International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - ESOC Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: ESOC Long distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 21 January 2015

Men

17 250 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erik RostSweden1:02:423:38
2Christian SpoerrySwitzerland1:03:00+0:183:39
3Andrey LamovRussian Federation1:03:01+0:193:39
4Staffan TunisFinland1:03:03+0:213:39
5Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation1:03:09+0:273:39
6Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:04:12+1:303:43
7Tuomas KotroFinland1:04:28+1:463:44
8Peter ArnessonSweden1:04:36+1:543:44
9Oyvind WatterdalNorway1:04:38+1:563:44
10Ove SaetraNorway1:05:06+2:243:46
11Martin HammarbergSweden1:05:27+2:453:47
12Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland1:05:28+2:463:47
13Ulrik NordbergSweden1:05:29+2:473:47
14Andreas HolmbergSweden1:05:35+2:533:48
15Hannu Pekka PukemaFinland1:05:42+3:003:48
16Gion SchnyderSwitzerland1:05:48+3:063:48
17Jorgen MadslienNorway1:05:54+3:123:49
18Janne HakkinenFinland1:05:59+3:173:49
19Tero LinnainmaaFinland1:06:38+3:563:51
20Vladimir BarchukovRussian Federation1:06:53+4:113:52
21Kirill VeselovRussian Federation1:07:14+4:323:53
22Sindre Jansson HaverstadNorway1:07:21+4:393:54
23Markus LundholmSweden1:07:36+4:543:55
24Vladimir IgnatovRussian Federation1:07:43+5:013:55
25Andris KivlenieksLatvia1:07:55+5:133:56
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland1:08:03+5:213:56
27Raivo KivlenieksLatvia1:08:04+5:223:56
28Yury YazykouBelarus1:08:24+5:423:57
29Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway1:08:40+5:583:58
30Jiri BouchalCzech Republic1:08:47+6:053:59
31Ilya LebedevRussian Federation1:09:02+6:204:00
32Nerijus SulcysLithuania1:09:46+7:044:02
33Jakub SkodaCzech Republic1:10:14+7:324:04
34Ilmar UdamEstonia1:10:35+7:534:05
35Nauris RaizeLatvia1:12:10+9:284:11
36Bjornar KvaleNorway1:14:31+11:494:19
37Petr HorvatCzech Republic1:14:40+11:584:19
38Margus HallikEstonia1:15:20+12:384:22
39Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:16:10+13:284:24
40Sven AschwandenSwitzerland1:16:33+13:514:26
41Johann KuglerAustria1:22:58+20:164:48
42Stefan VargaAustria1:24:50+22:084:55
43Zoltan SzepRomania1:26:23+23:415:00
44Greg WalkerUnited States1:27:03+24:215:02
Bernhard KoglerAustriadid not finish

Women

14 900 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation1:03:004:13
2Hana HancikovaCzech Republic1:03:13+0:134:14
3Josefine EngstromSweden1:03:14+0:144:14
4Polina FrolovaRussian Federation1:03:20+0:204:15
5Iuliia TarasenkoRussian Federation1:03:24+0:244:15
6Kseniya TretyakovaRussian Federation1:03:25+0:254:15
7Audhild Bakken RognstadNorway1:03:44+0:444:16
8Marjut TurunenFinland1:03:51+0:514:17
9Mervi PesuFinland1:04:12+1:124:18
10Magdalena OlssonSweden1:04:13+1:134:18
11Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation1:04:16+1:164:18
12Mira KaskinenFinland1:05:30+2:304:23
13Antoniya Grigorova-BurgovaBulgaria1:06:26+3:264:27
14Milka ReponenFinland1:06:40+3:404:28
15Salla KoskelaFinland1:07:03+4:034:30
16Frida SandbergSweden1:07:08+4:084:30
17Anna UlvensoenNorway1:07:10+4:104:30
18Marta UlvensoenNorway1:07:11+4:114:30
19Evelina WickbomSweden1:07:12+4:124:30
20Carmen StrubSwitzerland1:08:41+5:414:36
21Evely KaasikuEstonia1:10:42+7:424:44
22Tiia TallilaFinland1:11:00+8:004:45
23Lia PatscheiderItaly1:11:54+8:544:49
24Simona KarochovaCzech Republic1:12:57+9:574:53
25Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic1:12:58+9:584:53
26Doris KudreEstonia1:14:02+11:024:58
27Veronique RuppenthalSwitzerland1:17:45+14:455:13
28Evine Westli AndersenNorway1:17:56+14:565:13
29Petra HancovaCzech Republic1:18:10+15:105:14
30Jogvile SusinskaiteLithuania1:19:35+16:355:20
31Alice VenturaItaly1:19:58+16:585:22
Natalia IgnatovaRussian Federationmispunched
Daisy KudreEstoniadid not finish
Linda LindkvistSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org