Official results for WSOC Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: WSOC Sprint Relay
Organiser: Norway
Date: 10 February 2015

MIX

19 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 Russia 1 48:52
1. Iuliia Tarasenko 8:53 4 +0:17 8:53 4 +0:17
2. Andrey Lamov 7:30 1 16:23 1
3. Iuliia Tarasenko 8:06 1 24:29 1
4. Andrey Lamov 7:48 5 +0:22 32:18 1
5. Iuliia Tarasenko 8:24 3 +0:17 40:41 1
6. Andrey Lamov 8:11 1 48:52 1
2 Finland 1 49:37 +0:45
1. Mira Kaskinen 8:38 2 +0:02 8:38 2 +0:02
2. Staffan Tunis 8:00 3 +0:30 16:38 2 +0:15
3. Mira Kaskinen 8:47 3 +0:41 25:25 2 +0:56
4. Staffan Tunis 7:26 1 32:51 2 +0:33
5. Mira Kaskinen 8:30 5 +0:23 41:21 2 +0:40
6. Staffan Tunis 8:16 2 +0:05 49:37 2 +0:45
3 Sweden 1 50:26 +1:34
1. Josefine Engstrom 9:30 8 +0:53 9:30 8 +0:53
2. Erik Rost 7:51 2 +0:21 17:21 4 +0:58
3. Josefine Engstrom 8:30 2 +0:24 25:50 4 +1:21
4. Erik Rost 7:57 6 +0:31 33:47 3 +1:30
5. Josefine Engstrom 8:14 2 +0:07 42:01 3 +1:20
6. Erik Rost 8:24 4 +0:14 50:26 3 +1:34
4 Kazakhstan 1 51:33 +2:41
1. Olga Novikova 8:37 1 8:37 1
2. Mikhail Sorokin 8:04 4 +0:34 16:41 3 +0:18
3. Olga Novikova 8:58 5 +0:52 25:39 3 +1:10
4. Mikhail Sorokin 8:30 7 +1:04 34:09 4 +1:52
5. Olga Novikova 8:37 6 +0:30 42:46 4 +2:05
6. Mikhail Sorokin 8:47 6 +0:36 51:33 4 +2:41
5 Norway 1 51:48 +2:56
1. Audhild Bakken Rognstad 9:06 7 +0:29 9:06 7 +0:29
2. Hans Jorgen Kvale 8:50 8 +1:20 17:55 7 +1:32
3. Audhild Bakken Rognstad 8:57 4 +0:51 26:52 5 +2:23
4. Hans Jorgen Kvale 7:36 2 +0:10 34:28 5 +2:11
5. Audhild Bakken Rognstad 9:00 7 +0:53 43:28 6 +2:47
6. Hans Jorgen Kvale 8:20 3 +0:09 51:48 5 +2:56
6 Czech Republic 1 52:18 +3:26
1. Hana Hancikova 9:00 5 +0:24 9:00 5 +0:24
2. Jakub Skoda 8:32 5 +1:02 17:32 6 +1:09
3. Hana Hancikova 9:51 7 +1:46 27:24 6 +2:55
4. Jakub Skoda 7:39 4 +0:13 35:03 6 +2:45
5. Hana Hancikova 8:07 1 43:10 5 +2:28
6. Jakub Skoda 9:09 8 +0:58 52:18 6 +3:26
7 Bulgaria 1 52:36 +3:44
1. Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova 8:51 3 +0:14 8:51 3 +0:14
2. Stanimir Belomazhev 8:41 7 +1:11 17:32 5 +1:08
3. Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova 10:23 9 +2:17 27:54 7 +3:25
4. Stanimir Belomazhev 7:37 3 +0:11 35:32 7 +3:14
5. Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova 8:25 4 +0:18 43:57 7 +3:16
6. Stanimir Belomazhev 8:39 5 +0:28 52:36 7 +3:44
8 Estonia 1 56:42 +7:50
1. Piret Parnik 10:35 12 +1:58 10:35 12 +1:58
2. Even Toomas 8:37 6 +1:07 19:11 9 +2:48
3. Piret Parnik 9:33 6 +1:27 28:44 9 +4:15
4. Even Toomas 8:48 9 +1:22 37:32 9 +5:15
5. Piret Parnik 10:03 8 +1:56 47:35 8 +6:54
6. Even Toomas 9:07 7 +0:56 56:42 8 +7:50
9 Switzerland 1 58:32 +9:40
1. Carmen Strub 9:05 6 +0:28 9:05 6 +0:28
2. Christian Spoerry 9:11 9 +1:41 18:16 8 +1:53
3. Carmen Strub 10:01 8 +1:55 28:17 8 +3:48
4. Christian Spoerry 8:48 10 +1:22 37:05 8 +4:47
5. Carmen Strub 12:15 14 +4:08 49:20 9 +8:38
6. Christian Spoerry 9:13 9 +1:02 58:32 9 +9:40
10 Lithuania 1 1:01:59 +13:07
1. Gabriele Keinaite 10:21 11 +1:44 10:21 11 +1:44
2. Nerijus Sulcys 9:42 11 +2:12 20:03 10 +3:40
3. Gabrielle Keinaite 11:21 11 +3:15 31:24 10 +6:55
4. Nerijus Sulcys 8:46 8 +1:20 40:10 10 +7:53
5. Gabriele Keinaite 11:54 12 +3:47 52:04 10 +11:23
6. Nerijus Sulcys 9:55 10 +1:44 1:01:59 10 +13:07
11 Romania 1 1:03:56 +15:04
1. Zsuzsa Fey 10:54 14 +2:17 10:54 14 +2:17
2. Klaus Csucs 9:42 10 +2:12 20:36 12 +4:13
3. Zsuzsa Fey 11:10 10 +3:04 31:46 11 +7:17
4. Klaus Csucs 10:41 14 +3:15 42:27 11 +10:09
5. Zsuzsa Fey 11:05 10 +2:58 53:32 11 +12:51
6. Klaus Csucs 10:24 11 +2:13 1:03:56 11 +15:04
12 France 1 1:09:08 +20:16
1. Fanny Roche 9:47 9 +1:10 9:47 9 +1:10
2. Franck Dechavanne 10:23 12 +2:53 20:10 11 +3:47
3. Fanny Roche 12:58 13 +4:52 33:08 12 +8:39
4. Franck Dechavanne 12:42 16 +5:15 45:50 12 +13:32
5. Fanny Roche 11:12 11 +3:05 57:01 12 +16:20
6. Franck Dechavanne 12:07 15 +3:56 1:09:08 12 +20:16
13 Austria 1 1:10:52 +22:00
1. Anna Nilsson Simkovics 10:53 13 +2:16 10:53 13 +2:16
2. Roland Fesselhofer 11:56 14 +4:26 22:48 13 +6:25
3. Anna Nilsson Simkovics 14:56 14 +6:51 37:45 13 +13:16
4. Roland Fesselhofer 10:34 13 +3:08 48:19 13 +16:02
5. Anna Nilsson Simkovics 11:02 9 +2:55 59:21 13 +18:40
6. Roland Fesselhofer 11:31 13 +3:20 1:10:52 13 +22:00
14 Ukraine 1 1:12:01 +23:09
1. Yevgeniia Yaremenko 12:42 15 +4:05 12:42 15 +4:05
2. Artem Stryzhak 11:42 13 +4:12 24:23 14 +8:00
3. Yevgeniia Yaremenko 15:30 15 +7:25 39:54 14 +15:25
4. Artem Stryzhak 9:18 11 +1:52 49:12 14 +16:54
5. Yevgeniia Yaremenko 12:09 13 +4:02 1:01:21 14 +20:40
6. Artem Stryzhak 10:40 12 +2:29 1:12:01 14 +23:09
15 Usa 1 1:19:00 +30:09
1. Alexandra Jospe 10:04 10 +1:27 10:04 10 +1:27
2. Adrian Owens 18:35 16 +11:05 28:39 15 +12:15
3. Alexandra Jospe 12:24 12 +4:19 41:03 15 +16:34
4. Adrian Owens 10:28 12 +3:02 51:31 15 +19:14
5. Alexandra Jospe 12:44 16 +4:38 1:04:16 15 +23:34
6. Adrian Owens 14:45 17 +6:34 1:19:00 15 +30:09
16 Slovakia 1 1:33:52 +45:00
1. Martina Bialekova 18:24 16 +9:47 18:24 16 +9:47
2. Jakub Dekret 14:15 15 +6:45 32:38 16 +16:15
3. Marina Bialekova 20:19 17 +12:13 52:57 16 +28:28
4. Jakub Dekret 14:58 17 +7:31 1:07:55 16 +35:37
5. Martina Bialekova 12:15 14 +4:08 1:20:09 16 +39:28
6. Jakub Dekret 13:42 16 +5:32 1:33:52 16 +45:00
17 Japan 1 1:38:55 +50:03
1. Natsumi Shimanuki 22:34 17 +13:58 22:34 17 +13:58
2. Morihiro Horie 18:47 17 +11:17 41:22 17 +24:58
3. Natsumi Shimanuki 18:17 16 +10:11 59:39 17 +35:10
4. Morihiro Horie 11:37 15 +4:10 1:11:15 17 +38:58
5. Natsumi Shimanuki 16:04 17 +7:57 1:27:19 17 +46:38
6. Morihiro Horie 11:36 14 +3:25 1:38:55 17 +50:03
18 United Kingdom 1 2:40:49 +1:51:57
1. Sarah Jane Barrable 25:19 18 +16:42 25:19 18 +16:42
2. Nick Barrable 20:32 18 +13:02 45:50 18 +29:27
3. Sarah Jane Barrable 37:46 18 +29:40 1:23:36 18 +59:07
4. Nick Barrable 23:05 18 +15:38 1:46:41 18 +1:14:23
5. Sarah Jane Barrable 33:59 18 +25:52 2:20:40 18 +1:39:59
6. Nick Barrable inactive 2:40:49
Germany 1 disqualified
1. Rieke Bruns disqualified disqualified
2. Bernd Kohlschmidt 10:57 0 +3:27 disqualified
3. Riek Bruns 13:00 0 +4:54 disqualified
4. Bernd Kohlshmidt 11:13 0 +3:47 disqualified
5. Rieke Bruns 15:39 0 +7:32 disqualified
6. Bernd Kohlschmidt 12:12 0 +4:02 disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!