Official results for WSOC Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WSOC Middle distance
Organiser: Norway
Date: 14 February 2015

M21

10 700 m, 60 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Staffan Tunis Finland 40:31 3:47
2 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 40:44 +0:13 3:48
3 Lars Moholdt Norway 40:50 +0:19 3:48
4 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 40:51 +0:20 3:49
5 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Federation 40:52 +0:20 3:49
6 Ville Petteri Saarela Finland 41:00 +0:29 3:49
7 Peter Arnesson Sweden 41:14 +0:43 3:51
8 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 42:26 +1:55 3:57
9 Janne Hakkinen Finland 42:48 +2:17 4:00
10 Vladimir Ignatov Russian Federation 42:52 +2:21 4:00
11 Kirill Veselov Russian Federation 42:55 +2:24 4:00
12 Mikhail Sorokin Kazakhstan 42:56 +2:25 4:00
13 Erik Rost Sweden 42:57 +2:25 4:00
14 Jiri Bouchal Czech Republic 43:02 +2:31 4:01
15 Sindre Jansson Haverstad Norway 43:29 +2:58 4:03
16 Ove Saetra Norway 43:31 +3:00 4:04
17 Even Toomas Estonia 44:07 +3:36 4:07
18 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 44:26 +3:55 4:09
19 Nerijus Sulcys Lithuania 45:39 +5:08 4:15
20 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 46:27 +5:56 4:20
21 Nauris Raize Latvia 47:00 +6:28 4:23
22 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 47:01 +6:30 4:23
23 Priit Randman Estonia 47:02 +6:31 4:23
24 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 47:06 +6:35 4:24
25 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 47:47 +7:15 4:27
26 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 47:51 +7:20 4:28
27 Tuomas Kotro Finland 48:24 +7:53 4:31
28 Petr Horvat Czech Republic 49:07 +8:36 4:35
29 Klaus Csucs Romania 51:24 +10:52 4:48
30 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 52:16 +11:44 4:53
31 Margus Hallik Estonia 52:22 +11:51 4:53
32 Nikolai Dimitrov Bulgaria 53:18 +12:47 4:58
33 Morihiro Horie Japan 53:30 +12:59 5:00
34 Johann Kugler Austria 53:35 +13:04 5:00
35 Ilmar Udam Estonia 53:51 +13:20 5:01
36 Vitalijus Petrulis Lithuania 56:47 +16:16 5:18
37 Oleksandr Kalinkin Ukraine 56:49 +16:18 5:18
38 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 57:27 +16:56 5:22
39 Dmitrijs Andrejevs Latvia 59:00 +18:29 5:30
40 Stefan Varga Austria 1:01:40 +21:09 5:45
41 Roland Fesselhofer Austria 1:01:42 +21:11 5:45
42 Istvan Sebestyen Romania 1:02:00 +21:29 5:47
43 Eike Bruns Germany 1:02:39 +22:08 5:51
44 Adrian Owens United States 1:02:40 +22:08 5:51
45 Adrian Wickert Austria 1:02:57 +22:26 5:52
46 Artem Stryzhak Ukraine 1:03:43 +23:12 5:57
47 Mikiro Kuroda Japan 1:04:05 +23:34 5:59
48 Fedor Sukhonossov Kazakhstan 1:04:16 +23:44 6:00
49 Greg Walker United States 1:06:09 +25:38 6:10
50 Zoltan Szep Romania 1:06:48 +26:17 6:14
51 Hiroyuki Hirano Japan 1:07:38 +27:07 6:19
52 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:32:28 +51:57 8:38
53 Rory Morrish Ireland 1:41:47 +1:01:15 9:30
Andris Kivlenieks Latvia disqualified
Andrey Lamov Russian Federation disqualified
Ulrik Nordberg Sweden disqualified
Ari Ofsevit United States disqualified
Asslan Tokbayev Kazakhstan disqualified
Yury Yazykou Belarus disqualified
Christian Spoerry Switzerland did not finish

W21

8 100 m, 43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Milka Reponen Finland 36:45 4:32
2 Marjut Turunen Finland 36:46 +0:01 4:32
3 Mervi Pesu Finland 36:47 +0:02 4:32
4 Mira Kaskinen Finland 36:48 +0:03 4:32
5 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 36:54 +0:09 4:33
6 Iuliia Tarasenko Russian Federation 36:58 +0:13 4:33
7 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 37:42 +0:57 4:39
8 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 37:43 +0:58 4:39
9 Frida Sandberg Sweden 38:16 +1:31 4:43
10 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 38:18 +1:33 4:43
11 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 38:39 +1:54 4:46
12 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 38:46 +2:01 4:47
13 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 38:47 +2:02 4:47
14 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 39:39 +2:54 4:53
15 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 40:02 +3:17 4:56
16 Carmen Strub Switzerland 40:22 +3:37 4:59
17 Tatyana Oborina Russian Federation 40:47 +4:02 5:02
18 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 43:26 +6:41 5:21
19 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 43:43 +6:58 5:23
20 Alexandra Jospe United States 44:01 +7:16 5:26
21 Gabriele Keinaite Lithuania 44:10 +7:25 5:27
22 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 45:38 +8:53 5:38
23 Piret Parnik Estonia 46:13 +9:28 5:42
24 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 46:18 +9:33 5:42
25 Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova Bulgaria 47:30 +10:45 5:51
26 Alice Ventura Italy 49:53 +13:08 6:09
27 Iliana Ilieva Bulgaria 51:46 +15:01 6:23
28 Anna Voegele United States 52:28 +15:43 6:28
29 Levgeniia Laremenko Ukraine 53:02 +16:17 6:32
30 Stefaniya Dimitrova Belomazheva Bulgaria 53:08 +16:23 6:33
31 Rieke Bruns Germany 55:07 +18:22 6:48
32 Christiane Troesse Germany 55:57 +19:12 6:54
33 Lisa Pacher Austria 56:18 +19:33 6:57
34 Stina Bridgeman United States 1:01:37 +24:52 7:36
35 Darya Korneva Kazakhstan 1:02:03 +25:18 7:39
36 Martina Bialekova Slovakia 1:03:35 +26:50 7:50
37 Shiho Watanabe Japan 1:05:11 +28:26 8:02
38 Anna Kaminska Poland 1:06:47 +30:02 8:14
39 Natsumi Shimanuki Japan 1:16:23 +39:38 9:25
40 Tanja Buchholz Germany 1:23:20 +46:35 10:17
41 Sarah Jane Barrable United Kingdom 1:44:00 +1:07:15 12:50
Johanka Simkova Czech Republic disqualified
Kseniya Tretyakova Russian Federation disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!