International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - JWSOC Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JWSOC Long distance
Organiser: Norway
Date: 12 February 2015

M20

14 040 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aleksi KarppinenFinland1:02:484:28
2Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation1:03:26+0:384:31
3Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation1:04:43+1:554:36
4Sixten WalheimSweden1:04:51+2:034:37
5Eevert ToivonenFinland1:06:23+3:354:43
6Aleksandr PavlenkoRussian Federation1:07:19+4:314:47
7Samuli SchroderusFinland1:07:34+4:464:48
8Jonas Madslien BakkenNorway1:07:51+5:034:49
9Audun HeimdalNorway1:08:19+5:314:51
10Elias T MolnvikNorway1:08:20+5:324:52
11Bjornar KvaleNorway1:10:30+7:425:01
12Oyvind WiggenNorway1:10:46+7:585:02
13Andres SaalEstonia1:12:04+9:165:07
14Kalle HenrikssonSweden1:12:22+9:345:09
15Aleksandr ZlobinRussian Federation1:12:52+10:045:11
16Mikhail TceriukovRussian Federation1:13:10+10:225:12
17Martin EricsonSweden1:13:30+10:425:14
18Filip JacobssonSweden1:15:11+12:235:21
19Antti SaikkoFinland1:15:43+12:555:23
20Aleksandr TuchinRussian Federation1:17:08+14:205:29
21Sampo HyppolaFinland1:18:08+15:205:33
22Daumantas Jurgis PetrovasLithuania1:19:03+16:155:37
23Noel BoosSwitzerland1:19:30+16:425:39
24Markku BergmanFinland1:19:40+16:525:40
25Vaclav SnuparekCzech Republic1:21:28+18:405:48
26Rimmo RoomEstonia1:22:59+20:115:54
27Aidas ZigilejusLithuania1:23:19+20:315:56
28Lars BeglingerSwitzerland1:23:32+20:445:56
29Aliaksandr RazhkouBelarus1:24:21+21:336:00
30Vojtech MatusCzech Republic1:24:50+22:026:02
31Andreas SolbergNorway1:27:12+24:246:12
32Vladislav MikhailyukKazakhstan1:30:44+27:566:27
33Georgiy RomanovUkraine1:32:20+29:326:34
34Francesco CorradiniItaly1:35:20+32:326:47
35Adrian DahlstromSweden1:36:33+33:456:52
36Nojus KalvaitisLithuania1:39:43+36:557:06
37Vootele JagomagiEstonia1:40:35+37:477:09
38Kestrel OwensUnited States1:42:17+39:297:17
39Michael LaraiaUnited States1:49:14+46:267:46
40Luca VenturaItaly1:54:43+51:558:10
41Davide ComaiItaly1:56:07+53:198:16

W20

10 660 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isabel SalenSweden59:015:32
2Liubov BalandinaRussian Federation59:46+0:455:36
3Anine AhlsandNorway1:00:10+1:095:38
4Tuuli SuutariFinland1:01:04+2:035:43
5Ellen SarenmarkSweden1:02:05+3:045:49
6Andrine BenjaminsenNorway1:02:14+3:135:50
7Assem NazyrovaKazakhstan1:02:40+3:395:52
8Karin HallSweden1:03:28+4:275:57
9Klara YngvessonSweden1:03:35+4:345:57
10Evine Westli AndersenNorway1:04:33+5:326:03
11Suvi OikarinenFinland1:04:38+5:376:03
12Mariya PetrushkoRussian Federation1:04:54+5:536:05
13Alina KhusnutdinovaRussian Federation1:05:29+6:286:08
14Anastasiia SopovaRussian Federation1:05:36+6:356:09
15Hanna ErikssonSweden1:05:48+6:476:10
16Doris KudreEstonia1:05:57+6:566:11
17Juliaana NasiFinland1:07:05+8:046:17
18Liisa Sassi PakkilaFinland1:08:12+9:116:23
19Noora RaisanenFinland1:08:35+9:346:26
20Ragnhild HjermstadNorway1:09:12+10:116:29
21Jogvile SusinskaiteLithuania1:09:13+10:126:29
22Shoira RuzievaRussian Federation1:09:20+10:196:30
23Petra HancovaCzech Republic1:09:47+10:466:32
24Daria RogovaRussian Federation1:11:12+12:116:40
25Laura DienerSwitzerland1:12:06+13:056:45
26Stefania CorradiniItaly1:12:35+13:346:48
27Ida NordlundSweden1:13:09+14:086:51
28Silvia LuupEstonia1:14:29+15:286:59
29Julia KorhonenFinland1:15:01+16:007:02
30Fanni Jauhojarvi MarkussenDenmark1:15:37+16:367:05
31Lia PatscheiderItaly1:20:53+21:527:35
32Viktorija MichnovicLithuania1:22:59+23:587:47
33Jonne RoomaEstonia1:28:22+29:218:17
0Kaisa SanderEstoniadisqualified
0Vaiva LaurutyteLithuaniadisqualified

M17

10 280 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henning SjökvistSweden48:494:44
2Tommi HärkönenFinland48:50+0:014:45
3Elmeri ToivanenFinland50:59+2:104:57
4Nicola MüllerSwitzerland51:14+2:254:59
5Martin PenchevBulgaria53:38+4:495:13
6Robin SalenSweden53:46+4:575:13
7Evgenii OsinRussia53:51+5:025:14
8Sergei MizonovRussia54:01+5:125:15
9Vegard GuldbrandsenNorway54:18+5:295:16
10Eivind Øftshus GravirNorway55:18+6:295:22
11Ivan KorneevRussia55:44+6:555:25
12Niilo OjanahoFinland56:08+7:195:27
13Rasmus WickhomSweden56:15+7:265:28
14Vitalii GuliaevRussia56:17+7:285:28
15Konstantin PurtovRussia56:23+7:345:29
16Rokas VaitkusLithuania56:59+8:105:32
17Ondrej StaryCzech Republic57:08+8:195:33
18Ignas AmbrazasLithuania58:02+9:135:38
19Igor LinkevichRussia58:11+9:225:39
20Jan HasekCzech Republic1:00:18+11:295:51
21Andres RõõmEstonia1:01:51+13:026:00
22Sefan Alexandru BiroRomania1:02:29+13:406:04
23Ondrej HlavacCzech Republic1:02:39+13:506:05
24Lukas DeiningerSwitzerland1:03:39+14:506:11
25Hallvard Arntzen FossNorway1:04:06+15:176:14
26Kaarel VesilindEstonia1:06:09+17:206:26
27Märten Henrik PaisEstonia1:06:22+17:336:27
28Niks PlavinsLatvia1:07:16+18:276:32
29Konstantins BogdanovsLatvia1:08:04+19:156:37
30Erik TuuriSweden1:08:17+19:286:38
31Aaro AhoFinland1:08:31+19:426:39
32Tsvetan IvanovBulgaria1:11:56+23:076:59
33Andris SarksnaLatvia1:14:31+25:427:14
34Jakub DekretSlovakia1:16:55+28:067:28
35Tobias KuglerAustria1:27:00+38:118:27
36Matti BrunsGermany1:27:11+38:228:28
37Ionut CrisanRomania1:30:29+41:408:48
38Cristian ConstantinRomania1:43:36+54:4710:04

W17

7 260 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liisa NenonenFinland39:275:26
2Alexandra RusakovaRussia40:54+1:275:38
3Veera KlemettinenFinland42:45+3:185:53
4Tilla Farnes HennumNorway42:52+3:255:54
5Anna PetrovaRussia43:47+4:206:01
6Mariia GlushkovaRussia44:56+5:296:11
7Kseniia PenzinaRussia45:34+6:076:16
8Marina ViatkinaRussia45:56+6:296:19
9Elin LundgrenSweden45:58+6:316:19
10Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria46:02+6:356:20
11Lea WidmerSwitzerland47:08+7:416:29
12Laura KotilaFinland48:50+9:236:43
13Veronika KalininaRussia49:00+9:336:44
14Emily RaudkeppEstonia51:33+12:067:06
15Roosa SimiläFinland51:47+12:207:07
16Anne EikenNorway51:52+12:257:08
17Martina WankovaCzech Republic52:22+12:557:12
18Riina JordiSwitzerland52:27+13:007:13
19Kaisa RoobaEstonia52:51+13:247:16
20Kristel KõivoEstonia53:28+14:017:21
21Veronika GallovaCzech Republic54:49+15:227:33
22Vilma AlberingaLatvia54:57+15:307:34
23Elin HållSweden55:05+15:387:35
24Roxana CulceanRomania55:07+15:407:35
25Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenNorway55:16+15:497:36
26Margrethe WisløffNorway56:02+16:357:43
27Elin NordlundSweden56:05+16:387:43
28Eliane DeiningerSwitzerland56:19+16:527:45
29Karolina SakalauskaiteLithuania57:07+17:407:52
30Arta Renate RulleLatvia57:33+18:067:55
31Migle SusinskaiteLithuania57:55+18:287:58
32Antonia ErhartAustria1:01:05+21:388:24
33Elizabete LocmeleLatvia1:02:03+22:368:32
34Daiana HabinaRomania1:06:41+27:149:11
35Lisa KrimbacherAustria1:10:50+31:239:45
36Johanna LundkvistSweden1:11:50+32:239:53
37Pia BuchholzGermany1:12:47+33:2010:01
38Denisa TamasRomania1:15:45+36:1810:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org