga GORSKAPOLPoland19:02+3:125:08
9Monika GAJDAPOLPoland19:51+4:015:21
10Kamila LUBAKPOLPoland20:13+4:235:27
11Izabela CZAJKAPOLPoland20:25+4:355:31
12Natalia NAJMANPOLPoland20:36+4:465:34
13Agnieszka KOCIŃSKAPOLPoland20:42+4:525:35
14Barbara SZUBKAPOLPoland20:46+4:565:36
15Marta KOZIEŁPOLPoland20:55+5:055:39
16Justyna KUŹBAPOLPoland21:40+5:505:51
17Dominika KULCZYCKAPOLPoland21:42+5:525:51
18Malwina WYSOCKAPOLPoland21:43+5:535:52
19Julia KOZIOŁEKPOLPoland22:42+6:526:08
19Marta TROJECKAPOLPoland22:42+6:526:08
21Agata MAJASOWPOLPoland23:04+7:146:14
22Małgorzata BINIECKAPOLPoland23:20+7:306:18
23Martyna MIŚKIEWICZPOLPoland23:34+7:446:22
24Maria PABICHPOLPoland24:34+8:446:38
25Aleksandra ZANOWSKAPOLPoland34:35+18:459:20
26Katrin REICHPOLGermany27:12+11:227:21
27Justyna GARCZAREKPOLPoland27:57+12:077:33
Paulina FARONPOLPolanddisqualified
Jolanta KOŁOSIŃSKAPOLPolanddisqualified
Barbara BĄCZEK-MOTAŁAPOLPolandmispunched
KLIMCZAK KONKOLPOLPolandmispunched
Agata STANKIEWICZPOLPolandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org