International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - ESOC Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: ESOC Long distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 21 January 2015

Men

17 250 m, 45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Erik Rost Sweden 1:02:42 3:38
2 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 1:03:00 +0:18 3:39
3 Andrey Lamov Russian Federation 1:03:01 +0:19 3:39
4 Staffan Tunis Finland 1:03:03 +0:21 3:39
5 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Federation 1:03:09 +0:27 3:39
6 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 1:04:12 +1:30 3:43
7 Tuomas Kotro Finland 1:04:28 +1:46 3:44
8 Peter Arnesson Sweden 1:04:36 +1:54 3:44
9 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 1:04:38 +1:56 3:44
10 Ove Saetra Norway 1:05:06 +2:24 3:46
11 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 1:05:27 +2:45 3:47
12 Ville Petteri Saarela Finland 1:05:28 +2:46 3:47
13 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 1:05:29 +2:47 3:47
14 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 1:05:35 +2:53 3:48
15 Hannu Pekka Pukema Finland 1:05:42 +3:00 3:48
16 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 1:05:48 +3:06 3:48
17 Jorgen Madslien Norway 1:05:54 +3:12 3:49
18 Janne Hakkinen Finland 1:05:59 +3:17 3:49
19 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 1:06:38 +3:56 3:51
20 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 1:06:53 +4:11 3:52
21 Kirill Veselov Russian Federation 1:07:14 +4:32 3:53
22 Sindre Jansson Haverstad Norway 1:07:21 +4:39 3:54
23 Markus Lundholm Sweden 1:07:36 +4:54 3:55
24 Vladimir Ignatov Russian Federation 1:07:43 +5:01 3:55
25 Andris Kivlenieks Latvia 1:07:55 +5:13 3:56
26 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 1:08:03 +5:21 3:56
27 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 1:08:04 +5:22 3:56
28 Yury Yazykou Belarus 1:08:24 +5:42 3:57
29 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo Norway 1:08:40 +5:58 3:58
30 Jiri Bouchal Czech Republic 1:08:47 +6:05 3:59
31 Ilya Lebedev Russian Federation 1:09:02 +6:20 4:00
32 Nerijus Sulcys Lithuania 1:09:46 +7:04 4:02
33 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 1:10:14 +7:32 4:04
34 Ilmar Udam Estonia 1:10:35 +7:53 4:05
35 Nauris Raize Latvia 1:12:10 +9:28 4:11
36 Bjornar Kvale Norway 1:14:31 +11:49 4:19
37 Petr Horvat Czech Republic 1:14:40 +11:58 4:19
38 Margus Hallik Estonia 1:15:20 +12:38 4:22
39 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 1:16:10 +13:28 4:24
40 Sven Aschwanden Switzerland 1:16:33 +13:51 4:26
41 Johann Kugler Austria 1:22:58 +20:16 4:48
42 Stefan Varga Austria 1:24:50 +22:08 4:55
43 Zoltan Szep Romania 1:26:23 +23:41 5:00
44 Greg Walker United States 1:27:03 +24:21 5:02
Bernhard Kogler Austria did not finish

Women

14 900 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tatyana Oborina Russian Federation 1:03:00 4:13
2 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 1:03:13 +0:13 4:14
3 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 1:03:14 +0:14 4:14
4 Polina Frolova Russian Federation 1:03:20 +0:20 4:15
5 Iuliia Tarasenko Russian Federation 1:03:24 +0:24 4:15
6 Kseniya Tretyakova Russian Federation 1:03:25 +0:25 4:15
7 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 1:03:44 +0:44 4:16
8 Marjut Turunen Finland 1:03:51 +0:51 4:17
9 Mervi Pesu Finland 1:04:12 +1:12 4:18
10 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 1:04:13 +1:13 4:18
11 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 1:04:16 +1:16 4:18
12 Mira Kaskinen Finland 1:05:30 +2:30 4:23
13 Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova Bulgaria 1:06:26 +3:26 4:27
14 Milka Reponen Finland 1:06:40 +3:40 4:28
15 Salla Koskela Finland 1:07:03 +4:03 4:30
16 Frida Sandberg Sweden 1:07:08 +4:08 4:30
17 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 1:07:10 +4:10 4:30
18 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 1:07:11 +4:11 4:30
19 Evelina Wickbom Sweden 1:07:12 +4:12 4:30
20 Carmen Strub Switzerland 1:08:41 +5:41 4:36
21 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 1:10:42 +7:42 4:44
22 Tiia Tallila Finland 1:11:00 +8:00 4:45
23 Lia Patscheider Italy 1:11:54 +8:54 4:49
24 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 1:12:57 +9:57 4:53
25 Johanka Simkova Czech Republic 1:12:58 +9:58 4:53
26 Doris Kudre Estonia 1:14:02 +11:02 4:58
27 Veronique Ruppenthal Switzerland 1:17:45 +14:45 5:13
28 Evine Westli Andersen Norway 1:17:56 +14:56 5:13
29 Petra Hancova Czech Republic 1:18:10 +15:10 5:14
30 Jogvile Susinskaite Lithuania 1:19:35 +16:35 5:20
31 Alice Ventura Italy 1:19:58 +16:58 5:22
Natalia Ignatova Russian Federation mispunched
Daisy Kudre Estonia did not finish
Linda Lindkvist Sweden did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos