International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - WSOC Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: WSOC Relay
Organiser: Norway
Date: 15 February 2015

M21

17 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russia 11:30:24
1. Kirill Veselov30:44130:441
2. Eduard Khrennikov30:012+0:311:00:462+1+0:03+0:03
3. Andrey Lamov29:3811:30:241-1
2Sweden 11:31:16+0:53
1. Peter Arnesson31:133+0:2931:133+0:29
2. Erik Rost29:3011:00:431-2
3. Andreas Holmberg30:342+0:551:31:162+1+0:53+0:53
3Czech Republic 11:37:37+7:13
1. Jakub Skoda31:132+0:2831:132+0:28
2. Radek Laciga33:083+3:381:04:213+1+3:38+3:10
3. Jiri Bouchal33:164+3:381:37:3730+7:13+3:35
4Switzerland 11:41:11+10:47
1. Andrin Kappenberger33:275+2:4233:275+2:42
2. Gion Schnyder34:135+4:431:07:4050+6:57+4:15
3. Christian Spoerry33:325+3:531:41:114-1+10:47+3:50
5Latvia 11:41:11+10:48
1. Raivo Kivlenieks31:304+0:4631:304+0:46
2. Andris Kivlenieks33:594+4:291:05:2940+4:46+4:00
3. Nauris Raize35:427+6:041:41:115+1+10:48+6:02
6Estonia 11:46:09+15:46
1. Margus Hallik35:427+4:5735:427+4:57
2. Priit Randman35:076+5:381:10:496-1+10:06+5:09
3. Even Toomas35:206+5:421:46:0960+15:46+5:40
7Bulgaria 11:51:05+20:42
1. Nikolai Dimitrov41:039+10:1941:039+10:19
2. Martin Penchev38:137+8:441:19:177-2+18:34+8:15
3. Stanimir Belomazhev31:493+2:101:51:0570+20:42+2:08
8Lithuania 12:00:19+29:55
1. Regimantas Kavaliauskas42:3611+11:5242:3611+11:52
2. Vitalijus Petrulis39:458+10:151:22:218-3+21:38+9:46
3. Nerijus Sulcys37:589+8:192:00:1980+29:55+8:17
9Romania 12:07:33+37:09
1. Zoltan Szep43:5613+13:1143:5613+13:11
2. Istvan Sebestyen47:5411+18:251:31:5012-1+31:07+17:56
3. Klaus Csucs35:438+6:042:07:339-3+37:09+6:02
10Austria 12:12:30+42:07
1. Roland Fesselhofer42:4312+11:5942:4312+11:59
2. Stefan Varga43:239+13:531:26:0711-1+25:24+13:25
3. Johann Kugler46:2410+16:462:12:3010-1+42:07+16:43
11Kazakhstan 12:12:52+42:28
1. Mikhail Sorokin33:306+2:4633:306+2:46
2. Fedor Sukhonossov51:3712+22:071:25:0710+4+24:24+21:38
3. Asslan Tokbayev47:4511+18:072:12:5211+1+42:28+18:04
12Ukraine 12:19:45+49:21
1. Artem Stryzhak38:398+7:5438:398+7:54
2. Georgiy Romanov46:2010+16:501:24:599+1+24:16+16:22
3. Oleksandr Kalinkin54:4613+25:082:19:4512+3+49:21+25:05
13USA 12:29:07+58:43
1. Greg Walker44:0514+13:2144:0514+13:21
2. Adrian Owens53:1213+23:421:37:1713-1+36:34+23:13
3. Ari Ofsevit51:5012+22:122:29:07130+58:43+22:09
14Japan 12:45:26+1:15:02
1. Morihiro Horie42:3510+11:5042:3510+11:50
2. Hiroyuki Hirano55:3914+26:091:38:1414+4+37:31+25:41
3. Natsumi Shimanuki1:07:1214+37:342:45:26140+1:15:02+37:31
Finland 1disqualified
1. Janne Hakkinen31:120+0:28disqualified
2. Ville Petteri Saareladisqualifieddisqualified
3. inactivedisqualified
Germany 1disqualified
1. Bernd Kohlschmidt40:300+9:46disqualified
2. Matti Brunsdisqualifieddisqualified
3. Eike Bruns47:410+18:02disqualified
Norway 1disqualified
1. Oyvind Watterdal31:130+0:29disqualified
2. Hans Jorgen Kvaledisqualifieddisqualified
3. inactivedisqualified

W21

13 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:18:35
1. Frida Sandberg26:202+0:1426:202+0:14
2. Tove Alexandersson25:36151:561-1
3. Josefine Engstrom26:3911:18:3510
2Finland 11:19:11+0:36
1. Milka Reponen26:05126:051
2. Mira Kaskinen25:522+0:1651:572+1+0:01+0:01
3. Mervi Pesu27:144+0:351:19:1120+0:36+0:35
3Russia 11:22:50+4:15
1. Kseniya Tretyakova27:004+0:5527:004+0:55
2. Tatyana Oborina29:005+3:2456:0040+4:04+3:09
3. Iuliia Tarasenko26:502+0:111:22:503-1+4:15+0:11
4Norway 11:22:53+4:17
1. Marta Ulvensoen28:416+2:3628:416+2:36
2. Anna Ulvensoen27:183+1:4256:003-3+4:04+1:28
3. Audhild Bakken Rognstad26:533+0:141:22:534+1+4:17+0:13
5Czech Republic 11:30:48+12:13
1. Simona Karochova28:305+2:2528:305+2:25
2. Hana Hancikova27:424+2:0656:1250+4:16+1:51
3. Johanka Simkova34:367+7:571:30:4850+12:13+7:57
6Estonia 11:38:40+20:04
1. Evely Kaasiku30:017+3:5630:017+3:56
2. Piret Parnik31:006+5:231:01:016-1+9:05+5:09
3. Kaisa Sander37:399+10:591:38:4060+20:04+10:59
7Bulgaria 11:46:19+27:44
1. Iliana Ilieva35:1611+9:1135:1611+9:11
2. Stefaniya Dimitrova Belomazheva38:268+12:501:13:429-2+21:46+12:35
3. Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova32:375+5:581:46:197-2+27:44+5:58
8Lithuania 11:47:07+28:32
1. Gabriele Keinaite32:0410+5:5932:0410+5:59
2. Vaiva Laurutyte40:429+15:061:12:468-2+20:50+14:51
3. Jogvile Susinskaite34:216+7:421:47:0780+28:32+7:42
9Italy 11:52:31+33:56
1. Lia Patscheider31:369+5:3031:369+5:30
2. Stefania Corradini43:2310+17:471:14:5910+1+23:03+17:33
3. Alice Ventura37:338+10:531:52:319-1+33:56+10:53
10Kazakhstan 11:55:36+37:01
1. Olga Novikova26:233+0:1726:233+0:17
2. Assem Nazyrova35:547+10:181:02:177+4+10:21+10:04
3. Darya Korneva53:1912+26:401:55:3610+3+37:01+26:40
11Austria 12:03:08+44:33
1. Anna Nilsson Simkovics31:318+5:2631:318+5:26
2. Antonia Erhart49:3011+23:541:21:0111+3+29:06+23:40
3. Lisa Pacher42:0710+15:272:03:08110+44:33+15:27
12Germany 12:26:32+1:07:56
1. Christiane Troesse45:5012+19:4545:5012+19:45
2. Pia Buchholz56:4612+31:091:42:36120+50:40+30:55
3. Rieke Bruns43:5611+17:162:26:32120+1:07:56+17:16
USA 1disqualified
1. Alexandra Jospe31:200+5:15disqualified
2. Anna Voegeledisqualifieddisqualified
3. Stina Bridgeman44:560+18:16disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport