Official results for WSOC Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WSOC Long distance
Organiser: Norway
Date: 12 February 2015

M21

20 870 m, 56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lars Moholdt Norway 1:31:20 4:22
2 Andrey Lamov Russian Federation 1:32:12 +0:52 4:25
3 Staffan Tunis Finland 1:33:12 +1:52 4:27
4 Peter Arnesson Sweden 1:33:20 +2:00 4:28
5 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 1:33:24 +2:04 4:28
6 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Federation 1:33:30 +2:10 4:28
7 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 1:33:41 +2:21 4:29
8 Sindre Jansson Haverstad Norway 1:34:54 +3:34 4:32
9 Erik Rost Sweden 1:35:03 +3:43 4:33
10 Tuomas Kotro Finland 1:35:15 +3:55 4:33
11 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 1:35:29 +4:09 4:34
12 Janne Hakkinen Finland 1:36:25 +5:05 4:37
13 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 1:37:00 +5:40 4:38
14 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 1:37:35 +6:15 4:40
15 Vladimir Ignatov Russian Federation 1:37:52 +6:32 4:41
16 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 1:40:37 +9:17 4:49
17 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 1:40:51 +9:31 4:49
18 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 1:41:58 +10:38 4:53
19 Jiri Bouchal Czech Republic 1:42:15 +10:55 4:53
20 Even Toomas Estonia 1:42:52 +11:32 4:55
21 Yury Yazykou Belarus 1:43:37 +12:17 4:57
22 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 1:44:50 +13:30 5:01
23 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 1:46:07 +14:47 5:05
24 Petr Horvat Czech Republic 1:48:17 +16:57 5:11
25 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 1:48:29 +17:09 5:11
26 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 1:48:30 +17:10 5:11
27 Klaus Csucs Romania 1:50:30 +19:10 5:17
28 Margus Hallik Estonia 1:50:59 +19:39 5:19
29 Nerijus Sulcys Lithuania 1:51:52 +20:32 5:21
30 Nauris Raize Latvia 1:55:15 +23:55 5:31
31 Priit Randman Estonia 1:55:40 +24:20 5:32
32 Ilmar Udam Estonia 1:58:57 +27:37 5:41
33 Asslan Tokbayev Kazakhstan 2:00:34 +29:14 5:46
34 Morihiro Horie Japan 2:05:54 +34:34 6:01
35 Nikolai Dimitrov Bulgaria 2:05:58 +34:38 6:02
36 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 2:07:21 +36:01 6:06
37 Johann Kugler Austria 2:11:17 +39:57 6:17
38 Zoltan Szep Romania 2:13:49 +42:29 6:24
39 Roland Fesselhofer Austria 2:13:51 +42:31 6:24
40 Adrian Owens United States 2:20:48 +49:28 6:44
41 Fedor Sukhonossov Kazakhstan 2:21:23 +50:03 6:46
42 Dmitrijs Andrejevs Latvia 2:21:48 +50:28 6:47
43 Eike Bruns Germany 2:26:39 +55:19 7:01
44 Mikiro Kuroda Japan 2:29:38 +58:18 7:10
45 Ari Ofsevit United States 2:31:33 +1:00:13 7:15
46 Greg Walker United States 2:33:59 +1:02:39 7:22
47 Adrian Wickert Austria 2:41:01 +1:09:41 7:42
48 Hiroyuki Hirano Japan 2:44:48 +1:13:28 7:53
49 Robert Molnar Hungary 3:20:59 +1:49:39 9:37
Istvan Sebestyen Romania disqualified
Stefan Varga Austria disqualified
Andris Kivlenieks Latvia disqualified
Jorgen Madslien Norway disqualified
Mikhail Sorokin Kazakhstan disqualified
Ville Petteri Saarela Finland disqualified
Oyvind Watterdal Norway did not finish

W21

14 120 m, 36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 1:12:00 5:05
2 Mira Kaskinen Finland 1:12:36 +0:36 5:08
3 Kseniya Tretyakova Russian Federation 1:14:04 +2:04 5:14
4 Iuliia Tarasenko Russian Federation 1:14:16 +2:16 5:15
5 Tatyana Oborina Russian Federation 1:14:36 +2:36 5:16
6 Frida Sandberg Sweden 1:14:40 +2:40 5:17
7 Milka Reponen Finland 1:14:43 +2:43 5:17
8 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 1:15:47 +3:47 5:22
9 Marjut Turunen Finland 1:16:12 +4:12 5:23
10 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 1:16:33 +4:33 5:25
11 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 1:16:51 +4:51 5:26
12 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 1:17:18 +5:18 5:28
13 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 1:17:46 +5:46 5:30
14 Carmen Strub Switzerland 1:18:24 +6:24 5:33
15 Polina Frolova Russian Federation 1:18:59 +6:59 5:35
16 Salla Koskela Finland 1:19:29 +7:29 5:37
17 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 1:20:21 +8:21 5:41
18 Alexandra Jospe United States 1:23:07 +11:07 5:53
19 Piret Parnik Estonia 1:24:31 +12:31 5:59
20 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 1:26:00 +14:00 6:05
21 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 1:27:41 +15:41 6:12
22 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 1:28:21 +16:21 6:15
23 Johanka Simkova Czech Republic 1:28:25 +16:25 6:15
24 Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova Bulgaria 1:28:44 +16:44 6:17
25 Gabriele Keinaite Lithuania 1:34:00 +22:00 6:39
26 Alice Ventura Italy 1:37:27 +25:27 6:54
27 Martina Bialekova Slovakia 1:47:29 +35:29 7:36
28 Anna Voegele United States 1:48:18 +36:18 7:40
29 Stina Bridgeman United States 1:51:24 +39:24 7:53
30 Rieke Bruns Germany 1:58:11 +46:11 8:22
31 Anna Kaminska Poland 2:22:46 +1:10:46 10:06
32 Natsumi Shimanuki Japan 2:26:41 +1:14:41 10:23
33 Shiho Watanabe Japan 2:27:49 +1:15:49 10:28
Lisa Pacher Austria disqualified
Mervi Pesu Finland disqualified
Tove Alexandersson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!