International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JWSOC Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JWSOC Sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 11 February 2015

M20

41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Vladislav Kiselev Russian Federation 14:21
2 Aleksandr Pavlenko Russian Federation 15:06 +0:45
3 Elias T Molnvik Norway 15:46 +1:25
4 Jonas Madslien Bakken Norway 15:59 +1:38
5 Sixten Walheim Sweden 16:06 +1:45
6 Samuli Schroderus Finland 16:19 +1:58
7 Sergey Gorlanov Russian Federation 16:22 +2:01
8 Filip Jacobsson Sweden 16:29 +2:08
9 Sampo Hyppola Finland 16:37 +2:16
10 Eevert Toivonen Finland 16:44 +2:23
11 Bjornar Kvåle Norway 16:52 +2:31
12 Kalle Henriksson Sweden 17:09 +2:48
13 Andreas Sølberg Norway 17:15 +2:54
14 Audun Heimdal Norway 17:27 +3:06
15 Andres Saal Estonia 17:29 +3:08
16 Stepan Zhukov Russian Federation 17:33 +3:12
17 Antti Saikko Finland 17:47 +3:26
18 Oyvind Wiggen Norway 18:08 +3:47
19 Martin Ericson Sweden 18:09 +3:48
20 Aleksandr Zlobin Russian Federation 18:39 +4:18
21 Aleksi Karppinen Finland 18:57 +4:36
22 Georgiy Romanov Ukraine 19:05 +4:44
23 Vojtech Matus Czech Republic 19:14 +4:53
24 Aleksandr Tuchin Russian Federation 19:51 +5:30
25 Vladislav Mikhailyuk Kazakhstan 20:01 +5:40
26 Markku Bergman Finland 20:13 +5:52
27 Vaclav Snuparek Czech Republic 20:41 +6:20
28 Noel Boos Switzerland 20:43 +6:22
29 Rimmo Room Estonia 21:09 +6:48
30 Vootele Jagomagi Estonia 21:19 +6:58
31 Daumantas Jurgis Petrovas Lithuania 21:30 +7:09
32 Francesco Corradini Italy 22:34 +8:13
33 Lars Beglinger Switzerland 25:05 +10:44
34 Kestrel Owens United States 26:02 +11:41
35 Aidas Zigilejus Lithuania 26:51 +12:30
36 Michael Laraia United States 28:30 +14:09
37 Luca Ventura Italy 31:45 +17:24
38 Aliaksandr Razhkou Belarus 32:29 +18:08
Adrian Dahlstrom Sweden disqualified
Nojus Kalvaitis Lithuania disqualified
Davide Comai Italy disqualified

W20

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anine Ahlsand Norway 14:29
2 Evine Westli Andersen Norway 14:32 +0:03
3 Andrine Benjaminsen Norway 15:07 +0:38
4 Mariya Petrushko Russian Federation 15:08 +0:39
5 Isabel Salen Sweden 15:39 +1:10
6 Liisa Sassi Pakkila Finland 15:55 +1:26
7 Shoira Ruzieva Russian Federation 16:14 +1:45
8 Suvi Oikarinen Finland 16:15 +1:46
9 Ellen Sarenmark Sweden 16:43 +2:14
10 Noora Raisanen Finland 16:44 +2:15
11 Doris Kudre Estonia 16:54 +2:25
12 Anastasiia Sopova Russian Federation 16:56 +2:27
13 Lia Patscheider Italy 17:03 +2:34
14 Daria Rogova Russian Federation 17:30 +3:01
14 Tuuli Suutari Finland 17:30 +3:01
16 Jogvile Susinskaite Lithuania 17:34 +3:05
17 Laura Diener Switzerland 17:57 +3:28
18 Liubov Balandina Russian Federation 18:02 +3:33
19 Klara Yngvesson Sweden 18:12 +3:43
20 Hanna Eriksson Sweden 18:19 +3:50
21 Juliaana Nasi Finland 18:20 +3:51
22 Petra Hancova Czech Republic 19:20 +4:51
23 Silvia Luup Estonia 19:22 +4:53
24 Kaisa Sander Estonia 19:40 +5:11
25 Stefania Corradini Italy 19:52 +5:23
26 Julia Korhonen Finland 19:56 +5:27
27 Vaiva Laurutyte Lithuania 20:01 +5:32
28 Ida Nordlund Sweden 20:12 +5:43
29 Fanni Jauhojarvi Markussen Denmark 21:41 +7:12
30 Karin Hall Sweden 23:02 +8:33
31 Jonne Rooma Estonia 24:26 +9:57
32 Melanie Sergiev United States 33:20 +18:51
Nina Kuklina Russian Federation disqualified
Viktorija Michnovic Lithuania disqualified
Ragnhild Hjermstad Norway disqualified
Assem Nazyrova Kazakhstan disqualified

M17

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Henning Sjökvist Sweden 14:03
2 Nicola Müller Switzerland 15:52 +1:49
3 Vegard Guldbrandsen Norway 16:10 +2:07
3 Vitalii Guliaev Russia 16:10 +2:07
5 Martin Penchev Bulgaria 16:30 +2:27
6 Elmeri Toivanen Finland 16:33 +2:30
7 Robin Salen Sweden 16:41 +2:38
8 Sergei Mizonov Russia 17:02 +2:59
9 Konstantin Purtov Russia 17:08 +3:05
10 Rasmus Wickhom Sweden 17:10 +3:07
11 Ondrej Stary Czech Republic 17:31 +3:28
12 Eivind Øftshus Gravir Norway 17:35 +3:32
13 Ondrej Hlavac Czech Republic 18:01 +3:58
14 Tommi Härkönen Finland 18:21 +4:18
15 Niilo Ojanaho Finland 18:39 +4:36
16 Lukas Deininger Switzerland 18:46 +4:43
17 Niks Plavins Latvia 18:54 +4:51
18 Evgenii Osin Russia 19:02 +4:59
19 Aaro Aho Finland 19:08 +5:05
20 Märten Henrik Pais Estonia 19:18 +5:15
21 Jan Hasek Czech Republic 19:46 +5:43
22 Kaarel Vesilind Estonia 19:48 +5:45
23 Tobias Kugler Austria 20:45 +6:42
24 Hallvard Arntzen Foss Norway 20:52 +6:49
25 Ignas Ambrazas Lithuania 21:19 +7:16
26 Erik Tuuri Sweden 21:38 +7:35
27 Andris Sarksna Latvia 21:39 +7:36
28 Ivan Korneev Russia 21:40 +7:37
28 Konstantins Bogdanovs Latvia 21:40 +7:37
30 Andres Rõõm Estonia 21:46 +7:43
31 Jakub Dekret Slovakia 23:35 +9:32
32 Ionut Crisan Romania 25:37 +11:34
33 Tsvetan Ivanov Bulgaria 25:43 +11:40
34 Igor Linkevich Russia 25:51 +11:48
35 Matti Bruns Germany 30:27 +16:24
36 Sefan Alexandru Biro Romania 35:17 +21:14
Emilis Kaklauskas Lithuania disqualified
Cristian Constantin Romania disqualified
Rokas Vaitkus Lithuania disqualified

W17

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anna Petrova Russia 14:30
2 Alexandra Rusakova Russia 14:46 +0:16
3 Veronika Kalinina Russia 15:24 +0:54
4 Veera Klemettinen Finland 15:27 +0:57
5 Liisa Nenonen Finland 15:54 +1:24
6 Elin Lundgren Sweden 16:20 +1:50
7 Tilla Farnes Hennum Norway 16:33 +2:03
8 Mariia Glushkova Russia 16:42 +2:12
9 Kseniia Penzina Russia 17:08 +2:38
10 Veronika Gallova Czech Republic 17:35 +3:05
11 Roosa Similä Finland 17:37 +3:07
12 Anne Eiken Norway 18:05 +3:35
13 Lea Widmer Switzerland 18:07 +3:37
14 Kaisa Rooba Estonia 18:17 +3:47
15 Emily Raudkepp Estonia 18:23 +3:53
16 Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway 18:40 +4:10
17 Kristel Kõivo Estonia 18:44 +4:14
18 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgaria 18:46 +4:16
19 Elin Nordlund Sweden 19:36 +5:06
20 Elizabete Locmele Latvia 19:58 +5:28
21 Marina Viatkina Russia 20:09 +5:39
22 Eliane Deininger Switzerland 20:14 +5:44
23 Riina Jordi Switzerland 21:02 +6:32
24 Elin Håll Sweden 21:08 +6:38
25 Karolina Sakalauskaite Lithuania 21:49 +7:19
26 Margrethe Wisløff Norway 21:50 +7:20
27 Antonia Erhart Austria 22:35 +8:05
28 Vilma Alberinga Latvia 22:51 +8:21
29 Pia Buchholz Germany 23:18 +8:48
30 Migle Susinskaite Lithuania 23:57 +9:27
31 Daiana Habina Romania 24:00 +9:30
32 Arta Renate Rulle Latvia 24:16 +9:46
33 Roxana Culcean Romania 24:28 +9:58
34 Laura Kotila Finland 25:24 +10:54
35 Lisa Krimbacher Austria 25:43 +11:13
36 Martina Wankova Czech Republic 25:51 +11:21
37 Johanna Lundkvist Sweden 27:20 +12:50
38 Denisa Tamas Romania 33:04 +18:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org