International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - JWSOC Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: JWSOC Relay
Organiser: Norway
Date: 15 February 2015

M20

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russia 11:19:37
1. Aleksandr Pavlenko25:362+0:0225:362+0:02
2. Sergey Gorlanov27:23153:001-1
3. Vladislav Kiselev26:3711:19:3710
2Finland 11:21:53+2:16
1. Samuli Schroderus26:383+1:0426:383+1:04
2. Eevert Toivonen27:332+0:1054:112-1+1:11+0:07
3. Aleksi Karppinen27:422+1:051:21:5320+2:16+1:05
3Norway 11:25:06+5:30
1. Jonas Madslien Bakken25:34125:341
2. Elias T Molnvik28:454+1:2254:193+2+1:20+1:20
3. Bjornar Kvale30:474+4:101:25:0630+5:30+4:10
4Sweden 11:26:06+6:29
1. Kalle Henriksson27:384+2:0427:384+2:04
2. Filip Jacobsson28:373+1:1456:1540+3:16+1:12
3. Sixten Walheim29:503+3:131:26:0640+6:29+3:13
5Czech Republic 11:36:58+17:22
1. Vaclav Snuparek31:075+5:3231:075+5:32
2. Vojtech Matus32:166+4:531:03:2350+10:24+4:52
3. Ondrej Stary33:355+6:581:36:5850+17:22+6:58
6Lithuania 11:45:41+26:04
1. Aidas Zigilejus36:327+10:5836:327+10:58
2. Daumantas Jurgis Petrovas30:335+3:091:07:056-1+14:05+3:07
3. Nojus Kalvaitis38:366+11:591:45:4160+26:04+11:59
7Italy 12:00:55+41:18
1. Francesco Corradini33:506+8:1533:506+8:15
2. Davide Comai41:257+14:021:15:147+1+22:15+14:00
3. Luca Ventura45:407+19:032:00:5570+41:18+19:03
Estonia 1disqualified
1. Rimmo Room31:110+5:36disqualified
2. Andres Saal32:110+4:48disqualified
3. Vootele Jagomagidisqualifieddisqualified
Switzerland 1disqualified
1. Noel Boos31:080+5:34disqualified
2. Lars Beglingerdisqualifieddisqualified
3. Nicola Müller37:380+11:01disqualified
USA 1did not finish
1. Kestrel Owens42:470+17:13did not finish
2. Michael Laraia41:350+14:12did not finish
3. Melanie Sergievdid not finishdid not finish

W20

7 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russia 11:15:20
1. Mariya Petrushko24:223+0:5324:223+0:53
2. Anastasiia Sopova27:16151:381-2
3. Liubov Balandina23:4111:15:2010
2Finland 11:18:00+2:40
1. Tuuli Suutari23:29123:291
2. Juliaana Nasi28:483+1:3252:183+2+0:39+0:39
3. Suvi Oikarinen25:422+2:011:18:002-1+2:40+2:01
3Sweden 11:18:25+3:05
1. Hanna Eriksson23:30223:302
2. Ellen Sarenmark28:402+1:2452:0920+0:31+0:31
3. Isabel Salen26:153+2:341:18:253+1+3:05+2:34
4Estonia 11:27:55+12:36
1. Doris Kudre24:324+1:0324:324+1:03
2. Silvia Luup30:034+2:4754:3540+2:56+1:53
3. Jonne Rooma33:205+9:391:27:5540+12:36+9:40
5Czech Republic 11:46:03+30:43
1. Martina Wankova36:265+12:5736:265+12:57
2. Veronika Gallova37:205+10:041:13:4650+22:07+9:10
3. Petra Hancova32:174+8:361:46:0350+30:43+8:36
6Lithuania 12:08:44+53:24
1. Viktorija Michnovic38:476+15:1738:476+15:17
2. Karolina Sakalauskaite48:486+21:321:27:3560+35:56+20:39
3. Migle Susinskaite41:096+17:282:08:4460+53:24+17:28
Norway 1disqualified
1. Evine Westli Andersendisqualifieddisqualified
2. Andrine Benjaminsen27:490+0:33disqualified
3. Anine Ahlsand1:09:160+45:34disqualified

M17

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:06:38
1. Rasmus Wickhom21:262+0:3421:262+0:34
2. Robin Salen22:572+0:3444:2220+1:08+0:34
3. Henning Sjökvist22:1611:06:381-1
2Finland 11:06:46+0:08
1. Tommi Härkönen20:52120:521
2. Niilo Ojanaho22:23143:1510
3. Elmeri Toivanen23:323+1:161:06:462+1+0:08+0:08
3Russia 11:10:06+3:28
1. Vitalii Guliaev22:283+1:3622:283+1:36
2. Ivan Korneev25:013+2:3847:2930+4:14+2:38
3. Sergei Mizonov22:372+0:211:10:0630+3:28-0:46
4Estonia 11:19:32+12:54
1. Märten Henrik Pais24:165+3:2424:165+3:24
2. Andres Rõõm27:186+4:5551:3450+8:19+4:55
3. Kaarel Vesilind27:584+5:421:19:324-1+12:54+4:35
5Lithuania 11:22:43+16:05
1. Ignas Ambrazas23:324+2:4123:324+2:41
2. Rokas Vaitkus25:394+3:1649:1140+5:57+3:16
3. Emilis Kaklauskas33:325+11:161:22:435+1+16:05+10:08
6Latvia 11:34:17+27:39
1. Niks Plavins30:107+9:1830:107+9:18
2. Andris Sarksna27:145+4:5157:236-1+14:08+4:50
3. Konstantins Bogdanovs36:546+14:381:34:1760+27:39+13:31
7Romania 11:43:03+36:24
1. Sefan Alexandru Biro29:066+8:1429:066+8:14
2. Cristian Constantin30:227+7:5959:287+1+16:13+7:59
3. Ionut Crisan43:357+21:191:43:0370+36:24+20:11
Norway 1disqualified
1. Hallvard Arntzen Foss26:300+5:38disqualified
2. Eivind Øftshus Gravirdisqualifieddisqualified
3. Vegard Guldbrandsen24:550+2:40disqualified
Austria 1did not finish
1. Tobias Kugler29:040+8:12did not finish
2. Lisa Krimbacher46:380+24:16did not finish
3. . .did not finishdid not finish

W17

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russia 158:02
1. Anna Petrova20:364+2:1820:364+2:18
2. Mariia Glushkova19:24140:001-3
3. Alexandra Rusakova18:02158:0210
2Switzerland 11:03:02+5:00
1. Lea Widmer18:18118:181
2. Eliane Deininger23:003+3:3641:183+2+1:18+1:18
3. Riina Jordi21:442+3:421:03:022-1+5:00+3:42
3Norway 11:03:12+5:10
1. Tilla Farnes Hennum18:18118:181
2. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen22:492+3:2441:072+1+1:06+1:06
3. Anne Eiken22:053+4:031:03:123+1+5:10+4:04
4Estonia 11:05:40+7:38
1. Kaisa Rooba19:093+0:5119:093+0:51
2. Kristel Kõivo23:394+4:1542:484+1+2:48+1:57
3. Emily Raudkepp22:524+4:501:05:4040+7:38+4:50
5Sweden 11:12:22+14:20
1. Elin Håll22:405+4:2222:405+4:22
2. Elin Nordlund24:365+5:1247:1650+7:16+2:54
3. Elin Lundgren25:065+7:041:12:2250+14:20+7:04
6Latvia 11:24:49+26:47
1. Vilma Alberinga26:336+8:1526:336+8:15
2. Arta Renate Rulle28:206+8:5654:5360+14:52+6:37
3. Elizabete Locmele29:566+11:541:24:4960+26:47+11:55
Finland 1disqualified
1. Veera Klemettinen18:130disqualified
2. Laura Kotiladisqualifieddisqualified
3. Liisa Nenonen18:560+0:54disqualified
Romania 1disqualified
1. Roxana Culcean23:200+5:02disqualified
2. Denisa Tamasdisqualifieddisqualified
3. Daiana Habina26:540+8:52disqualified
Russia 2 2did not finish
1. Marina Viatkina20:350+2:17did not finish
2. Kseniia Penzina20:280+1:04did not finish
3. . .did not finishdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport