International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - WSOC Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WSOC Middle distance
Organiser: Norway
Date: 14 February 2015

M21

10 700 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Staffan TunisFinland40:313:47
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria40:44+0:133:48
3Lars MoholdtNorway40:50+0:193:48
4Andreas HolmbergSweden40:51+0:203:49
5Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation40:52+0:203:49
6Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland41:00+0:293:49
7Peter ArnessonSweden41:14+0:433:51
8Hans Jorgen KvaleNorway42:26+1:553:57
9Janne HakkinenFinland42:48+2:174:00
10Vladimir IgnatovRussian Federation42:52+2:214:00
11Kirill VeselovRussian Federation42:55+2:244:00
12Mikhail SorokinKazakhstan42:56+2:254:00
13Erik RostSweden42:57+2:254:00
14Jiri BouchalCzech Republic43:02+2:314:01
15Sindre Jansson HaverstadNorway43:29+2:584:03
16Ove SaetraNorway43:31+3:004:04
17Even ToomasEstonia44:07+3:364:07
18Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland44:26+3:554:09
19Nerijus SulcysLithuania45:39+5:084:15
20Radek LacigaCzech Republic46:27+5:564:20
21Nauris RaizeLatvia47:00+6:284:23
22Martin HammarbergSweden47:01+6:304:23
23Priit RandmanEstonia47:02+6:314:23
24Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland47:06+6:354:24
25Jakub SkodaCzech Republic47:47+7:154:27
26Raivo KivlenieksLatvia47:51+7:204:28
27Tuomas KotroFinland48:24+7:534:31
28Petr HorvatCzech Republic49:07+8:364:35
29Klaus CsucsRomania51:24+10:524:48
30Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania52:16+11:444:53
31Margus HallikEstonia52:22+11:514:53
32Nikolai DimitrovBulgaria53:18+12:474:58
33Morihiro HorieJapan53:30+12:595:00
34Johann KuglerAustria53:35+13:045:00
35Ilmar UdamEstonia53:51+13:205:01
36Vitalijus PetrulisLithuania56:47+16:165:18
37Oleksandr KalinkinUkraine56:49+16:185:18
38Bernd KohlschmidtGermany57:27+16:565:22
39Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatvia59:00+18:295:30
40Stefan VargaAustria1:01:40+21:095:45
41Roland FesselhoferAustria1:01:42+21:115:45
42Istvan SebestyenRomania1:02:00+21:295:47
43Eike BrunsGermany1:02:39+22:085:51
44Adrian OwensUnited States1:02:40+22:085:51
45Adrian WickertAustria1:02:57+22:265:52
46Artem StryzhakUkraine1:03:43+23:125:57
47Mikiro KurodaJapan1:04:05+23:345:59
48Fedor SukhonossovKazakhstan1:04:16+23:446:00
49Greg WalkerUnited States1:06:09+25:386:10
50Zoltan SzepRomania1:06:48+26:176:14
51Hiroyuki HiranoJapan1:07:38+27:076:19
52Nick BarrableUnited Kingdom1:32:28+51:578:38
53Rory MorrishIreland1:41:47+1:01:159:30
0Andris KivlenieksLatviadisqualified
0Andrey LamovRussian Federationdisqualified
0Ulrik NordbergSwedendisqualified
0Ari OfsevitUnited Statesdisqualified
0Asslan TokbayevKazakhstandisqualified
0Yury YazykouBelarusdisqualified
Christian SpoerrySwitzerlanddid not finish

W21

8 100 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milka ReponenFinland36:454:32
2Marjut TurunenFinland36:46+0:014:32
3Mervi PesuFinland36:47+0:024:32
4Mira KaskinenFinland36:48+0:034:32
5Audhild Bakken RognstadNorway36:54+0:094:33
6Iuliia TarasenkoRussian Federation36:58+0:134:33
7Tove AlexanderssonSweden37:42+0:574:39
8Magdalena OlssonSweden37:43+0:584:39
9Frida SandbergSweden38:16+1:314:43
10Olga NovikovaKazakhstan38:18+1:334:43
11Josefine EngstromSweden38:39+1:544:46
12Marta UlvensoenNorway38:46+2:014:47
13Evely KaasikuEstonia38:47+2:024:47
14Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation39:39+2:544:53
15Anna UlvensoenNorway40:02+3:174:56
16Carmen StrubSwitzerland40:22+3:374:59
17Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation40:47+4:025:02
18Simona KarochovaCzech Republic43:26+6:415:21
19Hana HancikovaCzech Republic43:43+6:585:23
20Alexandra JospeUnited States44:01+7:165:26
21Gabriele KeinaiteLithuania44:10+7:255:27
22Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria45:38+8:535:38
23Piret ParnikEstonia46:13+9:285:42
24Zsuzsa FeyRomania46:18+9:335:42
25Antoniya Grigorova-BurgovaBulgaria47:30+10:455:51
26Alice VenturaItaly49:53+13:086:09
27Iliana IlievaBulgaria51:46+15:016:23
28Anna VoegeleUnited States52:28+15:436:28
29Levgeniia LaremenkoUkraine53:02+16:176:32
30Stefaniya Dimitrova BelomazhevaBulgaria53:08+16:236:33
31Rieke BrunsGermany55:07+18:226:48
32Christiane TroesseGermany55:57+19:126:54
33Lisa PacherAustria56:18+19:336:57
34Stina BridgemanUnited States1:01:37+24:527:36
35Darya KornevaKazakhstan1:02:03+25:187:39
36Martina BialekovaSlovakia1:03:35+26:507:50
37Shiho WatanabeJapan1:05:11+28:268:02
38Anna KaminskaPoland1:06:47+30:028:14
39Natsumi ShimanukiJapan1:16:23+39:389:25
40Tanja BuchholzGermany1:23:20+46:3510:17
41Sarah Jane BarrableUnited Kingdom1:44:00+1:07:1512:50
0Johanka SimkovaCzech Republicdisqualified
0Kseniya TretyakovaRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org