International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - ESOC Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: ESOC Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 20 January 2015

Men

3 440 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria12:153:33
2Oyvind WatterdalNorway12:27+0:123:37
3Andrey LamovRussian Federation12:29+0:143:37
4Staffan TunisFinland12:36+0:213:39
4Andreas HolmbergSweden12:36+0:213:39
6Peter ArnessonSweden12:43+0:283:41
7Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation12:44+0:293:42
8Erik RostSweden12:45+0:303:42
9Lars MoholdtNorway12:49+0:343:43
10Ulrik NordbergSweden12:51+0:363:44
11Martin HammarbergSweden12:56+0:413:45
11Ove SaetraNorway12:56+0:413:45
11Hans Jorgen KvaleNorway12:56+0:413:45
14Sindre Jansson HaverstadNorway13:01+0:463:47
15Vladimir BarchukovRussian Federation13:07+0:523:48
16Markus LundholmSweden13:19+1:043:52
17Vladimir IgnatovRussian Federation13:25+1:103:54
17Gion SchnyderSwitzerland13:25+1:103:54
19Tuomas KotroFinland13:26+1:113:54
20Kirill VeselovRussian Federation13:29+1:143:55
21Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland13:32+1:173:56
22Hannu Pekka PukemaFinland13:34+1:193:56
23Ilya LebedevRussian Federation13:36+1:213:57
24Janne HakkinenFinland13:39+1:243:58
25Yury YazykouBelarus13:42+1:273:58
26Tero LinnainmaaFinland13:43+1:283:59
27Jakub SkodaCzech Republic13:44+1:293:59
28Jorgen MadslienNorway13:46+1:314:00
29Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland14:00+1:454:04
29Raivo KivlenieksLatvia14:00+1:454:04
31Andris KivlenieksLatvia14:01+1:464:04
32Radek LacigaCzech Republic14:09+1:544:06
32Christian SpoerrySwitzerland14:09+1:544:06
34Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland14:21+2:064:10
35Nerijus SulcysLithuania14:31+2:164:13
36Nicola MuellerSwitzerland14:40+2:254:15
37Ilmar UdamEstonia14:41+2:264:16
38Margus HallikEstonia14:44+2:294:16
39Jiri BouchalCzech Republic15:19+3:044:27
40Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation15:25+3:104:28
41Nauris RaizeLatvia15:30+3:154:30
42Petr HorvatCzech Republic15:33+3:184:31
43Martin PenchevBulgaria16:04+3:494:40
44Andres SaalEstonia16:15+4:004:43
45Noel BoosSwitzerland16:34+4:194:48
46Zoltan SzepRomania17:06+4:514:58
47Bernhard KoglerAustria17:17+5:025:01
48Arsen ZhuravelUkraine17:49+5:345:10
49Stefan VargaAustria17:50+5:355:11
50Aidas ZigilejusLithuania17:52+5:375:11
51Johann KuglerAustria17:56+5:415:12
52Daumantas Jurgis PetrovasLithuania18:01+5:465:14
53Greg WalkerUnited States18:25+6:105:21
54Tsvetan IvanovBulgaria18:58+6:435:30

Women

3 120 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Iuliia TarasenkoRussian Federation13:104:13
2Mervi PesuFinland13:32+0:224:20
3Magdalena OlssonSweden13:41+0:314:23
4Mira KaskinenFinland13:44+0:344:24
5Audhild Bakken RognstadNorway13:45+0:354:24
6Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation13:47+0:374:25
7Milka ReponenFinland13:49+0:394:25
8Hana HancikovaCzech Republic13:51+0:414:26
9Frida SandbergSweden13:56+0:464:27
10Josefine EngstromSweden13:58+0:484:28
11Kseniya TretyakovaRussian Federation13:59+0:494:28
12Linda LindkvistSweden14:06+0:564:31
13Marjut TurunenFinland14:07+0:574:31
14Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation14:09+0:594:32
15Carmen StrubSwitzerland14:26+1:164:37
15Daisy KudreEstonia14:26+1:164:37
17Salla KoskelaFinland14:27+1:174:37
18Polina FrolovaRussian Federation14:28+1:184:38
19Marta UlvensoenNorway14:32+1:224:39
20Natalia KozlovaRussian Federation14:52+1:424:45
21Evelina WickbomSweden14:59+1:494:48
22Anna UlvensoenNorway15:07+1:574:50
23Antoniya Grigorova-BurgovaBulgaria15:12+2:024:52
24Evely KaasikuEstonia15:48+2:385:03
25Lia PatscheiderItaly15:59+2:495:07
26Doris KudreEstonia16:06+2:565:09
27Evine Westli AndersenNorway16:32+3:225:17
28Laura DienerSwitzerland16:40+3:305:20
29Tiia TallilaFinland16:42+3:325:21
30Simona KarochovaCzech Republic16:49+3:395:23
31Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic16:58+3:485:26
32Alice VenturaItaly17:07+3:575:29
33Veronique RuppenthalSwitzerland17:16+4:065:32
34Jogvile SusinskaiteLithuania17:52+4:425:43
35Petra HancovaCzech Republic18:10+5:005:49
36Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria20:02+6:526:25
37Ievgeniia IaremenkoUkraine20:30+7:206:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org