International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - WSOC Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WSOC Long distance
Organiser: Norway
Date: 12 February 2015

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

M21

20 870 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lars MoholdtNorway1:31:204:22
2Andrey LamovRussian Federation1:32:12+0:524:25
3Staffan TunisFinland1:33:12+1:524:27
4Peter ArnessonSweden1:33:20+2:004:28
5Andreas HolmbergSweden1:33:24+2:044:28
6Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation1:33:30+2:104:28
7Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:33:41+2:214:29
8Sindre Jansson HaverstadNorway1:34:54+3:344:32
9Erik RostSweden1:35:03+3:434:33
10Tuomas KotroFinland1:35:15+3:554:33
11Vladimir BarchukovRussian Federation1:35:29+4:094:34
12Janne HakkinenFinland1:36:25+5:054:37
13Christian SpoerrySwitzerland1:37:00+5:404:38
14Martin HammarbergSweden1:37:35+6:154:40
15Vladimir IgnatovRussian Federation1:37:52+6:324:41
16Gion SchnyderSwitzerland1:40:37+9:174:49
17Raivo KivlenieksLatvia1:40:51+9:314:49
18Ulrik NordbergSweden1:41:58+10:384:53
19Jiri BouchalCzech Republic1:42:15+10:554:53
20Even ToomasEstonia1:42:52+11:324:55
21Yury YazykouBelarus1:43:37+12:174:57
22Jakub SkodaCzech Republic1:44:50+13:305:01
23Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland1:46:07+14:475:05
24Petr HorvatCzech Republic1:48:17+16:575:11
25Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland1:48:29+17:095:11
26Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:48:30+17:105:11
27Klaus CsucsRomania1:50:30+19:105:17
28Margus HallikEstonia1:50:59+19:395:19
29Nerijus SulcysLithuania1:51:52+20:325:21
30Nauris RaizeLatvia1:55:15+23:555:31
31Priit RandmanEstonia1:55:40+24:205:32
32Ilmar UdamEstonia1:58:57+27:375:41
33Asslan TokbayevKazakhstan2:00:34+29:145:46
34Morihiro HorieJapan2:05:54+34:346:01
35Nikolai DimitrovBulgaria2:05:58+34:386:02
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermany2:07:21+36:016:06
37Johann KuglerAustria2:11:17+39:576:17
38Zoltan SzepRomania2:13:49+42:296:24
39Roland FesselhoferAustria2:13:51+42:316:24
40Adrian OwensUnited States2:20:48+49:286:44
41Fedor SukhonossovKazakhstan2:21:23+50:036:46
42Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatvia2:21:48+50:286:47
43Eike BrunsGermany2:26:39+55:197:01
44Mikiro KurodaJapan2:29:38+58:187:10
45Ari OfsevitUnited States2:31:33+1:00:137:15
46Greg WalkerUnited States2:33:59+1:02:397:22
47Adrian WickertAustria2:41:01+1:09:417:42
48Hiroyuki HiranoJapan2:44:48+1:13:287:53
49Robert MolnarHungary3:20:59+1:49:399:37
0Istvan SebestyenRomaniadisqualified
0Stefan VargaAustriadisqualified
0Andris KivlenieksLatviadisqualified
0Jorgen MadslienNorwaydisqualified
0Mikhail SorokinKazakhstandisqualified
0Ville Petteri SaarelaFinlanddisqualified
0Oyvind WatterdalNorwaydid not finish

W21

14 120 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josefine EngstromSweden1:12:005:05
2Mira KaskinenFinland1:12:36+0:365:08
3Kseniya TretyakovaRussian Federation1:14:04+2:045:14
4Iuliia TarasenkoRussian Federation1:14:16+2:165:15
5Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation1:14:36+2:365:16
6Frida SandbergSweden1:14:40+2:405:17
7Milka ReponenFinland1:14:43+2:435:17
8Audhild Bakken RognstadNorway1:15:47+3:475:22
9Marjut TurunenFinland1:16:12+4:125:23
10Olga NovikovaKazakhstan1:16:33+4:335:25
11Hana HancikovaCzech Republic1:16:51+4:515:26
12Anna UlvensoenNorway1:17:18+5:185:28
13Magdalena OlssonSweden1:17:46+5:465:30
14Carmen StrubSwitzerland1:18:24+6:245:33
15Polina FrolovaRussian Federation1:18:59+6:595:35
16Salla KoskelaFinland1:19:29+7:295:37
17Marta UlvensoenNorway1:20:21+8:215:41
18Alexandra JospeUnited States1:23:07+11:075:53
19Piret ParnikEstonia1:24:31+12:315:59
20Simona KarochovaCzech Republic1:26:00+14:006:05
21Zsuzsa FeyRomania1:27:41+15:416:12
22Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:28:21+16:216:15
23Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic1:28:25+16:256:15
24Antoniya Grigorova-BurgovaBulgaria1:28:44+16:446:17
25Gabriele KeinaiteLithuania1:34:00+22:006:39
26Alice VenturaItaly1:37:27+25:276:54
27Martina BialekovaSlovakia1:47:29+35:297:36
28Anna VoegeleUnited States1:48:18+36:187:40
29Stina BridgemanUnited States1:51:24+39:247:53
30Rieke BrunsGermany1:58:11+46:118:22
31Anna KaminskaPoland2:22:46+1:10:4610:06
32Natsumi ShimanukiJapan2:26:41+1:14:4110:23
33Shiho WatanabeJapan2:27:49+1:15:4910:28
0Lisa PacherAustriadisqualified
0Mervi PesuFinlanddisqualified
0Tove AlexanderssonSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021