International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - ESOC Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: ESOC Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 20 January 2015

Men

3 440 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria12:15
2Oyvind WatterdalNorway12:27+0:12
3Andrey LamovRussian Federation12:29+0:14
4Staffan TunisFinland12:36+0:21
4Andreas HolmbergSweden12:36+0:21
6Peter ArnessonSweden12:43+0:28
7Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation12:44+0:29
8Erik RostSweden12:45+0:30
9Lars MoholdtNorway12:49+0:34
10Ulrik NordbergSweden12:51+0:36
11Martin HammarbergSweden12:56+0:41
11Ove SaetraNorway12:56+0:41
11Hans Jorgen KvaleNorway12:56+0:41
14Sindre Jansson HaverstadNorway13:01+0:46
15Vladimir BarchukovRussian Federation13:07+0:52
16Markus LundholmSweden13:19+1:04
17Vladimir IgnatovRussian Federation13:25+1:10
17Gion SchnyderSwitzerland13:25+1:10
19Tuomas KotroFinland13:26+1:11
20Kirill VeselovRussian Federation13:29+1:14
21Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland13:32+1:17
22Hannu Pekka PukemaFinland13:34+1:19
23Ilya LebedevRussian Federation13:36+1:21
24Janne HakkinenFinland13:39+1:24
25Yury YazykouBelarus13:42+1:27
26Tero LinnainmaaFinland13:43+1:28
27Jakub SkodaCzech Republic13:44+1:29
28Jorgen MadslienNorway13:46+1:31
29Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland14:00+1:45
29Raivo KivlenieksLatvia14:00+1:45
31Andris KivlenieksLatvia14:01+1:46
32Radek LacigaCzech Republic14:09+1:54
32Christian SpoerrySwitzerland14:09+1:54
34Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland14:21+2:06
35Nerijus SulcysLithuania14:31+2:16
36Nicola MuellerSwitzerland14:40+2:25
37Ilmar UdamEstonia14:41+2:26
38Margus HallikEstonia14:44+2:29
39Jiri BouchalCzech Republic15:19+3:04
40Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation15:25+3:10
41Nauris RaizeLatvia15:30+3:15
42Petr HorvatCzech Republic15:33+3:18
43Martin PenchevBulgaria16:04+3:49
44Andres SaalEstonia16:15+4:00
45Noel BoosSwitzerland16:34+4:19
46Zoltan SzepRomania17:06+4:51
47Bernhard KoglerAustria17:17+5:02
48Arsen ZhuravelUkraine17:49+5:34
49Stefan VargaAustria17:50+5:35
50Aidas ZigilejusLithuania17:52+5:37
51Johann KuglerAustria17:56+5:41
52Daumantas Jurgis PetrovasLithuania18:01+5:46
53Greg WalkerUnited States18:25+6:10
54Tsvetan IvanovBulgaria18:58+6:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos