International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - WSOC Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: WSOC Sprint Relay
Organiser: Norway
Date: 10 February 2015

MIX

19 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russia 148:52
1. Iuliia Tarasenko8:534+0:178:534+0:17
2. Andrey Lamov7:30116:231-3
3. Iuliia Tarasenko8:06124:2910
4. Andrey Lamov7:485+0:2232:18100:00
5. Iuliia Tarasenko8:243+0:1740:41100:00
6. Andrey Lamov8:11148:5210
2Finland 149:37+0:45
1. Mira Kaskinen8:382+0:028:382+0:02
2. Staffan Tunis8:003+0:3016:3820+0:15+0:13
3. Mira Kaskinen8:473+0:4125:2520+0:56+0:41
4. Staffan Tunis7:26132:5120+0:33
5. Mira Kaskinen8:305+0:2341:2120+0:40+0:07
6. Staffan Tunis8:162+0:0549:3720+0:45+0:05
3Sweden 150:26+1:34
1. Josefine Engstrom9:308+0:539:308+0:53
2. Erik Rost7:512+0:2117:214-4+0:58+0:05
3. Josefine Engstrom8:302+0:2425:5040+1:21+0:23
4. Erik Rost7:576+0:3133:473-1+1:30+0:09
5. Josefine Engstrom8:142+0:0742:0130+1:20-0:10
6. Erik Rost8:244+0:1450:2630+1:34+0:14
4Kazakhstan 151:33+2:41
1. Olga Novikova8:3718:371
2. Mikhail Sorokin8:044+0:3416:413+2+0:18+0:18
3. Olga Novikova8:585+0:5225:3930+1:10+0:52
4. Mikhail Sorokin8:307+1:0434:094+1+1:52+0:42
5. Olga Novikova8:376+0:3042:4640+2:05+0:13
6. Mikhail Sorokin8:476+0:3651:3340+2:41+0:36
5Norway 151:48+2:56
1. Audhild Bakken Rognstad9:067+0:299:067+0:29
2. Hans Jorgen Kvale8:508+1:2017:5570+1:32+1:03
3. Audhild Bakken Rognstad8:574+0:5126:525-2+2:23+0:51
4. Hans Jorgen Kvale7:362+0:1034:2850+2:11-0:12
5. Audhild Bakken Rognstad9:007+0:5343:286+1+2:47+0:36
6. Hans Jorgen Kvale8:203+0:0951:485-1+2:56+0:09
6Czech Republic 152:18+3:26
1. Hana Hancikova9:005+0:249:005+0:24
2. Jakub Skoda8:325+1:0217:326+1+1:09+0:45
3. Hana Hancikova9:517+1:4627:2460+2:55+1:46
4. Jakub Skoda7:394+0:1335:0360+2:45-0:10
5. Hana Hancikova8:07143:105-1+2:28
6. Jakub Skoda9:098+0:5852:186+1+3:26+0:58
7Bulgaria 152:36+3:44
1. Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova8:513+0:148:513+0:14
2. Stanimir Belomazhev8:417+1:1117:325+2+1:08+0:54
3. Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova10:239+2:1727:547+2+3:25+2:17
4. Stanimir Belomazhev7:373+0:1135:3270+3:14-0:11
5. Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova8:254+0:1843:5770+3:16+0:02
6. Stanimir Belomazhev8:395+0:2852:3670+3:44+0:28
8Estonia 156:42+7:50
1. Piret Parnik10:3512+1:5810:3512+1:58
2. Even Toomas8:376+1:0719:119-3+2:48+0:50
3. Piret Parnik9:336+1:2728:4490+4:15+1:27
4. Even Toomas8:489+1:2237:3290+5:15+1:00
5. Piret Parnik10:038+1:5647:358-1+6:54+1:39
6. Even Toomas9:077+0:5656:4280+7:50+0:56
9Switzerland 158:32+9:40
1. Carmen Strub9:056+0:289:056+0:28
2. Christian Spoerry9:119+1:4118:168+2+1:53+1:25
3. Carmen Strub10:018+1:5528:1780+3:48+1:55
4. Christian Spoerry8:4810+1:2237:0580+4:47+0:59
5. Carmen Strub12:1514+4:0849:209+1+8:38+3:51
6. Christian Spoerry9:139+1:0258:3290+9:40+1:02
10Lithuania 11:01:59+13:07
1. Gabriele Keinaite10:2111+1:4410:2111+1:44
2. Nerijus Sulcys9:4211+2:1220:0310-1+3:40+1:56
3. Gabrielle Keinaite11:2111+3:1531:24100+6:55+3:15
4. Nerijus Sulcys8:468+1:2040:10100+7:53+0:58
5. Gabriele Keinaite11:5412+3:4752:04100+11:23+3:30
6. Nerijus Sulcys9:5510+1:441:01:59100+13:07+1:44
11Romania 11:03:56+15:04
1. Zsuzsa Fey10:5414+2:1710:5414+2:17
2. Klaus Csucs9:4210+2:1220:3612-2+4:13+1:56
3. Zsuzsa Fey11:1010+3:0431:4611-1+7:17+3:04
4. Klaus Csucs10:4114+3:1542:27110+10:09+2:52
5. Zsuzsa Fey11:0510+2:5853:32110+12:51+2:42
6. Klaus Csucs10:2411+2:131:03:56110+15:04+2:13
12France 11:09:08+20:16
1. Fanny Roche9:479+1:109:479+1:10
2. Franck Dechavanne10:2312+2:5320:1011+2+3:47+2:37
3. Fanny Roche12:5813+4:5233:0812+1+8:39+4:52
4. Franck Dechavanne12:4216+5:1545:50120+13:32+4:53
5. Fanny Roche11:1211+3:0557:01120+16:20+2:48
6. Franck Dechavanne12:0715+3:561:09:08120+20:16+3:56
13Austria 11:10:52+22:00
1. Anna Nilsson Simkovics10:5313+2:1610:5313+2:16
2. Roland Fesselhofer11:5614+4:2622:48130+6:25+4:09
3. Anna Nilsson Simkovics14:5614+6:5137:45130+13:16+6:51
4. Roland Fesselhofer10:3413+3:0848:19130+16:02+2:46
5. Anna Nilsson Simkovics11:029+2:5559:21130+18:40+2:38
6. Roland Fesselhofer11:3113+3:201:10:52130+22:00+3:20
14Ukraine 11:12:01+23:09
1. Yevgeniia Yaremenko12:4215+4:0512:4215+4:05
2. Artem Stryzhak11:4213+4:1224:2314-1+8:00+3:55
3. Yevgeniia Yaremenko15:3015+7:2539:54140+15:25+7:25
4. Artem Stryzhak9:1811+1:5249:12140+16:54+1:29
5. Yevgeniia Yaremenko12:0913+4:021:01:21140+20:40+3:46
6. Artem Stryzhak10:4012+2:291:12:01140+23:09+2:29
15Usa 11:19:00+30:09
1. Alexandra Jospe10:0410+1:2710:0410+1:27
2. Adrian Owens18:3516+11:0528:3915+5+12:15+10:48
3. Alexandra Jospe12:2412+4:1941:03150+16:34+4:19
4. Adrian Owens10:2812+3:0251:31150+19:14+2:40
5. Alexandra Jospe12:4416+4:381:04:16150+23:34+4:20
6. Adrian Owens14:4517+6:341:19:00150+30:09+6:35
16Slovakia 11:33:52+45:00
1. Martina Bialekova18:2416+9:4718:2416+9:47
2. Jakub Dekret14:1515+6:4532:38160+16:15+6:28
3. Marina Bialekova20:1917+12:1352:57160+28:28+12:13
4. Jakub Dekret14:5817+7:311:07:55160+35:37+7:09
5. Martina Bialekova12:1514+4:081:20:09160+39:28+3:51
6. Jakub Dekret13:4216+5:321:33:52160+45:00+5:32
17Japan 11:38:55+50:03
1. Natsumi Shimanuki22:3417+13:5822:3417+13:58
2. Morihiro Horie18:4717+11:1741:22170+24:58+11:00
3. Natsumi Shimanuki18:1716+10:1159:39170+35:10+10:12
4. Morihiro Horie11:3715+4:101:11:15170+38:58+3:48
5. Natsumi Shimanuki16:0417+7:571:27:19170+46:38+7:40
6. Morihiro Horie11:3614+3:251:38:55170+50:03+3:25
18United Kingdom 12:40:49+1:51:57
1. Sarah Jane Barrable25:1918+16:4225:1918+16:42
2. Nick Barrable20:3218+13:0245:50180+29:27+12:45
3. Sarah Jane Barrable37:4618+29:401:23:36180+59:07+29:40
4. Nick Barrable23:0518+15:381:46:41180+1:14:23+15:16
5. Sarah Jane Barrable33:5918+25:522:20:40180+1:39:59+25:36
6. Nick Barrableinactive2:40:49
Germany 1disqualified
1. Rieke Brunsdisqualifieddisqualified
2. Bernd Kohlschmidt10:570+3:27disqualified
3. Riek Bruns13:000+4:54disqualified
4. Bernd Kohlshmidt11:130+3:47disqualified
5. Rieke Bruns15:390+7:32disqualified
6. Bernd Kohlschmidt12:120+4:02disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021