International Orienteering Federation

Preliminary results for Italian Long Championship 2015

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Long Championship 2015
Organisers: Comitato per lo sport in Val Trebbia / Italy
Date: 27 September 2015

M Elite

11 810 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Michele CaraglioC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy1:38:498:22
2Mikhail MamleevA.S.D. TERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly1:39:48+0:598:27
3Alessio TenaniG.S. FORESTALEItaly1:47:21+8:329:05
4Sebastian InderstA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly1:49:32+10:439:16
4Roberto DallavalleG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italy1:49:32+10:439:16
6Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy1:50:43+11:549:22
7Lukas DienerA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESESwitzerland1:50:54+12:059:23
8Klaus SchgagulerA.S.D. TERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly1:51:22+12:339:25
9Emiliano CoronaG.S. FORESTALEItaly1:51:33+12:449:26
10Samuele CurzioPOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italy1:51:52+13:039:28
11Marco SeppiC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy1:52:18+13:299:30
12Flavio PoltéraQUACK OKSwitzerland1:53:55+15:069:38
13Riccardo ScaletU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy1:58:05+19:169:59
14Marek HadamAOK - AGROPOLI ORIENTEERING KLUBB A.S.D.Italy2:04:10+25:2110:30
15Giacomo NisiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy2:09:34+30:4510:58
16Michele FioccaCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy2:09:46+30:5710:59
17Giacomo BarboneA.S.D. AGOROSSO S. Alessandro OrienteeringUnited States2:09:54+31:0510:59
18Davide MioriA.D. TRENT-OItaly2:11:03+32:1411:05
19Gabriele CanellaG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italy2:14:14+35:2511:21
20Andrea SeppiA.S.D. SEMIPERDO ORIENTEERING MANIAGOItaly2:15:57+37:0811:30
21Michele FrancoA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly2:19:32+40:4311:48
22Ivano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly2:22:49+44:0012:05
23Luigi GiulianiA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly2:23:51+45:0212:10
24Piero TurraA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly2:27:13+48:2412:27
25Jonni MalacarneU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy2:28:02+49:1312:32
26Fabio DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly2:44:16+1:05:2713:54
27Stefano GallettiA.S.D. UNIONE LOMBARDAItalymispunched
28Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italydid not finish

W Elite

6 620 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy1:07:2810:11
2Lia PatscheiderSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy1:11:40+4:1210:49
3Viola ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy1:20:27+12:5912:09
4Lucia CurzioPOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italy1:21:15+13:4712:16
5Jutta TorgglerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy1:22:17+14:4912:25
6Federica MaggioniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly1:26:49+19:2113:06
7Heike TorgglerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy1:27:23+19:5513:11
8Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy1:28:19+20:5113:20
9Maria Novella SbaragliaA.S.D. GRUPPO ORIENTISTI SUBIACOItaly1:31:09+23:4113:46
10Anna CaglioA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly1:32:29+25:0113:58
11Laura ScaravonatiG.S. FORESTALEItaly1:32:47+25:1914:00
12Jessica OrlerU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy1:41:23+33:5515:18
13Pamela GaigherGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy1:54:11+46:4317:14
14Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy1:58:22+50:5417:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org