International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - WSOC Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WSOC Middle distance
Organiser: Norway
Date: 14 February 2015

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

M21

10 700 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Staffan TunisFinland40:313:47
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria40:44+0:133:48
3Lars MoholdtNorway40:50+0:193:48
4Andreas HolmbergSweden40:51+0:203:49
5Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation40:52+0:203:49
6Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland41:00+0:293:49
7Peter ArnessonSweden41:14+0:433:51
8Hans Jorgen KvaleNorway42:26+1:553:57
9Janne HakkinenFinland42:48+2:174:00
10Vladimir IgnatovRussian Federation42:52+2:214:00
11Kirill VeselovRussian Federation42:55+2:244:00
12Mikhail SorokinKazakhstan42:56+2:254:00
13Erik RostSweden42:57+2:254:00
14Jiri BouchalCzech Republic43:02+2:314:01
15Sindre Jansson HaverstadNorway43:29+2:584:03
16Ove SaetraNorway43:31+3:004:04
17Even ToomasEstonia44:07+3:364:07
18Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland44:26+3:554:09
19Nerijus SulcysLithuania45:39+5:084:15
20Radek LacigaCzech Republic46:27+5:564:20
21Nauris RaizeLatvia47:00+6:284:23
22Martin HammarbergSweden47:01+6:304:23
23Priit RandmanEstonia47:02+6:314:23
24Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland47:06+6:354:24
25Jakub SkodaCzech Republic47:47+7:154:27
26Raivo KivlenieksLatvia47:51+7:204:28
27Tuomas KotroFinland48:24+7:534:31
28Petr HorvatCzech Republic49:07+8:364:35
29Klaus CsucsRomania51:24+10:524:48
30Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania52:16+11:444:53
31Margus HallikEstonia52:22+11:514:53
32Nikolai DimitrovBulgaria53:18+12:474:58
33Morihiro HorieJapan53:30+12:595:00
34Johann KuglerAustria53:35+13:045:00
35Ilmar UdamEstonia53:51+13:205:01
36Vitalijus PetrulisLithuania56:47+16:165:18
37Oleksandr KalinkinUkraine56:49+16:185:18
38Bernd KohlschmidtGermany57:27+16:565:22
39Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatvia59:00+18:295:30
40Stefan VargaAustria1:01:40+21:095:45
41Roland FesselhoferAustria1:01:42+21:115:45
42Istvan SebestyenRomania1:02:00+21:295:47
43Eike BrunsGermany1:02:39+22:085:51
44Adrian OwensUnited States1:02:40+22:085:51
45Adrian WickertAustria1:02:57+22:265:52
46Artem StryzhakUkraine1:03:43+23:125:57
47Mikiro KurodaJapan1:04:05+23:345:59
48Fedor SukhonossovKazakhstan1:04:16+23:446:00
49Greg WalkerUnited States1:06:09+25:386:10
50Zoltan SzepRomania1:06:48+26:176:14
51Hiroyuki HiranoJapan1:07:38+27:076:19
52Nick BarrableUnited Kingdom1:32:28+51:578:38
53Rory MorrishIreland1:41:47+1:01:159:30
0Andris KivlenieksLatviadisqualified
0Andrey LamovRussian Federationdisqualified
0Ulrik NordbergSwedendisqualified
0Ari OfsevitUnited Statesdisqualified
0Asslan TokbayevKazakhstandisqualified
0Yury YazykouBelarusdisqualified
Christian SpoerrySwitzerlanddid not finish

W21

8 100 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milka ReponenFinland36:454:32
2Marjut TurunenFinland36:46+0:014:32
3Mervi PesuFinland36:47+0:024:32
4Mira KaskinenFinland36:48+0:034:32
5Audhild Bakken RognstadNorway36:54+0:094:33
6Iuliia TarasenkoRussian Federation36:58+0:134:33
7Tove AlexanderssonSweden37:42+0:574:39
8Magdalena OlssonSweden37:43+0:584:39
9Frida SandbergSweden38:16+1:314:43
10Olga NovikovaKazakhstan38:18+1:334:43
11Josefine EngstromSweden38:39+1:544:46
12Marta UlvensoenNorway38:46+2:014:47
13Evely KaasikuEstonia38:47+2:024:47
14Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation39:39+2:544:53
15Anna UlvensoenNorway40:02+3:174:56
16Carmen StrubSwitzerland40:22+3:374:59
17Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation40:47+4:025:02
18Simona KarochovaCzech Republic43:26+6:415:21
19Hana HancikovaCzech Republic43:43+6:585:23
20Alexandra JospeUnited States44:01+7:165:26
21Gabriele KeinaiteLithuania44:10+7:255:27
22Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria45:38+8:535:38
23Piret ParnikEstonia46:13+9:285:42
24Zsuzsa FeyRomania46:18+9:335:42
25Antoniya Grigorova-BurgovaBulgaria47:30+10:455:51
26Alice VenturaItaly49:53+13:086:09
27Iliana IlievaBulgaria51:46+15:016:23
28Anna VoegeleUnited States52:28+15:436:28
29Levgeniia LaremenkoUkraine53:02+16:176:32
30Stefaniya Dimitrova BelomazhevaBulgaria53:08+16:236:33
31Rieke BrunsGermany55:07+18:226:48
32Christiane TroesseGermany55:57+19:126:54
33Lisa PacherAustria56:18+19:336:57
34Stina BridgemanUnited States1:01:37+24:527:36
35Darya KornevaKazakhstan1:02:03+25:187:39
36Martina BialekovaSlovakia1:03:35+26:507:50
37Shiho WatanabeJapan1:05:11+28:268:02
38Anna KaminskaPoland1:06:47+30:028:14
39Natsumi ShimanukiJapan1:16:23+39:389:25
40Tanja BuchholzGermany1:23:20+46:3510:17
41Sarah Jane BarrableUnited Kingdom1:44:00+1:07:1512:50
0Johanka SimkovaCzech Republicdisqualified
0Kseniya TretyakovaRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021