International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - ESOC Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: ESOC Relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 25 January 2015

Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:41:00
1. Oyvind Watterdal35:3135:31
2. Lars Moholdt33:101:08:41
3. Hans Jorgen Kvale32:191:41:00
2Russian Federation 11:41:18+0:18
1. Vladimir Barchukov36:0736:07
2. Eduard Khrennikov33:111:09:18
3. Andrey Lamov32:001:41:18+0:18
3Sweden 21:41:25+0:25
1. Markus Lundholm36:0136:01
2. Martin Hammarberg33:391:09:40
3. Ulrik Nordberg31:451:41:25+0:25
4Finland 11:41:50+0:50
1. Ville Petteri Saarela35:1535:15
2. Janne Hakkinen34:001:09:15
3. Staffan Tunis32:351:41:50+0:50
5Switzerland 11:43:26+2:26
1. Andrin Kappenberger35:4535:45
2. Gion Schnyder35:011:10:46
3. Christian Spoerry32:401:43:26+2:26
6Latvia 11:50:06+9:06
1. Raivo Kivlenieks38:0738:07
2. Andris Kivlenieks35:501:13:57
3. Nauris Raize36:091:50:06+9:06
7Czech Republic 11:51:11+10:11
1. Jakub Skoda35:5935:59
2. Radek Laciga40:301:16:29
3. Jiri Bouchal34:421:51:11+10:11
8Estonia 11:52:22+11:22
1. Margus Hallik37:4937:49
2. Ilmar Udam36:441:14:33
3. Andres Saal37:491:52:22+11:22
9Austria 12:15:41+34:41
1. Bernhard Kogler48:5448:54
2. Stefan Varga44:131:33:07
3. Johann Kugler42:342:15:41+34:41

Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:43:16
1. Magdalena Olsson34:5334:53
2. Tove Alexandersson33:501:08:43
3. Josefine Engstrom34:331:43:16
2Finland 11:43:17+0:01
1. Milka Reponen34:4734:47
2. Mira Kaskinen33:251:08:12
3. Mervi Pesu35:051:43:17+0:01
3Russian Federation 21:45:33+2:17
1. Natalia Kozlova34:4634:46
2. Mariya Kechkina34:141:09:00
3. Polina Frolova36:331:45:33+2:17
4Norway 11:48:17+5:01
1. Marta Ulvensoen37:4737:47
2. Anna Ulvensoen35:001:12:47
3. Audhild Bakken Rognstad35:301:48:17+5:01
5Estonia 11:53:55+10:39
1. Evely Kaasiku37:4937:49
2. Daisy Kudre36:141:14:03
3. Doris Kudre39:521:53:55+10:39
6Czech Republic 11:55:32+12:16
1. Simona Karochova39:0539:05
2. Johanka Simkova39:071:18:12
3. Hana Hancikova37:201:55:32+12:16
7Switzerland 11:56:47+13:31
1. Carmen Strub35:4135:41
2. Laura Diener40:211:16:02
3. Veronique Ruppenthal40:451:56:47+13:31
8Austria 12:54:07+1:10:51
1. Anna Nilsson Simkovics37:3637:36
2. Lisa Pacher51:221:28:58
3. Karin Lugsteiner1:25:092:54:07+1:10:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021