International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - WSOC Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WSOC Sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 11 February 2015

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

M21

3 370 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrey LamovRussian Federation16:044:46
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria16:08+0:044:47
3Erik RostSweden16:19+0:154:50
4Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation16:31+0:274:54
4Peter ArnessonSweden16:31+0:274:54
6Andreas HolmbergSweden16:44+0:404:57
7Hans Jorgen KvåleNorway16:48+0:444:59
8Kirill VeselovRussian Federation16:52+0:485:00
9Øyvind WatterdalNorway17:18+1:145:08
10Martin HammarbergSweden17:23+1:195:09
11Janne HakkinenFinland17:26+1:225:10
12Tuomas KotroFinland17:28+1:245:10
12Andris KivlenieksLatvia17:28+1:245:10
14Mikhail SorokinKazakhstan17:29+1:255:11
15Vladimir BarchukovRussian Federation17:31+1:275:11
16Jakub SkodaCzech Republic17:33+1:295:12
17Ulrik NordbergSweden17:34+1:305:12
18Tommi ReponenFinland17:50+1:465:17
19Gion SchnyderSwitzerland17:56+1:525:19
20Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland18:03+1:595:21
21Yury YazykouBelarus18:06+2:025:22
22Ove SaetraNorway18:12+2:085:24
23Christian SpoerrySwitzerland18:13+2:095:24
24Nerijus SulcysLithuania18:37+2:335:31
25Jiri BouchalCzech Republic18:49+2:455:35
26Raivo KivlenieksLatvia18:51+2:475:35
27Margus HallikEstonia19:23+3:195:45
28Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland19:29+3:255:46
29Klaus CsucsRomania19:37+3:335:49
30Petr HorvatCzech Republic19:46+3:425:51
31Lars MoholdtNorway19:48+3:445:52
32Priit RandmanEstonia20:15+4:116:00
33Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland20:51+4:476:11
34Asslan TokbayevKazakhstan21:05+5:016:15
35Radek LacigaCzech Republic21:20+5:166:19
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermany21:31+5:276:23
37Morihiro HorieJapan21:37+5:336:24
38Adrian WickertAustria22:00+5:566:31
38Nikolai DimitrovBulgaria22:00+5:566:31
40Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania22:38+6:346:42
41Oleksandr KalinkinUkraine22:58+6:546:48
42Stefan VargaAustria23:55+7:517:05
43Nauris RaizeLatvia23:57+7:537:06
44Ilmar UdamEstonia24:23+8:197:14
45Greg WalkerUnited States24:42+8:387:19
45Johann KuglerAustria24:42+8:387:19
47Adrian OwensUnited States26:29+10:257:51
48Mikiro KurodaJapan26:58+10:548:00
49Eike BrunsGermany27:05+11:018:02
50Ari OfsevitUnited States27:15+11:118:05
51Fedor SukhonossovKazakhstan27:47+11:438:14
52Zoltan SzepRomania27:51+11:478:15
53Istvan SebestyenRomania28:13+12:098:22
54Robert MolnarHungary32:27+16:239:37
55Bernhard KoglerAustria33:47+17:4310:01
56Hiroyuki HiranoJapan35:00+18:5610:23
57Yuriy RaskoUkraine35:43+19:3910:35
58Nick BarrableUnited Kingdom38:26+22:2211:24
0Artem StryzhakUkrainedisqualified
0Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviadisqualified
0Even ToomasEstoniadisqualified

W21

2 810 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden13:514:55
2Audhild Bakken RognstadNorway14:39+0:485:12
3Josefine EngstromSweden14:44+0:535:14
4Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation14:51+1:005:17
5Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation15:01+1:105:20
6Milka ReponenFinland15:16+1:255:25
7Mervi PesuFinland15:18+1:275:26
8Hana HancikovaCzech Republic15:35+1:445:32
9Marjut TurunenFinland15:51+2:005:38
10Olga NovikovaKazakhstan16:10+2:195:45
11Linda LindkvistSweden16:33+2:425:53
12Marta UlvensoenNorway16:57+3:066:01
13Frida SandbergSweden17:24+3:336:11
14Salla KoskelaFinland17:33+3:426:14
15Simona KarochovaCzech Republic17:56+4:056:22
16Gabriele KeinaiteLithuania18:00+4:096:24
17Carmen StrubSwitzerland18:20+4:296:31
18Polina FrolovaRussian Federation18:25+4:346:33
19Iuliia TarasenkoRussian Federation18:48+4:576:41
20Magdalena OlssonSweden18:54+5:036:43
21Evely KaasikuEstonia19:09+5:186:48
22Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic19:15+5:246:51
23Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria19:47+5:567:02
24Anna UlvensoenNorway19:57+6:067:05
25Piret ParnikEstonia19:58+6:077:06
26Antoniya Grigorova-BurgovaBulgaria20:01+6:107:07
27Stefaniya Dimitrova BelomazhevaBulgaria20:37+6:467:20
28Ievgeniia LaremenkoUkraine20:42+6:517:21
29Alice VenturaItaly21:01+7:107:28
30Alexandra JospeUnited States21:25+7:347:37
31Zsuzsa FeyRomania21:59+8:087:49
32Martina BialekovaSlovakia22:45+8:548:05
33Iliana IlievaBulgaria22:47+8:568:06
34Lisa PacherAustria22:59+9:088:10
35Anna VoegeleUnited States23:16+9:258:16
36Rieke BrunsGermany25:51+12:009:11
37Natsumi ShimanukiJapan29:59+16:0810:40
38Tanja BuchholzGermany30:29+16:3810:50
39Stina BridgemanUnited States30:33+16:4210:52
40Anna KaminskaPoland34:26+20:3512:15
41Darya KornevaKazakhstan35:59+22:0812:48
42Shiho WatanabeJapan41:28+27:3714:45
43Sarah Jane BarrableUnited Kingdom59:07+45:1621:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport