International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - ESOC Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: ESOC Middle distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 24 January 2015

Men

9 620 m, 52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrey Lamov Russian Federation 37:24 3:53
2 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 38:34 +1:10 4:00
3 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 38:38 +1:14 4:00
4 Staffan Tunis Finland 38:43 +1:19 4:01
5 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 39:09 +1:45 4:04
6 Peter Arnesson Sweden 39:33 +2:09 4:06
7 Lars Moholdt Norway 39:38 +2:14 4:07
8 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 39:43 +2:19 4:07
9 Erik Rost Sweden 40:07 +2:43 4:10
10 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Federation 40:11 +2:47 4:10
11 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 40:17 +2:53 4:11
12 Ville Petteri Saarela Finland 40:19 +2:55 4:11
13 Janne Hakkinen Finland 41:01 +3:37 4:15
14 Jorgen Madslien Norway 41:37 +4:13 4:19
15 Vladimir Ignatov Russian Federation 41:49 +4:25 4:20
16 Kirill Veselov Russian Federation 41:51 +4:27 4:21
17 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 41:58 +4:34 4:21
18 Tuomas Kotro Finland 42:03 +4:39 4:22
19 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 42:18 +4:54 4:23
20 Sindre Jansson Haverstad Norway 42:33 +5:09 4:25
21 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 42:42 +5:18 4:26
22 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 42:43 +5:19 4:26
23 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 43:00 +5:36 4:28
24 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 43:28 +6:04 4:31
25 Jiri Bouchal Czech Republic 43:30 +6:06 4:31
26 Andris Kivlenieks Latvia 43:59 +6:35 4:34
27 Markus Lundholm Sweden 44:22 +6:58 4:36
28 Bjornar Kvale Norway 44:30 +7:06 4:37
29 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 45:26 +8:02 4:43
30 Yury Yazykou Belarus 45:28 +8:04 4:43
31 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 46:57 +9:33 4:52
32 Ilya Lebedev Russian Federation 46:58 +9:34 4:52
33 Petr Horvat Czech Republic 47:06 +9:42 4:53
34 Margus Hallik Estonia 47:16 +9:52 4:54
35 Ilmar Udam Estonia 47:39 +10:15 4:57
36 Martin Penchev Bulgaria 48:11 +10:47 5:00
37 Sven Aschwanden Switzerland 48:51 +11:27 5:04
38 Nauris Raize Latvia 51:31 +14:07 5:21
39 Johann Kugler Austria 52:06 +14:42 5:24
40 Andres Saal Estonia 52:45 +15:21 5:29
41 Daumantas Jurgis Petrovas Lithuania 53:56 +16:32 5:36
42 Stefan Varga Austria 54:17 +16:53 5:38
43 Aidas Zigilejus Lithuania 56:07 +18:43 5:50
44 Tsvetan Ivanov Bulgaria 56:38 +19:14 5:53
45 Bernhard Kogler Austria 57:20 +19:56 5:57
46 Greg Walker United States 59:02 +21:38 6:08
47 Zoltan Szep Romania 59:08 +21:44 6:08
48 Roland Fesselhofer Austria 59:28 +22:04 6:10
Hannes Pacher Austria mispunched
Ulrik Nordberg Sweden mispunched
Christian Spoerry Switzerland mispunched
Ove Saetra Norway mispunched
Arsen Zhuravel Ukraine did not start
Adrian Wickert Austria did not start

Women

8 400 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mervi Pesu Finland 39:41 4:43
2 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 40:35 +0:54 4:49
3 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 41:13 +1:32 4:54
4 Mira Kaskinen Finland 41:28 +1:47 4:56
5 Iuliia Tarasenko Russian Federation 41:44 +2:03 4:58
6 Tatyana Oborina Russian Federation 41:53 +2:12 4:59
7 Kseniya Tretyakova Russian Federation 42:19 +2:38 5:02
8 Milka Reponen Finland 42:25 +2:44 5:02
9 Marjut Turunen Finland 42:40 +2:59 5:04
10 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 42:43 +3:02 5:05
11 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 42:59 +3:18 5:07
12 Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova Bulgaria 43:40 +3:59 5:11
13 Linda Lindkvist Sweden 44:31 +4:50 5:17
14 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 44:32 +4:51 5:18
15 Carmen Strub Switzerland 44:55 +5:14 5:20
16 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 45:05 +5:24 5:22
17 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 46:17 +6:36 5:30
18 Natalia Kozlova Russian Federation 46:21 +6:40 5:31
19 Evelina Wickbom Sweden 46:38 +6:57 5:33
20 Frida Sandberg Sweden 47:09 +7:28 5:36
21 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 47:38 +7:57 5:40
22 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 47:53 +8:12 5:42
23 Salla Koskela Finland 48:48 +9:07 5:48
24 Evine Westli Andersen Norway 49:34 +9:53 5:54
25 Tiia Tallila Finland 50:16 +10:35 5:59
26 Veronique Ruppenthal Switzerland 50:20 +10:39 5:59
27 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 52:27 +12:46 6:14
28 Doris Kudre Estonia 53:53 +14:12 6:24
29 Laura Diener Switzerland 54:20 +14:39 6:28
30 Petra Hancova Czech Republic 56:03 +16:22 6:40
31 Johanka Simkova Czech Republic 56:10 +16:29 6:41
32 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgaria 58:00 +18:19 6:54
Lisa Pacher Austria mispunched
Anna Ulvensoen Norway mispunched
Polina Frolova Russian Federation mispunched
Ievgeniia Iaremenko Ukraine did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos